Sign In
SWITZERLAND - SUPER LEAGUE
FC Luzern crestFLFCL
17:00Sat 19 Sep
GRAGrasshopper Club Zurich crestGC

FC Luzern vs Grasshopper Club Zurich

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
89
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
FC Luzern crestFLvGrasshopper Club Zurich crestGC
Over 1.5 Goals
FC Luzern v Grasshopper Club Zurich
Switzerland - Super… · 17:00
1.09odds
92%book
-3edge
4/4angles
EDGE PICKFC Luzern Under 3.5 goals · 79.9% · @1.23
Book 81% · Us 80% -1 price too short
· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
FC Luzern go over 1.5 in 88% of their games. Grasshopper Club Zurich go over 1.5 in 88% of their games. FC Luzern score in 88% of their games. Grasshopper Club Zurich score in 100% of their games.
Bet: Over 1.5 Goals · Edge: FC Luzern Under 3.5 goals · Expected goals 2.3 – 1.4
WHY — 4 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree4/4 lit
FCL O1.5 88%
GRA O1.5 88%
FCL SCORE 88%
GRA SCORE 100%
FC Luzern go over 1.5 in 88% of their games
Grasshopper Club Zurich go over 1.5 in 88% of their games
FC Luzern score in 88% of their games
Grasshopper Club Zurich score in 100% of their games
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
HANDICAP
FC Luzern +1.52-ODDS
1.06
1 of 1 agree90.1%
Book 94% · Us 90% -4 price too short
TOTAL GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAIN10-ODDS
1.09
4 of 4 agree88.6%
Book 92% · Us 89% -3 price too short
Backed by: An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
OR HOME OVER 2.5
FC Luzern or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.13
1 of 1 agree83.8%
Book 88% · Us 84% -4 price too short
Backed by: FC Luzern are priced 1.66 on the board and have the edge; An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them.
1UP
FC Luzern or Draw (1UP)10-ODDS
1.14
1 of 1 agree83.1%
Book 88% · Us 83% -5 price too short
FIRST HALF GOALS
Over 0.5 first-half goals10-ODDS
1.18
2 of 2 agree76.2%
Book 85% · Us 76% -9 price too short
Backed by: the two sides' first halves: a first-half goal in 7 of 8 and 7 of 8 of their games with a half-time score.
TEAM GOALS
Grasshopper Club Zurich Over 0.5 goals10-ODDS
1.26
2 of 2 agree75.8%
Book 79% · Us 76% -3 price too short
Backed by: Grasshopper Club Zurich score in 100% of their games and FC Luzern keep a clean sheet in only 12%.
AND 1X OVER 1.5
FC Luzern or Draw & Over 1.510-ODDS
1.29
1 of 1 agree69%
Book 78% · Us 69% -9 price too short
Backed by: FC Luzern are priced 1.66 on the board and have the edge; An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Both Teams to Score - Yes10-ODDS
1.36
4 of 4 agree68.1%
Book 74% · Us 68% -6 price too short
Backed by: Grasshopper Club Zurich score in 100% of their games and FC Luzern keep a clean sheet in only 12%; both-score counts agree.
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR HOME OVER 1.5
FC Luzern or Over 1.5 Goals2-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree94.1%
Backed by: FC Luzern are priced 1.66 on the board and have the edge; An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
CORNERS
Over 6.5 Corners10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree85.1%
CARDS
Over 3.5 Cards10-ODDS
no price yet
81.3%
Backed by: A scrappy game is likely: FC Luzern and Grasshopper Club Zurich average 13 fouls, 3.5 cards a match.
LEANS · NOT FOR SLIPS
AND 1X OVER 2.5
FC Luzern or draw and over 2.5 goals
no price yet
54.7%
Backed by: FC Luzern are priced 1.66 on the board and have the edge; An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them.
WHY WE PASS
FC Luzern (Draw No Bet) — no bet. FC Luzern have won 2 of their last 8. Nothing on this game argues for it, so it stays off.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
1 – 1 8%
Over 1.5 88.6%Both score 68.1%
FC Luzern goals →
Grasshopper Club… goals ↓
0-02%
1-05%
2-04%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.5%
0-14%
1-18%
2-18%
3-15%
4-13%
5-11.0%
0-24%
1-27%
2-27%
3-25%
4-22%
5-20.9%
0-32%
1-35%
2-34%
3-33%
4-31%
5-30.5%
0-41%
1-42%
2-42%
3-41%
4-40.6%
5-40.2%
0-50.4%
1-50.7%
2-50.7%
3-50.5%
4-50.2%
5-50.1%

Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: FC Luzern score 1.5 and concede 2.12 (last 10, all venues, 8 games), Grasshopper Club Zurich score 1.5 and concede 2.38 (last 10, all venues, 8 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.

FORM · LAST 8
FC LUZERNLLDWDWDL1.12 PPG
GRASSHOPPER CLUB ZURICHDLLLWDWL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC LUZERN HOMExGRASSHOPPER CLUB ZURICH AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.502.12CONCEDED A GAME2.3875%BOTH SCORED75%25%CLEAN SHEETS38%12%FAILED TO SCORE0%5.25CORNERS A GAME5.002.50CARDS A GAME3.751.52xG1.751.82xG AGAINST1.82
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME1.14-0.67GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.86-1.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.81.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.49LEAGUE GAMES7
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
65%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 85/90
FC LUZERN OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
GRASSHOPPER CLUB ZURICH OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC LUZERNxGRASSHOPPER CLUB ZURICH
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.801.80CONCEDED A GAME2.403.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.4–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES13.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
FC Luzern have scored in 88% of their games.
Grasshopper Club Zurich have scored in 100% of their games.
FC Luzern kept a clean sheet in 25% of their games.
Grasshopper Club Zurich kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount