Sign In
Every code, every day: 2 odds to the Grand. Go VIP.Subscribe
NORTHERN IRELAND - PREMIERSHIP
Carrick Rangers crestCRCAR
15:00Sat 19 Sep
LARLarne FC crestLF

Carrick Rangers vs Larne FC

CLASS D
Want this game in a code?
VIP members get every code: the 2, 3, 5 and 10 odds, the 30-100 and the Grand, booked and ready.
Subscribe
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Carrick Rangers crestCRvLarne FC crestLF
Under 3.5 Goals
Carrick Rangers v Larne FC
Northern Ireland -… · 15:00
1.37odds
73%book
+3edge
3/3angles
THE READ
This has landed in 80% of the last 5 between them. Carrick Rangers saw this bet land in 5 of their last 7 games. Larne FC saw this bet land in 5 of their last 5 games.
Bet: Under 3.5 Goals · Expected goals 1.0 – 1.7
WHY — 3 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree3/3 lit
H2H 80%
CAR 5/7
LAR 5/5
This has landed in 80% of the last 5 between them
Carrick Rangers saw this bet land in 5 of their last 7 games
Larne FC saw this bet land in 5 of their last 5 games
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
HANDICAP
Larne FC +1.52-ODDS
1.03
2 of 2 agree91.4%
Book 97% · Us 91% -6 price too short
TEAM GOALS
Larne FC Over 0.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.15
2 of 2 agree81.4%
Book 87% · Us 81% -6 price too short
Backed by: Larne FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.43).
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Larne FC win or both teams score10-ODDS
1.14
2 of 2 agree81.4%
Book 88% · Us 81% -7 price too short
OR AWAY UNDER 2.5
Larne FC or Under 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.14
2 of 2 agree80.8%
Book 88% · Us 81% -7 price too short
Backed by: Larne FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.43).
TOTAL GOALS
Under 3.5 GoalsMAIN10-ODDS
1.37
3 of 3 agree76.4%
Book 73% · Us 76% +3
Backed by: A tight game is likely: the two sides average 2.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on under 3.5.
DRAW NO BET
Larne FC (Draw No Bet)10-ODDS
1.28
2 of 2 agree73.2%
Book 78% · Us 73% -5 price too short
Backed by: Larne FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.43).
OR AWAY OVER 2.5
Larne FC or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.28
2 of 2 agree71.5%
Book 78% · Us 72% -6 price too short
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR AWAY OVER 1.5
Larne FC or Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree86.6%
1UP
Larne FC or Draw (1UP)10-ODDS
no price yet
1 of 1 agree81.1%
LEANS · NOT FOR SLIPS
MATCH RESULT
Larne FC to Win
1.66
2 of 2 agree52.9%
Book 60% · Us 53% -7 price too short
Backed by: Larne FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.60 to 1.43).
WHY WE PASS
Over 2.5 Goals — no bet. Larne FC only go over 2.5 in 20%. 1 angle argue for it and this one argues against, so it stays off the slip.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
0 – 1 17%
Over 1.5 72.6%
Carrick Rangers goals →
Larne FC goals ↓
0-013%
1-010%
2-04%
3-00.9%
4-00.2%
5-00.0%
0-117%
1-113%
2-15%
3-11%
4-10.2%
5-10.0%
0-211%
1-28%
2-23%
3-20.7%
4-20.1%
5-20.0%
0-35%
1-33%
2-31%
3-30.3%
4-30.1%
5-30.0%
0-41%
1-41%
2-40.4%
3-40.1%
4-40.0%
5-40.0%
0-50.4%
1-50.3%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: Carrick Rangers score 1.29 and concede 1.14 (last 10, all venues, 7 games), Larne FC score 1.4 and concede 0.2 (last 10, all venues, 5 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.

FORM · LAST 7
CARRICK RANGERSWWLWLLD1.43 PPG
LARNE FCDWWWW2.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CARRICK RANGERS HOMExLARNE FC AWAY
1.29SCORED A GAME1.401.14CONCEDED A GAME0.2043%BOTH SCORED20%29%CLEAN SHEETS80%29%FAILED TO SCORE20%
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.43POINTS A GAME2.60+0.14GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.20–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+8.00.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.67LEAGUE GAMES5
Larne FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
LARNE FC 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
60%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
29%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
99%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
CARRICK RANGERS OR DRAW
44%
NO · 80/85
LARNE FC OR DRAW
75%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CARRICK RANGERSxLARNE FC
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME1.401.40CONCEDED A GAME0.202.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES1.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS20%40%BOTH SCORE20%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
CARRICK RANGERS 2 · 20%DRAW 1LARNE FC 7 · 70%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-02-25Carrick Rangers 2 – 3 Larne FC
2023-09-22Carrick Rangers 1 – 4 Larne FC
2023-10-20Carrick Rangers 0 – 2 Larne FC
2023-12-26Carrick Rangers 1 – 2 Larne FC
2024-12-26Carrick Rangers 0 – 0 Larne FC
2025-02-04Carrick Rangers 1 – 2 Larne FC
2025-03-04Carrick Rangers 1 – 0 Larne FC
2025-09-20Carrick Rangers 0 – 2 Larne FC
TRENDS
Carrick Rangers failed to score in 29% of their games.
Larne FC failed to score in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague table
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount