EDGE PICKHapoel Afula FC Under 2.5 goals · 81.9% · @1.26
Book 79% · Us 82%+3
· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC go over 1.5 in 100% of their games. This has landed in 100% of the last 3 between them.
Bet: Over 1.5 Goals · Edge: Hapoel Afula FC Under 2.5 goals · Expected goals 1.5 – 1.5
WHY — 2 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree2/2 lit
HK O1.5 100%
H2H 100%
Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC go over 1.5 in 100% of their games
This has landed in 100% of the last 3 between them
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
TOTAL GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAIN10-ODDS
1.15
2 of 2 agree89.1%
Book 87% · Us 89%+2
Backed by: An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.6 goals a match between them.
FIRST HALF GOALS
Over 0.5 first-half goals10-ODDS
1.24
2 of 2 agree81.7%
Book 81% · Us 82%+1
Backed by: the two sides' first halves: a first-half goal in 4 of 5 and 4 of 5 of their games with a half-time score.
HANDICAP
Hapoel Afula FC +1.510-ODDS
1.15
2 of 2 agree81.6%
Book 87% · Us 82%-5price too short
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Hapoel Afula FC or Both Teams Score10-ODDS
1.16
2 of 2 agree76.8%
Book 86% · Us 77%-9price too short
Backed by: Hapoel Afula FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.80 to 1.40); Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC score in 80% of their games and Hapoel Afula FC keep a clean sheet in only 40%.
TEAM GOALS
Hapoel Afula FC Over 0.5 goals10-ODDS
1.17
2 of 2 agree76.8%
Book 85% · Us 77%-8price too short
Backed by: Hapoel Afula FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.80 to 1.40).
OR HOME OVER 2.5
Hapoel Afula FC or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.26
2 of 2 agree69.8%
Book 79% · Us 70%-9price too short
Backed by: Hapoel Afula FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.80 to 1.40); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.6 goals a match between them.
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR HOME OVER 1.5
Hapoel Afula FC or Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree87%
Backed by: Hapoel Afula FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.80 to 1.40); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.6 goals a match between them.
1UP
Hapoel Afula FC or Draw (1UP)10-ODDS
no price yet
1 of 1 agree69.2%
LEANS · NOT FOR SLIPS
DRAW NO BET
Hapoel Afula FC (Draw No Bet)
1.90
49.1%
Book 53% · Us 49%-4price too short
Backed by: Hapoel Afula FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.80 to 1.40).
AND 1X OVER 1.5
Hapoel Afula FC or Draw & Over 1.5
1.74
48.7%
Book 57% · Us 49%-8price too short
Backed by: Hapoel Afula FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.80 to 1.40); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.6 goals a match between them.
MATCH RESULT
Hapoel Afula FC to Win
2.60
36.4%
Book 38% · Us 36%-2price too short
Backed by: Hapoel Afula FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.80 to 1.40).
AND HOME OVER 1.5
Hapoel Afula FC Win & Over 1.5
2.95
29.4%
Book 34% · Us 29%-5price too short
Backed by: Hapoel Afula FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.80 to 1.40); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.6 goals a match between them.
COMBINATIONS
Hapoel Afula FC Win & Over 1.5
2.95
29.4%
Book 34% · Us 29%-5price too short
Backed by: Hapoel Afula FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.80 to 1.40); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.6 goals a match between them.
WHY WE PASS
Hapoel Afula FC Win & Both Teams Score — no bet. Hapoel Afula FC saw this bet land in only 1 of their last 5 games. 1 other angle point the same way, and 0 point at it — too split to bet.
2-4 Goals — no bet. Hapoel Afula FC saw this bet land in only 1 of their last 5 games. Nothing on this game argues for it, so it stays off.
Hapoel Afula FC or draw and both teams score — no bet. Hapoel Afula FC saw this bet land in only 1 of their last 5 games. Nothing on this game argues for it, so it stays off.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
1 – 1 9%
Over 1.5 89.1%Both score 59.5%
Hapoel Afula FC goals →
Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC goals ↓
0-03%
1-05%
2-05%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-14%
1-19%
2-19%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-27%
2-27%
3-25%
4-22%
5-20.9%
0-32%
1-34%
2-34%
3-32%
4-31%
5-30.5%
0-40.7%
1-41%
2-41%
3-41.0%
4-40.5%
5-40.2%
0-50.2%
1-50.5%
2-50.5%
3-50.3%
4-50.2%
5-50.1%
Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: Hapoel Afula FC score 1.6 and concede 1.4 (last 10, all venues, 5 games), Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC score 1.8 and concede 2.4 (last 10, all venues, 5 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.
FORM · LAST 5
HAPOEL AFULA FCWWWLL1.80 PPG
HAPOEL KFAR SHALEM FCWLWLD1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HAPOEL AFULA FC HOMExHAPOEL KFAR SHALEM FC AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME1.801.40CONCEDED A GAME2.4040%BOTH SCORED60%40%CLEAN SHEETS20%20%FAILED TO SCORE20%
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
33%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
HAPOEL AFULA FC OR DRAW
73%
NO · 80/85
HAPOEL KFAR SHALEM FC OR DRAW
29%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 4 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 7
HAPOEL AFULA FC 2 · 29%DRAW 2HAPOEL KFAR SHALEM FC 3 · 43%
4 of 7BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 7OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 7OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 7OVER 3.5 GOALS
2020-12-18Hapoel Afula FC 2 – 0 Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC
2021-04-02Hapoel Afula FC 2 – 2 Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC
2021-05-04Hapoel Afula FC 6 – 1 Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC
2024-11-04Hapoel Afula FC 1 – 3 Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC
2025-03-07Hapoel Afula FC 0 – 2 Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC
2025-09-07Hapoel Afula FC 0 – 2 Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC
2026-01-12Hapoel Afula FC 2 – 2 Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC
TRENDS
Hapoel Afula FC failed to score in 20% of their games.
Hapoel Kfar Shalem FC failed to score in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague table