EDGE PICKKFC Komarno Under 1.5 goals · 71.1% · @1.32
Book 76% · Us 71%-5price too short
Backed by
Slovan Bratislava are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.86 to 0.62).
· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
KFC Komarno go over 1.5 in 88% of their games. Slovan Bratislava go over 1.5 in 100% of their games. This has landed in 100% of the last 4 between them.
Bet: Over 1.5 Goals · Edge: KFC Komarno Under 1.5 goals · Expected goals 1.1 – 2.2
WHY — 3 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree3/3 lit
KFC O1.5 88%
SLO O1.5 100%
H2H 100%
KFC Komarno go over 1.5 in 88% of their games
Slovan Bratislava go over 1.5 in 100% of their games
This has landed in 100% of the last 4 between them
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
TOTAL GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAIN2-ODDS
1.15
3 of 3 agree92.5%
Book 87% · Us 92%+5
Backed by: An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Slovan Bratislava win or both teams score10-ODDS
1.08
2 of 2 agree88.7%
Book 93% · Us 89%-4price too short
Backed by: Slovan Bratislava are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.86 to 0.62).
DRAW NO BET
Slovan Bratislava (Draw No Bet)10-ODDS
1.20
1 of 1 agree86.2%
Book 83% · Us 86%+3
Backed by: Slovan Bratislava are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.86 to 0.62).
OR AWAY OVER 2.5
Slovan Bratislava or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.17
1 of 1 agree80.7%
Book 85% · Us 81%-4price too short
Backed by: Slovan Bratislava are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.86 to 0.62); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them.
AND X2 OVER 1.5
Slovan Bratislava or draw and over 1.5 goals10-ODDS
1.28
2 of 2 agree70.1%
Book 78% · Us 70%-8price too short
Backed by: Slovan Bratislava are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.86 to 0.62); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
FIRST HALF GOALS
Over 0.5 first-half goals10-ODDS
1.24
2 of 2 agree68.4%
Book 81% · Us 68%-13price too short
Backed by: the two sides' first halves: a first-half goal in 6 of 8 and 6 of 7 of their games with a half-time score.
MATCH RESULT
Slovan Bratislava to Win10-ODDS
1.48
1 of 1 agree62.2%
Book 68% · Us 62%-6price too short
Backed by: Slovan Bratislava are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.86 to 0.62).
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR AWAY OVER 1.5
Slovan Bratislava or Over 1.5 Goals2-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree92%
Backed by: Slovan Bratislava are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.86 to 0.62); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
TEAM GOALS
Slovan Bratislava Over 0.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree88.7%
Backed by: Slovan Bratislava are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.86 to 0.62).
LEANS · NOT FOR SLIPS
AND AWAY OVER 1.5
Slovan Bratislava Win & Over 1.5
1.70
54.2%
Book 59% · Us 54%-5price too short
Backed by: Slovan Bratislava are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.86 to 0.62); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
COMBINATIONS
Slovan Bratislava Win & Over 1.5
1.70
54.2%
Book 59% · Us 54%-5price too short
Backed by: Slovan Bratislava are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.86 to 0.62); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
AND X2 OVER 2.5
Slovan Bratislava or draw and over 2.5 goals
1.72
1 of 1 agree51.8%
Book 58% · Us 52%-6price too short
Backed by: Slovan Bratislava are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.86 to 0.62); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them.
AND AWAY OVER 2.5
Slovan Bratislava win and over 2.5 goals
2.00
45%
Book 50% · Us 45%-5price too short
Backed by: Slovan Bratislava are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.86 to 0.62); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them.
WHY WE PASS
Slovan Bratislava -1.5 — no bet. KFC Komarno saw this bet land in only 1 of their last 8 games. Nothing on this game argues for it, so it stays off.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
1 – 2 10%
Over 1.5 92.5%
KFC Komarno goals →
Slovan Bratislava goals ↓
0-05%
1-05%
2-02%
3-00.8%
4-00.2%
5-00.0%
0-110%
1-110%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.4%
5-10.1%
0-210%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.4%
5-20.1%
0-37%
1-37%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-43%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.6%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-51%
1-51%
2-50.7%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%
Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: KFC Komarno score 0.88 and concede 1.5 (last 10, all venues, 8 games), Slovan Bratislava score 2.57 and concede 1.14 (last 10, all venues, 7 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.
FORM · LAST 8
KFC KOMARNODLDLLDDD0.62 PPG
SLOVAN BRATISLAVAWWWWLLD1.86 PPG
THE NUMBERS
KFC KOMARNO HOMExSLOVAN BRATISLAVA AWAY
0.88SCORED A GAME2.571.50CONCEDED A GAME1.1475%BOTH SCORED43%12%CLEAN SHEETS43%25%FAILED TO SCORE14%
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 4
KFC KOMARNO 0 · 0%DRAW 0SLOVAN BRATISLAVA 4 · 100%
3 of 4BOTH TEAMS SCORED
4 of 4OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 4OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 4OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-07-27KFC Komarno 1 – 4 Slovan Bratislava
2024-12-04KFC Komarno 0 – 6 Slovan Bratislava
2025-10-29KFC Komarno 2 – 3 Slovan Bratislava
2025-11-09KFC Komarno 2 – 3 Slovan Bratislava
TRENDS
KFC Komarno failed to score in 25% of their games.
Slovan Bratislava failed to score in 14% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague table