Sign In
NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE
FC Twente Enschede crestFTFCT
13:30Sun 20 Sep
PSVPSV Eindhoven crestPE

FC Twente Enschede vs PSV Eindhoven

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
89
TEAM GOALS
Class A
FC Twente Enschede crestFTvPSV Eindhoven crestPE
FC Twente Enschede Under 3.5 goals
FC Twente Enschede v PSV Eindhoven
Netherlands - Eredivisie · 13:30
1.11odds
90%book
-1edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKOver 2.5 Goals · 77.6% · @1.30
Book 77% · Us 78% +1
· main loses on: 4-0, 4-1, 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0, 4-3, 5-2, 6-1, 7-0, 4-4, 5-3 and 65 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
FC Twente Enschede saw this bet land in 5 of their last 6 games. PSV Eindhoven saw this bet land in 6 of their last 6 games.
Bet: FC Twente Enschede Under 3.5 goals · Edge: Over 2.5 Goals · Expected goals 1.8 – 2.1
WHY — 2 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree2/2 lit
FCT 5/6
PSV 6/6
FC Twente Enschede saw this bet land in 5 of their last 6 games
PSV Eindhoven saw this bet land in 6 of their last 6 games
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
TEAM GOALS
FC Twente Enschede Under 3.5 goalsMAIN10-ODDS
1.11
2 of 2 agree89.4%
Book 90% · Us 89% -1 price too short
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
PSV Eindhoven win or both teams score10-ODDS
1.10
1 of 1 agree87.4%
Book 91% · Us 87% -4 price too short
Backed by: PSV Eindhoven are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 2.17); FC Twente Enschede score in 83% of their games and PSV Eindhoven keep a clean sheet in only 0%.
FIRST HALF GOALS
Over 0.5 first-half goals10-ODDS
1.18
1 of 1 agree85.3%
Book 85% · Us 85% 0
OR AWAY OVER 2.5
PSV Eindhoven or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.16
1 of 1 agree82.9%
Book 86% · Us 83% -3 price too short
Backed by: PSV Eindhoven are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 2.17); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them.
HANDICAP
PSV Eindhoven +1.510-ODDS
1.18
1 of 1 agree82.7%
Book 85% · Us 83% -2 price too short
CARDS
Over 1.5 Cards10-ODDS
1.10
82.4%
Book 91% · Us 82% -9 price too short
TOTAL GOALS
Over 2.5 GoalsEDGE10-ODDS
1.30
2 of 2 agree77.6%
Book 77% · Us 78% +1
Backed by: An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them.
1UP
PSV Eindhoven or Draw (1UP)10-ODDS
1.26
1 of 1 agree75%
Book 79% · Us 75% -4 price too short
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR AWAY OVER 1.5
PSV Eindhoven or Over 1.5 Goals2-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree94.1%
Backed by: PSV Eindhoven are clearly the stronger side on points per game (2.67 to 2.17); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.8 goals a match between them.
CORNERS
Over 7.5 Corners10-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree83.6%
WHY WE PASS
PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 goals — no bet. FC Twente Enschede saw this bet land in only 1 of their last 6 games. 1 angle argue for it and this one argues against, so it stays off the slip.
PSV Eindhoven or draw and over 1.5 goals — no bet. FC Twente Enschede saw this bet land in only 1 of their last 6 games. 1 angle argue for it and this one argues against, so it stays off the slip.
PSV Eindhoven or draw and both teams score — no bet. FC Twente Enschede saw this bet land in only 1 of their last 6 games. 1 angle argue for it and this one argues against, so it stays off the slip.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
1 – 2 9%
Over 1.5 95.9%Both score 73.5%
FC Twente Enschede goals →
PSV Eindhoven goals ↓
0-02%
1-03%
2-03%
3-01%
4-00.6%
5-00.2%
0-15%
1-18%
2-16%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-25%
1-29%
2-27%
3-24%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-34%
1-37%
2-35%
3-33%
4-31%
5-30.3%
0-42%
1-44%
2-43%
3-42%
4-40.6%
5-40.2%
0-51%
1-52%
2-51%
3-50.7%
4-50.3%
5-50.1%

Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: FC Twente Enschede score 2 and concede 0.83 (last 10, all venues, 6 games), PSV Eindhoven score 3.67 and concede 1.17 (last 10, all venues, 6 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.

FORM · LAST 6
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDELWWDWW2.17 PPG
PSV EINDHOVENDWWWWW2.67 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE HOMExPSV EINDHOVEN AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME3.670.83CONCEDED A GAME1.1750%BOTH SCORED100%33%CLEAN SHEETS0%17%FAILED TO SCORE0%7.25CORNERS A GAME8.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.17POINTS A GAME2.67+1.17GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+2.50+9.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+10.22.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME3.06LEAGUE GAMES6
PSV Eindhoven: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
82%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
68%
NO · 85/90
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE OR DRAW
52%
NO · 80/85
PSV EINDHOVEN OR DRAW
60%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDExPSV EINDHOVEN
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME4.000.80CONCEDED A GAME1.003.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES5.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%60%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE 1 · 10%DRAW 1PSV EINDHOVEN 8 · 80%
7 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
8 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-04-02FC Twente Enschede 3 – 3 PSV Eindhoven
2022-09-03FC Twente Enschede 2 – 1 PSV Eindhoven
2023-02-26FC Twente Enschede 1 – 3 PSV Eindhoven
2023-11-25FC Twente Enschede 0 – 3 PSV Eindhoven
2024-01-17FC Twente Enschede 1 – 3 PSV Eindhoven
2024-03-17FC Twente Enschede 0 – 1 PSV Eindhoven
2024-12-06FC Twente Enschede 1 – 6 PSV Eindhoven
2025-04-24FC Twente Enschede 1 – 3 PSV Eindhoven
TEAM NEWS

FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE

Out: K. Hlynsson (Inactive), S. Lemkin (Injury), K. Hlynsson (Inactive), S. Lemkin (Injury)

PSV EINDHOVEN

Out: S. Lammers (Lacking Match Fitness), S. Ouaissa (Muscle Injury), A. Plea (Injury), J. Schouten (Knee Injury), K. Sildillia (Injury), S. Lammers (Lacking Match Fitness)
TRENDS
FC Twente Enschede failed to score in 17% of their games.
PSV Eindhoven failed to score in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague tableteam newscorners
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount