Sign In
BELGIUM - PRO LEAGUE
Royal Antwerp FC crestRAROY
12:30Sun 20 Sep
UNIUnion Gilloise crestUG

Royal Antwerp FC vs Union Gilloise

CLASS A
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
91
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
Royal Antwerp FC crestRAvUnion Gilloise crestUG
Over 1.5 Goals
Royal Antwerp FC v Union Gilloise
Belgium - Pro League · 12:30
1.19odds
84%book
+7edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKRoyal Antwerp FC Under 1.5 goals · 75.2% · @1.34
Book 75% · Us 75% 0
Backed by

Union Gilloise are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 1.17).

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Royal Antwerp FC go over 1.5 in 83% of their games. Union Gilloise go over 1.5 in 83% of their games. This has landed in 100% of the last 5 between them.
Bet: Over 1.5 Goals · Edge: Royal Antwerp FC Under 1.5 goals · Expected goals 1.0 – 1.9
WHY — 3 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree3/3 lit
ROY O1.5 83%
UNI O1.5 83%
H2H 100%
Royal Antwerp FC go over 1.5 in 83% of their games
Union Gilloise go over 1.5 in 83% of their games
This has landed in 100% of the last 5 between them
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
HANDICAP
Union Gilloise +1.52-ODDS
1.04
2 of 2 agree93.5%
Book 96% · Us 94% -2 price too short
TOTAL GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAIN2-ODDS
1.19
3 of 3 agree90.9%
Book 84% · Us 91% +7
Backed by: An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
1UP
Union Gilloise or Draw (1UP)10-ODDS
1.13
2 of 2 agree84.9%
Book 88% · Us 85% -3 price too short
TEAM GOALS
Union Gilloise Over 0.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.11
2 of 2 agree84.4%
Book 90% · Us 84% -6 price too short
Backed by: Union Gilloise are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 1.17).
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Union Gilloise win or both teams score10-ODDS
1.11
2 of 2 agree84.4%
Book 90% · Us 84% -6 price too short
Backed by: Union Gilloise are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 1.17).
CARDS
Over 2.5 Cards10-ODDS
1.19
81.4%
Book 84% · Us 81% -3 price too short
Backed by: A scrappy game is likely: Royal Antwerp FC average 14 fouls a match.
FIRST HALF GOALS
Over 0.5 first-half goals10-ODDS
1.28
2 of 2 agree77.7%
Book 78% · Us 78% 0
Backed by: the two sides' first halves: a first-half goal in 5 of 6 and 5 of 6 of their games with a half-time score.
OR AWAY OVER 2.5
Union Gilloise or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.22
2 of 2 agree74.9%
Book 82% · Us 75% -7 price too short
Backed by: Union Gilloise are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 1.17); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them.
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR AWAY OVER 1.5
Union Gilloise or Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree88.3%
Backed by: Union Gilloise are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 1.17); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
CORNERS
Over 6.5 Corners10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree86.8%
LEANS · NOT FOR SLIPS
MATCH RESULT
Union Gilloise to Win
1.62
1 of 1 agree57.9%
Book 62% · Us 58% -4 price too short
Backed by: Union Gilloise are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 1.17).
AND AWAY OVER 1.5
Union Gilloise Win & Over 1.5
no price yet
1 of 1 agree47.4%
Backed by: Union Gilloise are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 1.17); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
COMBINATIONS
Union Gilloise Win & Over 1.5
no price yet
1 of 1 agree47.4%
Backed by: Union Gilloise are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 1.17); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
AND X2 OVER 2.5
Union Gilloise or draw and over 2.5 goals
no price yet
1 of 1 agree42.8%
Backed by: Union Gilloise are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 1.17); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them.
AND AWAY OVER 2.5
Union Gilloise win and over 2.5 goals
no price yet
1 of 1 agree37%
Backed by: Union Gilloise are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 1.17); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them.
WHY WE PASS
Union Gilloise Under 2.5 goals — no bet. Union Gilloise saw this bet land in only 1 of their last 6 games. Nothing on this game argues for it, so it stays off.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
1 – 2 9%
Over 1.5 90.9%
Royal Antwerp FC goals →
Union Gilloise goals ↓
0-02%
1-03%
2-01%
3-00.6%
4-00.2%
5-00.0%
0-16%
1-17%
2-14%
3-12%
4-10.4%
5-10.1%
0-28%
1-29%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.6%
5-20.1%
0-37%
1-38%
2-35%
3-32%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-45%
1-45%
2-43%
3-41%
4-40.4%
5-40.1%
0-52%
1-53%
2-52%
3-50.6%
4-50.2%
5-50.0%

Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: Royal Antwerp FC score 1.83 and concede 2.17 (last 10, all venues, 6 games), Union Gilloise score 3.17 and concede 0.5 (last 10, all venues, 6 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.

FORM · LAST 6
ROYAL ANTWERP FCWWDLLL1.17 PPG
UNION GILLOISEWDWWWW2.67 PPG
THE NUMBERS
ROYAL ANTWERP FC HOMExUNION GILLOISE AWAY
1.83SCORED A GAME3.172.17CONCEDED A GAME0.5067%BOTH SCORED33%17%CLEAN SHEETS67%17%FAILED TO SCORE17%6.00CORNERS A GAME5.67
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.80POINTS A GAME2.60-0.60GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+2.40-0.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+4.00.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.65LEAGUE GAMES5
Union Gilloise: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
UNION GILLOISE 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
80%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
80%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
53%
NO · 85/90
ROYAL ANTWERP FC OR DRAW
40%
NO · 80/85
UNION GILLOISE OR DRAW
80%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
ROYAL ANTWERP FCxUNION GILLOISE
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME2.802.40CONCEDED A GAME0.404.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE20%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.2–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
ROYAL ANTWERP FC 2 · 20%DRAW 1UNION GILLOISE 7 · 70%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-04-25Royal Antwerp FC 0 – 3 Union Gilloise
2024-04-28Royal Antwerp FC 1 – 4 Union Gilloise
2024-05-09Royal Antwerp FC 0 – 1 Union Gilloise
2024-09-15Royal Antwerp FC 2 – 0 Union Gilloise
2024-12-01Royal Antwerp FC 1 – 2 Union Gilloise
2025-01-08Royal Antwerp FC 5 – 1 Union Gilloise
2025-03-29Royal Antwerp FC 1 – 5 Union Gilloise
2025-05-17Royal Antwerp FC 0 – 4 Union Gilloise
TRENDS
Royal Antwerp FC failed to score in 17% of their games.
Union Gilloise failed to score in 17% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAhead to headleague tablecorners
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount