EDGE PICKLausanne-Sport Under 1.5 goals · 67.2% · @1.47
Book 68% · Us 67%-1price too short
· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Lugano go over 1.5 in 88% of their games. Lugano score in 100% of their games. This has landed in 83% of the last 6 between them.
Bet: Over 1.5 Goals · Edge: Lausanne-Sport Under 1.5 goals · Expected goals 1.2 – 1.7
WHY — 3 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree3/3 lit
LUG O1.5 88%
LUG SCORE 100%
H2H 83%
Lugano go over 1.5 in 88% of their games
Lugano score in 100% of their games
This has landed in 83% of the last 6 between them
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Lugano win or both teams score10-ODDS
1.15
2 of 2 agree81.7%
Book 87% · Us 82%-5price too short
Backed by: Lugano are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.75 to 0.75); Lausanne-Sport score in 62% of their games and Lugano keep a clean sheet in only 25%.
TOTAL GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAIN10-ODDS
1.20
3 of 3 agree81.5%
Book 83% · Us 82%-1price too short
Backed by: An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
OR AWAY OVER 2.5
Lugano or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.29
1 of 1 agree72.6%
Book 78% · Us 73%-5price too short
Backed by: Lugano are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.75 to 0.75); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them.
TEAM GOALS
Lausanne-Sport Under 1.5 goalsEDGE10-ODDS
1.47
2 of 2 agree67.2%
Book 68% · Us 67%-1price too short
Backed by: Lugano are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.75 to 0.75).
DRAW NO BET
Lugano (Draw No Bet)10-ODDS
1.46
1 of 1 agree61.4%
Book 68% · Us 61%-7price too short
Backed by: Lugano are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.75 to 0.75).
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR AWAY OVER 1.5
Lugano or Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree87.7%
Backed by: Lugano are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.75 to 0.75); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
CARDS
Over 3.5 Cards10-ODDS
no price yet
82.9%
Backed by: A scrappy game is likely: Lausanne-Sport and Lugano average 3.2 cards, 3.0 cards a match.
LEANS · NOT FOR SLIPS
AND X2 OVER 1.5
Lugano or draw and over 1.5 goals
1.51
1 of 1 agree58.4%
Book 66% · Us 58%-8price too short
Backed by: Lugano are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.75 to 0.75); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
MATCH RESULT
Lugano to Win
1.96
1 of 1 agree49%
Book 51% · Us 49%-2price too short
Backed by: Lugano are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.75 to 0.75).
AND X2 OVER 2.5
Lugano or draw and over 2.5 goals
2.15
1 of 1 agree39%
Book 47% · Us 39%-8price too short
Backed by: Lugano are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.75 to 0.75); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.0 goals a match between them.
WHY WE PASS
Lugano Win & Over 1.5 — no bet. Lausanne-Sport saw this bet land in only 2 of their last 8 games. 1 angle argue for it and this one argues against, so it stays off the slip.
Lugano Win & Over 1.5 — no bet. Lausanne-Sport saw this bet land in only 2 of their last 8 games. 1 angle argue for it and this one argues against, so it stays off the slip.
Lugano win and over 2.5 goals — no bet. Lausanne-Sport saw this bet land in only 2 of their last 8 games. 1 angle argue for it and this one argues against, so it stays off the slip.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
0 – 1 11%
Over 1.5 81.5%Both score 56.9%
Lausanne-Sport goals →
Lugano goals ↓
0-05%
1-04%
2-02%
3-00.6%
4-00.1%
5-00.0%
0-111%
1-19%
2-14%
3-11%
4-10.3%
5-10.0%
0-211%
1-210%
2-24%
3-21%
4-20.3%
5-20.0%
0-38%
1-37%
2-33%
3-30.9%
4-30.2%
5-30.0%
0-44%
1-44%
2-42%
3-40.5%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-52%
1-52%
2-50.7%
3-50.2%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: Lausanne-Sport score 0.88 and concede 1.38 (last 10, all venues, 8 games), Lugano score 2.88 and concede 0.88 (last 10, all venues, 8 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.
FORM · LAST 8
LAUSANNE-SPORTDWDLLDLL0.75 PPG
LUGANOWWWWWWDW2.75 PPG
THE NUMBERS
LAUSANNE-SPORT HOMExLUGANO AWAY
0.88SCORED A GAME2.881.38CONCEDED A GAME0.8850%BOTH SCORED75%38%CLEAN SHEETS12%38%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.62CORNERS A GAME5.753.25CARDS A GAME3.200.94xG1.811.25xG AGAINST1.40
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.75POINTS A GAME2.78-0.50GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.89-3.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+3.00.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.68LEAGUE GAMES9
Lugano: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
LUGANO 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
65%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
77%
NO · 85/90
LAUSANNE-SPORT OR DRAW
30%
NO · 80/85
LUGANO OR DRAW
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
LAUSANNE-SPORTxLUGANO
5GAMES50.60SCORED A GAME2.401.60CONCEDED A GAME1.002.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.440%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.8–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
LAUSANNE-SPORT 3 · 30%DRAW 3LUGANO 4 · 40%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-11-01Lausanne-Sport 0 – 4 Lugano
2023-11-04Lausanne-Sport 3 – 1 Lugano
2024-04-20Lausanne-Sport 0 – 2 Lugano
2024-09-18Lausanne-Sport 1 – 2 Lugano
2024-12-15Lausanne-Sport 4 – 1 Lugano
2025-04-21Lausanne-Sport 2 – 0 Lugano
2025-05-18Lausanne-Sport 1 – 1 Lugano
2025-09-17Lausanne-Sport 1 – 1 Lugano
TRENDS
Lausanne-Sport have scored in 62% of their games.
Lugano have scored in 100% of their games.
Lausanne-Sport kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games.
Lugano kept a clean sheet in 12% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards