FC St. Gallen 1879 go over 1.5 in 100% of their games
Basel score in 100% of their games
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Basel or Both Teams Score10-ODDS
1.15
2 of 2 agree82.2%
Book 87% · Us 82%-5price too short
Backed by: Basel have an edge on points per game (1.62 to 1.25); FC St. Gallen 1879 score in 75% of their games and Basel keep a clean sheet in only 12%.
HANDICAP
Basel +1.5EDGE10-ODDS
1.20
2 of 2 agree79.6%
Book 83% · Us 80%-3price too short
FIRST HALF GOALS
Over 0.5 first-half goals10-ODDS
1.22
1 of 1 agree77.7%
Book 82% · Us 78%-4price too short
OR HOME OVER 2.5
Basel or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.22
2 of 2 agree77.4%
Book 82% · Us 77%-5price too short
Backed by: Basel have an edge on points per game (1.62 to 1.25); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them.
TOTAL GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAIN10-ODDS
1.12
3 of 3 agree70.5%
Book 89% · Us 70%-19price too short
Backed by: An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR HOME OVER 1.5
Basel or Over 1.5 Goals2-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree91.5%
Backed by: Basel have an edge on points per game (1.62 to 1.25); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
TEAM GOALS
FC St. Gallen 1879 Under 3.5 goals10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree89.9%
CORNERS
Over 6.5 Corners10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree86.5%
Backed by: FC St. Gallen 1879 own the territory: 7.6 corners a game to 3.8.
CARDS
Over 2.5 Cards10-ODDS
no price yet
73.8%
Backed by: A scrappy game is likely: FC St. Gallen 1879 average 14 fouls a match.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
2 – 1 8%
Over 1.5 70.5%Both score 67.9%
Basel goals →
FC St. Gallen 1879 goals ↓
0-02%
1-05%
2-05%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-14%
1-18%
2-18%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-27%
2-27%
3-25%
4-23%
5-21%
0-32%
1-34%
2-34%
3-33%
4-32%
5-30.6%
0-40.7%
1-42%
2-42%
3-41%
4-40.6%
5-40.3%
0-50.3%
1-50.5%
2-50.6%
3-50.4%
4-50.2%
5-50.1%
Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: Basel score 2 and concede 1.75 (last 10, all venues, 8 games), FC St. Gallen 1879 score 1.62 and concede 2.25 (last 10, all venues, 8 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.
FORM · LAST 8
BASELWLWWDLLW1.62 PPG
FC ST. GALLEN 1879WWDLLWLL1.25 PPG
THE NUMBERS
BASEL HOMExFC ST. GALLEN 1879 AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME1.621.75CONCEDED A GAME2.2575%BOTH SCORED62%0%CLEAN SHEETS25%12%FAILED TO SCORE25%3.75CORNERS A GAME7.622.25CARDS A GAME1.881.31xG2.171.28xG AGAINST1.46
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.17POINTS A GAME1.00+0.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.86-5.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.21.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.66LEAGUE GAMES7
Basel: the quality side - a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
78%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
54%
NO · 85/90
BASEL OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
FC ST. GALLEN 1879 OR DRAW
63%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
BASELxFC ST. GALLEN 1879
5GAMES52.60SCORED A GAME1.202.40CONCEDED A GAME2.605.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.8100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%100%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.2–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
BASEL 3 · 30%DRAW 3FC ST. GALLEN 1879 4 · 40%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-11-26Basel 2 – 0 FC St. Gallen 1879
2024-02-11Basel 1 – 0 FC St. Gallen 1879
2024-10-20Basel 2 – 1 FC St. Gallen 1879
2024-12-08Basel 1 – 1 FC St. Gallen 1879
2025-02-22Basel 2 – 2 FC St. Gallen 1879
2025-07-26Basel 1 – 2 FC St. Gallen 1879
2025-11-30Basel 0 – 0 FC St. Gallen 1879
2026-02-04Basel 1 – 2 FC St. Gallen 1879
TRENDS
Basel have scored in 100% of their games.
FC St. Gallen 1879 have scored in 62% of their games.
Basel kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
FC St. Gallen 1879 kept a clean sheet in 25% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards