Sign In
SWITZERLAND - CHALLENGE LEAGUE
Neuchatel Xamax crestNXNEU
18:30Fri 18 Sep
FCRFC Rapperswil-Jona crestFR

Neuchatel Xamax vs FC Rapperswil-Jona

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
86
HANDICAP
Class E
Neuchatel Xamax crestNXvFC Rapperswil-Jona crestFR
Neuchatel Xamax +1.5
Neuchatel Xamax v FC Rapperswil-Jona
Switzerland - Challenge… · 18:30
1.10odds
91%book
-5edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKFC Rapperswil-Jona Over 0.5 goals · 77.9% · @1.20
Book 83% · Us 78% -5 price too short
Backed by

FC Rapperswil-Jona score in 75% of their games and Neuchatel Xamax keep a clean sheet in only 12%.

· main loses on: 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6, 2-5, 1-6, 0-7 and 33 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Neuchatel Xamax are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.88). Neuchatel Xamax saw this bet land in 7 of their last 8 games. FC Rapperswil-Jona saw this bet land in 7 of their last 8 games.
Bet: Neuchatel Xamax +1.5 · Edge: FC Rapperswil-Jona Over 0.5 goals · Expected goals 2.0 – 1.5
WHY — 2 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree2/2 lit
NEU 7/8
FCR 7/8
Neuchatel Xamax saw this bet land in 7 of their last 8 games
FC Rapperswil-Jona saw this bet land in 7 of their last 8 games
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
HANDICAP
Neuchatel Xamax +1.5MAIN10-ODDS
1.10
2 of 2 agree86.5%
Book 91% · Us 86% -5 price too short
TEAM GOALS
Neuchatel Xamax Over 0.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.10
2 of 2 agree86.4%
Book 91% · Us 86% -5 price too short
Backed by: Neuchatel Xamax are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.88).
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Neuchatel Xamax or Both Teams Score10-ODDS
1.09
2 of 2 agree86.4%
Book 92% · Us 86% -6 price too short
Backed by: Neuchatel Xamax are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.88); FC Rapperswil-Jona score in 75% of their games and Neuchatel Xamax keep a clean sheet in only 12%.
FIRST HALF GOALS
Over 0.5 first-half goals10-ODDS
1.19
2 of 2 agree81.5%
Book 84% · Us 82% -2 price too short
Backed by: the two sides' first halves: a first-half goal in 7 of 8 and 6 of 8 of their games with a half-time score.
OR HOME OVER 2.5
Neuchatel Xamax or Over 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.17
2 of 2 agree80%
Book 85% · Us 80% -5 price too short
Backed by: Neuchatel Xamax are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.88); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them.
1UP
Neuchatel Xamax or Draw (1UP)10-ODDS
1.19
1 of 1 agree77.9%
Book 84% · Us 78% -6 price too short
DRAW NO BET
Neuchatel Xamax (Draw No Bet)10-ODDS
1.48
1 of 1 agree76.2%
Book 68% · Us 76% +8
Backed by: Neuchatel Xamax are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.88).
AND 1X OVER 1.5
Neuchatel Xamax or Draw & Over 1.510-ODDS
1.39
1 of 1 agree61.7%
Book 72% · Us 62% -10 price too short
Backed by: Neuchatel Xamax are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.88); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
OR HOME OVER 1.5
Neuchatel Xamax or Over 1.5 Goals2-ODDS
no price yet
2 of 2 agree92.4%
Backed by: Neuchatel Xamax are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.88); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
TOTAL GOALS
Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
3 of 3 agree80.2%
Backed by: An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
LEANS · NOT FOR SLIPS
MATCH RESULT
Neuchatel Xamax to Win
1.93
1 of 1 agree48.5%
Book 52% · Us 48% -4 price too short
Backed by: Neuchatel Xamax are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.88).
AND 1X OVER 2.5
Neuchatel Xamax or draw and over 2.5 goals
1.78
46.6%
Book 56% · Us 47% -9 price too short
Backed by: Neuchatel Xamax are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.88); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them.
AND HOME OVER 1.5
Neuchatel Xamax Win & Over 1.5
2.00
43%
Book 50% · Us 43% -7 price too short
Backed by: Neuchatel Xamax are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.88); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
COMBINATIONS
Neuchatel Xamax Win & Over 1.5
2.00
43%
Book 50% · Us 43% -7 price too short
Backed by: Neuchatel Xamax are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.88); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them; the goals counts agree on over 1.5.
AND HOME OVER 2.5
Neuchatel Xamax win and over 2.5 goals
2.30
37%
Book 43% · Us 37% -6 price too short
Backed by: Neuchatel Xamax are clearly the stronger side on points per game (1.50 to 0.88); An open game is likely: the two sides average 3.4 goals a match between them.
WHY WE PASS
Neuchatel Xamax -1.5 — no bet. Neuchatel Xamax saw this bet land in only 1 of their last 8 games. 1 other angle point the same way, and 0 point at it — too split to bet.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
1 – 1 10%
Over 1.5 80.2%Both score 67.1%
Neuchatel Xamax goals →
FC Rapperswil-Jona goals ↓
0-03%
1-06%
2-05%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.5%
0-16%
1-110%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-25%
1-28%
2-27%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-32%
1-34%
2-34%
3-32%
4-31.0%
5-30.3%
0-41.0%
1-42%
2-42%
3-40.9%
4-40.4%
5-40.1%
0-50.3%
1-50.6%
2-50.5%
3-50.3%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: Neuchatel Xamax score 1.5 and concede 1.75 (last 10, all venues, 8 games), FC Rapperswil-Jona score 1.5 and concede 2 (last 10, all venues, 8 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.

FORM · LAST 8
NEUCHATEL XAMAXWWWLLLLW1.50 PPG
FC RAPPERSWIL-JONALWLLLDLW0.88 PPG
THE NUMBERS
NEUCHATEL XAMAX HOMExFC RAPPERSWIL-JONA AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.501.75CONCEDED A GAME2.0075%BOTH SCORED62%12%CLEAN SHEETS12%12%FAILED TO SCORE25%
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
99%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
75%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
89%
OKAY · 85/90
NEUCHATEL XAMAX OR DRAW
60%
NO · 80/85
FC RAPPERSWIL-JONA OR DRAW
49%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (4 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
NEUCHATEL XAMAX 7 · 88%DRAW 1FC RAPPERSWIL-JONA 0 · 0%
5 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2017-08-28Neuchatel Xamax 2 – 0 FC Rapperswil-Jona
2017-11-18Neuchatel Xamax 2 – 2 FC Rapperswil-Jona
2018-03-31Neuchatel Xamax 1 – 0 FC Rapperswil-Jona
2018-05-18Neuchatel Xamax 1 – 0 FC Rapperswil-Jona
2025-09-26Neuchatel Xamax 3 – 1 FC Rapperswil-Jona
2025-10-24Neuchatel Xamax 2 – 1 FC Rapperswil-Jona
2026-03-15Neuchatel Xamax 3 – 2 FC Rapperswil-Jona
2026-05-08Neuchatel Xamax 3 – 2 FC Rapperswil-Jona
TRENDS
Neuchatel Xamax failed to score in 12% of their games.
FC Rapperswil-Jona failed to score in 25% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague table
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount