Sign In
HUNGARY - NB I
Debreceni VSC crestDVDEB
18:30Sat 19 Sep
VASVasas FC crestVF

Debreceni VSC vs Vasas FC

CLASS B
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
93
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
Debreceni VSC crestDVvVasas FC crestVF
Over 1.5 Goals
Debreceni VSC v Vasas FC
Hungary - NB I · 18:30
1.17odds
85%book
+8edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKVasas FC +1.5 · 79.6% · @1.20
Book 83% · Us 80% -3 price too short
· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Debreceni VSC go over 1.5 in 71% of their games. Vasas FC go over 1.5 in 71% of their games. This has landed in 100% of the last 5 between them.
Bet: Over 1.5 Goals · Edge: Vasas FC +1.5 · Expected goals 1.6 – 1.5
WHY — 3 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree3/3 lit
DEB O1.5 71%
VAS O1.5 71%
H2H 100%
Debreceni VSC go over 1.5 in 71% of their games
Vasas FC go over 1.5 in 71% of their games
This has landed in 100% of the last 5 between them
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
TOTAL GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAIN2-ODDS
1.17
3 of 3 agree92.8%
Book 85% · Us 93% +8
Backed by: An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.1 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
HANDICAP
Debreceni VSC +1.510-ODDS
1.14
2 of 2 agree82.9%
Book 88% · Us 83% -5 price too short
TEAM GOALS
Vasas FC Under 2.5 goals10-ODDS
1.19
2 of 2 agree80.6%
Book 84% · Us 81% -3 price too short
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Debreceni VSC or Both Teams Score10-ODDS
1.17
2 of 2 agree80.2%
Book 85% · Us 80% -5 price too short
OR DRAW OVER 2.5
Draw or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.23
2 of 2 agree75.6%
Book 81% · Us 76% -5 price too short
FIRST HALF GOALS
Over 0.5 first-half goals10-ODDS
1.27
1 of 1 agree74.3%
Book 79% · Us 74% -5 price too short
OR HOME OVER 2.5
Debreceni VSC or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.29
1 of 1 agree73.4%
Book 78% · Us 73% -5 price too short
OR AWAY OVER 2.5
Vasas FC or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.31
1 of 1 agree72.2%
Book 76% · Us 72% -4 price too short
Backed by: Vasas FC have an edge on points per game (1.57 to 1.29); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.1 goals a match between them.
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR HOME OVER 1.5
Debreceni VSC or Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree89.1%
OR AWAY OVER 1.5
Vasas FC or Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree88.6%
Backed by: Vasas FC have an edge on points per game (1.57 to 1.29); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.1 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
CARDS
Over 1.5 Cards10-ODDS
no price yet
78.5%
Backed by: A scrappy game is likely: Debreceni VSC average 2.4 cards a match.
LEANS · NOT FOR SLIPS
AND X2 OVER 1.5
Vasas FC or draw and over 1.5 goals
1.77
48.5%
Book 56% · Us 48% -8 price too short
Backed by: Vasas FC have an edge on points per game (1.57 to 1.29); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.1 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
WHY WE PASS
3-5 Goals — no bet. Debreceni VSC saw this bet land in only 1 of their last 7 games. 1 angle argue for it and this one argues against, so it stays off the slip.
Vasas FC or draw and over 2.5 goals — no bet. Debreceni VSC saw this bet land in only 2 of their last 7 games. Nothing on this game argues for it, so it stays off.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
1 – 1 11%
Over 1.5 92.8%Both score 62.7%
Debreceni VSC goals →
Vasas FC goals ↓
0-05%
1-06%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.7%
5-00.2%
0-18%
1-111%
2-17%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21.0%
5-20.3%
0-34%
1-35%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.6%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-42%
2-42%
3-40.7%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.6%
1-50.8%
2-50.5%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: Debreceni VSC score 1.43 and concede 1.57 (last 10, all venues, 7 games), Vasas FC score 1.86 and concede 1.29 (last 10, all venues, 7 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.

FORM · LAST 7
DEBRECENI VSCLLWDDDW1.29 PPG
VASAS FCDDWWLLW1.57 PPG
THE NUMBERS
DEBRECENI VSC HOMExVASAS FC AWAY
1.43SCORED A GAME1.861.57CONCEDED A GAME1.2957%BOTH SCORED57%29%CLEAN SHEETS29%29%FAILED TO SCORE29%
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.33POINTS A GAME1.67-0.17GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.67–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.86LEAGUE GAMES6
Vasas FC: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
58%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
66%
NO · 85/90
DEBRECENI VSC OR DRAW
67%
NO · 80/85
VASAS FC OR DRAW
65%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
DEBRECENI VSCxVASAS FC
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME2.201.60CONCEDED A GAME1.403.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.660%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
DEBRECENI VSC 5 · 56%DRAW 2VASAS FC 2 · 22%
8 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2017-08-18Debreceni VSC 4 – 1 Vasas FC
2017-11-25Debreceni VSC 5 – 1 Vasas FC
2018-04-28Debreceni VSC 2 – 3 Vasas FC
2018-12-04Debreceni VSC 2 – 1 Vasas FC
2020-08-29Debreceni VSC 1 – 1 Vasas FC
2021-02-28Debreceni VSC 1 – 2 Vasas FC
2022-08-12Debreceni VSC 1 – 1 Vasas FC
2022-11-06Debreceni VSC 3 – 0 Vasas FC
TRENDS
Debreceni VSC failed to score in 29% of their games.
Vasas FC failed to score in 29% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague tablecorners
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount