Sign In
NETHERLANDS - EERSTE DIVISIE
Jong FC Utrecht crestJFJON
19:00Fri 18 Sep
VVVVVV Venlo crestVV

Jong FC Utrecht vs VVV Venlo

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
80
TEAM GOALS
Class E
Jong FC Utrecht crestJFvVVV Venlo crestVV
VVV Venlo Over 0.5 goals
Jong FC Utrecht v VVV Venlo
Netherlands - Eerste… · 19:00
1.20odds
83%book
-3edge
2/2angles
THE READ
Jong FC Utrecht saw this bet land in 7 of their last 8 games. VVV Venlo saw this bet land in 6 of their last 6 games.
Bet: VVV Venlo Over 0.5 goals · Expected goals 1.7 – 1.6
WHY — 2 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree2/2 lit
JON 7/8
VVV 6/6
Jong FC Utrecht saw this bet land in 7 of their last 8 games
VVV Venlo saw this bet land in 6 of their last 6 games
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
FIRST HALF GOALS
Over 0.5 first-half goals10-ODDS
1.26
2 of 2 agree89%
Book 79% · Us 89% +10
Backed by: the two sides' first halves: a first-half goal in 7 of 8 and 6 of 6 of their games with a half-time score.
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
VVV Venlo win or both teams score10-ODDS
1.19
2 of 2 agree80.3%
Book 84% · Us 80% -4 price too short
Backed by: VVV Venlo are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.00 to 0.88); Jong FC Utrecht score in 88% of their games and VVV Venlo keep a clean sheet in only 33%.
TEAM GOALS
VVV Venlo Over 0.5 goalsMAIN10-ODDS
1.20
2 of 2 agree80.3%
Book 83% · Us 80% -3 price too short
Backed by: VVV Venlo are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.00 to 0.88).
HANDICAP
VVV Venlo +1.510-ODDS
1.19
2 of 2 agree80.2%
Book 84% · Us 80% -4 price too short
OR AWAY OVER 2.5
VVV Venlo or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.28
2 of 2 agree74.8%
Book 78% · Us 75% -3 price too short
Backed by: VVV Venlo are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.00 to 0.88); An open game is likely: the two sides average 4.2 goals a match between them.
TOTAL GOALS
Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.15
2 of 2 agree69.6%
Book 87% · Us 70% -17 price too short
Backed by: An open game is likely: the two sides average 4.2 goals a match between them.
1UP
VVV Venlo or Draw (1UP)10-ODDS
1.33
1 of 1 agree69.5%
Book 75% · Us 70% -5 price too short
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR AWAY OVER 1.5
VVV Venlo or Over 1.5 Goals2-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree90%
Backed by: VVV Venlo are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.00 to 0.88); An open game is likely: the two sides average 4.2 goals a match between them.
CARDS
Over 1.5 Cards10-ODDS
no price yet
67.5%
Backed by: A scrappy game is likely: Jong FC Utrecht average 14 fouls a match.
LEANS · NOT FOR SLIPS
AND X2 OVER 1.5
VVV Venlo or draw and over 1.5 goals
1.71
51%
Book 58% · Us 51% -7 price too short
Backed by: VVV Venlo are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.00 to 0.88); An open game is likely: the two sides average 4.2 goals a match between them.
AND X2 OVER 2.5
VVV Venlo or draw and over 2.5 goals
2.40
36%
Book 42% · Us 36% -6 price too short
Backed by: VVV Venlo are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.00 to 0.88); An open game is likely: the two sides average 4.2 goals a match between them.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
1 – 2 8%
Over 1.5 69.6%Both score 65.1%
Jong FC Utrecht goals →
VVV Venlo goals ↓
0-02%
1-03%
2-02%
3-01%
4-00.6%
5-00.2%
0-14%
1-17%
2-16%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.5%
0-25%
1-28%
2-27%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-34%
1-37%
2-36%
3-33%
4-31%
5-30.5%
0-42%
1-44%
2-43%
3-42%
4-40.8%
5-40.3%
0-51%
1-52%
2-52%
3-51.0%
4-50.4%
5-50.1%

Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: Jong FC Utrecht score 1.75 and concede 2.25 (last 10, all venues, 8 games), VVV Venlo score 2.67 and concede 1.67 (last 10, all venues, 6 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.

FORM · LAST 8
JONG FC UTRECHTLLLLLDWW0.88 PPG
VVV VENLOLWWWLW2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
JONG FC UTRECHT HOMExVVV VENLO AWAY
1.75SCORED A GAME2.672.25CONCEDED A GAME1.6788%BOTH SCORED67%12%CLEAN SHEETS33%12%FAILED TO SCORE0%
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.88POINTS A GAME2.00-0.50GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.00-3.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.48LEAGUE GAMES6
VVV Venlo: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
VVV VENLO 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
87%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 85/90
JONG FC UTRECHT OR DRAW
52%
NO · 80/85
VVV VENLO OR DRAW
62%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
JONG FC UTRECHTxVVV VENLO
5GAMES52.20SCORED A GAME2.601.40CONCEDED A GAME1.203.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%80%BOTH SCORE60%3.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–11.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
JONG FC UTRECHT 2 · 20%DRAW 4VVV VENLO 4 · 40%
7 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-12-10Jong FC Utrecht 2 – 1 VVV Venlo
2022-05-06Jong FC Utrecht 2 – 3 VVV Venlo
2022-09-02Jong FC Utrecht 1 – 2 VVV Venlo
2023-05-19Jong FC Utrecht 1 – 1 VVV Venlo
2023-08-25Jong FC Utrecht 1 – 4 VVV Venlo
2024-01-15Jong FC Utrecht 0 – 0 VVV Venlo
2024-09-13Jong FC Utrecht 2 – 3 VVV Venlo
2025-04-01Jong FC Utrecht 0 – 0 VVV Venlo
TRENDS
Jong FC Utrecht failed to score in 12% of their games.
VVV Venlo failed to score in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAhead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount