Sign In
Every code, every day: 2 odds to the Grand. Go VIP.Subscribe
POLAND - 1. LIGA
Warta Poznan crestWPWAR
17:00Fri 18 Sep
PUSPuszcza Niepolomice crestPN

Warta Poznan vs Puszcza Niepolomice

CLASS E
Want this game in a code?
VIP members get every code: the 2, 3, 5 and 10 odds, the 30-100 and the Grand, booked and ready.
Subscribe
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
84
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Warta Poznan crestWPvPuszcza Niepolomice crestPN
Under 3.5 Goals
Warta Poznan v Puszcza Niepolomice
Poland - 1. Liga · 17:00
1.36odds
74%book
+10edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKWarta Poznan or Over 2.5 Goals · 68.8% · @1.38
Book 72% · Us 69% -3 price too short
· main loses on: 2-2, 3-1, 1-3, 4-0, 0-4, 3-2, 2-3, 4-1, 1-4, 5-0, 0-5, 3-3 and 99 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
This has landed in 100% of the last 3 between them. Warta Poznan saw this bet land in 6 of their last 8 games. Puszcza Niepolomice saw this bet land in 6 of their last 7 games.
Bet: Under 3.5 Goals · Edge: Warta Poznan or Over 2.5 Goals · Expected goals 1.5 – 1.2
WHY — 3 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree3/3 lit
H2H 100%
WAR 6/8
PUS 6/7
This has landed in 100% of the last 3 between them
Warta Poznan saw this bet land in 6 of their last 8 games
Puszcza Niepolomice saw this bet land in 6 of their last 7 games
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
TEAM GOALS
Puszcza Niepolomice Under 2.5 goals10-ODDS
1.10
2 of 2 agree87.4%
Book 91% · Us 87% -4 price too short
TOTAL GOALS
Under 3.5 GoalsMAIN10-ODDS
1.36
3 of 3 agree84.5%
Book 74% · Us 84% +10
Backed by: the goals counts agree on under 3.5.
FIRST HALF GOALS
Over 0.5 first-half goals10-ODDS
1.35
2 of 2 agree79.8%
Book 74% · Us 80% +6
Backed by: the two sides' first halves: a first-half goal in 7 of 8 and 6 of 7 of their games with a half-time score.
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Warta Poznan or Both Teams Score10-ODDS
1.22
2 of 2 agree78%
Book 82% · Us 78% -4 price too short
Backed by: Warta Poznan are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.86).
OR HOME UNDER 2.5
Warta Poznan or Under 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.27
1 of 1 agree75.2%
Book 79% · Us 75% -4 price too short
Backed by: Warta Poznan are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.86).
1UP
Warta Poznan or Draw (1UP)10-ODDS
1.23
1 of 1 agree75.2%
Book 81% · Us 75% -6 price too short
OR HOME OVER 2.5
Warta Poznan or Over 2.5 GoalsEDGE10-ODDS
1.38
2 of 2 agree68.8%
Book 72% · Us 69% -3 price too short
Backed by: Warta Poznan are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.86).
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
HANDICAP
Warta Poznan +1.510-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree87.2%
OR HOME OVER 1.5
Warta Poznan or Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree85.6%
Backed by: Warta Poznan are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.86).
LEANS · NOT FOR SLIPS
DRAW NO BET
Warta Poznan (Draw No Bet)
1.60
1 of 1 agree59.1%
Book 62% · Us 59% -3 price too short
Backed by: Warta Poznan are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.86).
MATCH RESULT
Warta Poznan to Win
no price yet
1 of 1 agree43.3%
Backed by: Warta Poznan are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.86).
SCORELINES
Predicted score
1 – 1 12%
Over 1.5 87.3%
Warta Poznan goals →
Puszcza Niepolomice goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-08%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-18%
1-112%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21.0%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.5%
1-40.7%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: Warta Poznan score 1.75 and concede 1.38 (last 10, all venues, 8 games), Puszcza Niepolomice score 0.86 and concede 1.29 (last 10, all venues, 7 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.

FORM · LAST 8
WARTA POZNANLWWLWLLW1.50 PPG
PUSZCZA NIEPOLOMICELLWLLWL0.86 PPG
THE NUMBERS
WARTA POZNAN HOMExPUSZCZA NIEPOLOMICE AWAY
1.75SCORED A GAME0.861.38CONCEDED A GAME1.2950%BOTH SCORED29%38%CLEAN SHEETS14%12%FAILED TO SCORE57%
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 6
WARTA POZNAN 3 · 50%DRAW 0PUSZCZA NIEPOLOMICE 3 · 50%
1 of 6BOTH TEAMS SCORED
4 of 6OVER 1.5 GOALS
1 of 6OVER 2.5 GOALS
0 of 6OVER 3.5 GOALS
2018-08-11Warta Poznan 1 – 0 Puszcza Niepolomice
2018-12-01Warta Poznan 2 – 0 Puszcza Niepolomice
2019-10-22Warta Poznan 2 – 0 Puszcza Niepolomice
2020-07-04Warta Poznan 1 – 2 Puszcza Niepolomice
2023-11-10Warta Poznan 0 – 2 Puszcza Niepolomice
2024-05-12Warta Poznan 0 – 1 Puszcza Niepolomice
TRENDS
Warta Poznan failed to score in 12% of their games.
Puszcza Niepolomice failed to score in 57% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague table
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount