EDGE PICKMaccabi Herzliya Under 1.5 goals · 77.1% · @1.22
Book 82% · Us 77%-5price too short
Backed by
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.40).
· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC go over 1.5 in 80% of their games. Maccabi Herzliya go over 1.5 in 80% of their games. This has landed in 100% of the last 5 between them.
Bet: Over 1.5 Goals · Edge: Maccabi Herzliya Under 1.5 goals · Expected goals 1.9 – 0.9
WHY — 3 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree3/3 lit
BNE O1.5 80%
MAC O1.5 80%
H2H 100%
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC go over 1.5 in 80% of their games
Maccabi Herzliya go over 1.5 in 80% of their games
This has landed in 100% of the last 5 between them
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
TOTAL GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAIN2-ODDS
1.20
3 of 3 agree90.6%
Book 83% · Us 91%+8
Backed by: An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
TEAM GOALS
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC Over 0.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.09
1 of 1 agree84.6%
Book 92% · Us 85%-7price too short
Backed by: Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.40).
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC or Both Teams Score10-ODDS
1.09
1 of 1 agree84.6%
Book 92% · Us 85%-7price too short
Backed by: Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.40); Maccabi Herzliya score in 80% of their games and Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC keep a clean sheet in only 40%.
FIRST HALF GOALS
Over 0.5 first-half goals10-ODDS
1.27
2 of 2 agree79.8%
Book 79% · Us 80%+1
Backed by: the two sides' first halves: a first-half goal in 4 of 5 and 4 of 5 of their games with a half-time score.
DRAW NO BET
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC (Draw No Bet)10-ODDS
1.16
2 of 2 agree76.5%
Book 86% · Us 76%-10price too short
Backed by: Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.40).
OR HOME OVER 2.5
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.19
1 of 1 agree75.1%
Book 84% · Us 75%-9price too short
Backed by: Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.40).
AND 1X OVER 1.5
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC or Draw & Over 1.510-ODDS
1.29
1 of 1 agree64.5%
Book 78% · Us 64%-14price too short
Backed by: Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.40); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR HOME OVER 1.5
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC or Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree88.2%
Backed by: Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.40); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
LEANS · NOT FOR SLIPS
MATCH RESULT
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC to Win
1.42
1 of 1 agree59.5%
Book 70% · Us 60%-10price too short
Backed by: Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.40).
AND HOME OVER 1.5
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC Win & Over 1.5
no price yet
1 of 1 agree48.5%
Backed by: Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.40); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
COMBINATIONS
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC Win & Over 1.5
no price yet
1 of 1 agree48.5%
Backed by: Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.40); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
WHY WE PASS
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC -1.5 — no bet. Maccabi Herzliya saw this bet land in only 1 of their last 5 games. 1 angle argue for it and this one argues against, so it stays off the slip.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
1 – 0 10%
Over 1.5 90.6%Both score 50.1%
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv… goals →
Maccabi Herzliya goals ↓
0-05%
1-010%
2-010%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-110%
2-110%
3-17%
4-13%
5-11%
0-22%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.7%
0-30.8%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.1%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC score 2.8 and concede 0.8 (last 10, all venues, 5 games), Maccabi Herzliya score 1.2 and concede 1.2 (last 10, all venues, 5 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.
FORM · LAST 5
BNEI YEHUDA TEL AVIV FCWWWDW2.60 PPG
MACCABI HERZLIYAWLLDW1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
BNEI YEHUDA TEL AVIV FC HOMExMACCABI HERZLIYA AWAY
2.80SCORED A GAME1.200.80CONCEDED A GAME1.2060%BOTH SCORED40%40%CLEAN SHEETS40%20%FAILED TO SCORE20%
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
68%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
65%
NO · 85/90
BNEI YEHUDA TEL AVIV FC OR DRAW
67%
NO · 80/85
MACCABI HERZLIYA OR DRAW
54%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 4 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
BNEI YEHUDA TEL AVIV FC 4 · 44%DRAW 2MACCABI HERZLIYA 3 · 33%
7 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
6 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-09-28Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 3 – 0 Maccabi Herzliya
2024-02-09Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 1 – 3 Maccabi Herzliya
2024-05-10Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 2 – 2 Maccabi Herzliya
2024-09-09Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 3 – 1 Maccabi Herzliya
2025-01-10Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 2 – 3 Maccabi Herzliya
2025-04-25Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 3 – 2 Maccabi Herzliya
2025-12-15Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 2 – 3 Maccabi Herzliya
2026-04-17Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 1 – 0 Maccabi Herzliya
TRENDS
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC failed to score in 20% of their games.
Maccabi Herzliya failed to score in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague table