Sign In
WALES - CYMRU PREMIER
Colwyn Bay crestCBCOL
19:45Fri 18 Sep
BARBarry Town United FC crestBT

Colwyn Bay vs Barry Town United FC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
65
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Colwyn Bay crestCBvBarry Town United FC crestBT
Over 1.5 Goals
Colwyn Bay v Barry Town United FC
Wales - Cymru Premier · 19:45
1.30odds
77%book
-12edge
4/4angles
EDGE PICKColwyn Bay Under 1.5 goals · 57.8% · @1.64
Book 61% · Us 58% -3 price too short
Backed by

Barry Town United FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.44 to 1.78).

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Colwyn Bay go over 1.5 in 78% of their games. Barry Town United FC go over 1.5 in 78% of their games. Colwyn Bay score in 75% of their games. Barry Town United FC score in 88% of their games.
Bet: Over 1.5 Goals · Edge: Colwyn Bay Under 1.5 goals · Expected goals 1.4 – 1.2
WHY — 4 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree4/4 lit
COL O1.5 78%
BAR O1.5 78%
COL SCORE 75%
BAR SCORE 88%
Colwyn Bay go over 1.5 in 78% of their games
Barry Town United FC go over 1.5 in 78% of their games
Colwyn Bay score in 75% of their games
Barry Town United FC score in 88% of their games
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
TEAM GOALS
Colwyn Bay Over 0.5 goals10-ODDS
1.24
2 of 2 agree76.3%
Book 81% · Us 76% -5 price too short
Backed by: Colwyn Bay score in 78% of their games and Barry Town United FC keep a clean sheet in only 11%.
TOTAL GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAIN10-ODDS
1.30
4 of 4 agree65.3%
Book 77% · Us 65% -12 price too short
Backed by: An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
OR AWAY OVER 2.5
Barry Town United FC or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.53
1 of 1 agree61.9%
Book 65% · Us 62% -3 price too short
Backed by: Barry Town United FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.44 to 1.78); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them.
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR AWAY OVER 1.5
Barry Town United FC or Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree81.9%
Backed by: Barry Town United FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.44 to 1.78); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
LEANS · NOT FOR SLIPS
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Both Teams to Score - Yes
1.73
3 of 3 agree53.1%
Book 58% · Us 53% -5 price too short
Backed by: Colwyn Bay score in 78% of their games and Barry Town United FC keep a clean sheet in only 11%; both-score counts agree.
DRAW NO BET
Barry Town United FC (Draw No Bet)
2.25
1 of 1 agree41.1%
Book 44% · Us 41% -3 price too short
Backed by: Barry Town United FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.44 to 1.78).
AND X2 OVER 1.5
Barry Town United FC or draw and over 1.5 goals
2.10
1 of 1 agree40.6%
Book 48% · Us 41% -7 price too short
Backed by: Barry Town United FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.44 to 1.78); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
MATCH RESULT
Barry Town United FC to Win
3.25
1 of 1 agree29.8%
Book 31% · Us 30% -1 price too short
Backed by: Barry Town United FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.44 to 1.78).
AND X2 OVER 2.5
Barry Town United FC or draw and over 2.5 goals
3.70
1 of 1 agree23.2%
Book 27% · Us 23% -4 price too short
Backed by: Barry Town United FC are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.44 to 1.78); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them.
WHY WE PASS
Barry Town United FC Win & Over 1.5 — no bet. Colwyn Bay saw this bet land in only 2 of their last 9 games. Nothing on this game argues for it, so it stays off.
Barry Town United FC or draw and both teams score — no bet. Colwyn Bay saw this bet land in only 2 of their last 9 games. 1 angle argue for it and this one argues against, so it stays off the slip.
Barry Town United FC Win & Over 1.5 — no bet. Colwyn Bay saw this bet land in only 2 of their last 9 games. Nothing on this game argues for it, so it stays off.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
1 – 1 10%
Over 1.5 65.3%Both score 53.1%
Colwyn Bay goals →
Barry Town United FC goals ↓
0-03%
1-05%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.6%
5-00.2%
0-17%
1-19%
2-17%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-29%
2-27%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-34%
1-36%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.8%
5-30.2%
0-42%
1-43%
2-42%
3-41%
4-40.4%
5-40.1%
0-50.8%
1-51%
2-50.8%
3-50.4%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: Colwyn Bay score 1.67 and concede 1.33 (last 10, all venues, 9 games), Barry Town United FC score 2.56 and concede 1.22 (last 10, all venues, 9 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.

FORM · LAST 9
COLWYN BAYWDLWLWLWW1.78 PPG
BARRY TOWN UNITED FCWWWWWWLWD2.44 PPG
THE NUMBERS
COLWYN BAY HOMExBARRY TOWN UNITED FC AWAY
1.67SCORED A GAME2.561.33CONCEDED A GAME1.2233%BOTH SCORED78%38%CLEAN SHEETS12%22%FAILED TO SCORE11%1.33CORNERS A GAME4.630.67CARDS A GAME1.50
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.29POINTS A GAME2.60+1.14GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.40–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–2.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.67LEAGUE GAMES5
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
79%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
70%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 85/90
COLWYN BAY OR DRAW
66%
NO · 80/85
BARRY TOWN UNITED FC OR DRAW
41%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
COLWYN BAYxBARRY TOWN UNITED FC
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME2.800.80CONCEDED A GAME1.402.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%20%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
COLWYN BAY 4 · 44%DRAW 3BARRY TOWN UNITED FC 2 · 22%
5 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-08-19Colwyn Bay 1 – 1 Barry Town United FC
2023-10-28Colwyn Bay 0 – 1 Barry Town United FC
2023-12-16Colwyn Bay 2 – 0 Barry Town United FC
2024-03-09Colwyn Bay 1 – 1 Barry Town United FC
2024-04-21Colwyn Bay 1 – 0 Barry Town United FC
2025-08-16Colwyn Bay 1 – 1 Barry Town United FC
2025-11-01Colwyn Bay 1 – 4 Barry Town United FC
2026-02-07Colwyn Bay 1 – 0 Barry Town United FC
TRENDS
Colwyn Bay have scored in 75% of their games.
Barry Town United FC have scored in 88% of their games.
Colwyn Bay kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games.
Barry Town United FC kept a clean sheet in 12% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount