Sign In
SOUTH AFRICA - PREMIERSHIP
Stellenbosch FC crestSFSTE
18:30Fri 11 Sep
SEKSekhukhune United crestSU

Stellenbosch FC vs Sekhukhune United

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Stellenbosch FC crestSFvSekhukhune United crestSU
Under 3.5 Goals
Stellenbosch FC v Sekhukhune United
South Africa -… · 18:30
1.15odds
87%book
-11edge
3/3angles
THE READ
Sekhukhune United keep a clean sheet in 60% of their games. This has landed in 73% of the last 10 between them. Sekhukhune United saw this bet land in 6 of their last 6 games.
Bet: Under 3.5 Goals · Expected goals 1.1 – 1.0
WHY — 3 THINGS AGREE, 0 AGAINST
Angles that agree3/3 lit
SEK CLEAN 60%
H2H 73%
SEK 6/6
Sekhukhune United keep a clean sheet in 60% of their games
This has landed in 73% of the last 10 between them
Sekhukhune United saw this bet land in 6 of their last 6 games
PICKS & CONFIDENCEONE PER MARKET
READY TO BET · PRICED
HANDICAP
Stellenbosch FC +1.510-ODDS
1.09
2 of 2 agree87.4%
Book 92% · Us 87% -5 price too short
OR HOME UNDER 2.5
Stellenbosch FC or Under 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.17
2 of 2 agree81.3%
Book 85% · Us 81% -4 price too short
OR AWAY UNDER 2.5
Sekhukhune United or Under 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.19
1 of 1 agree79.7%
Book 84% · Us 80% -4 price too short
TOTAL GOALS
Under 3.5 GoalsMAIN10-ODDS
1.15
3 of 3 agree75.7%
Book 87% · Us 76% -11 price too short
Backed by: the goals counts agree on under 3.5.
1UP
Stellenbosch FC or Draw (1UP)10-ODDS
1.30
1 of 1 agree71.3%
Book 77% · Us 71% -6 price too short
OR DRAW UNDER 2.5
Draw or Under 2.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.33
2 of 2 agree69.4%
Book 75% · Us 69% -6 price too short
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Stellenbosch FC or Both Teams Score10-ODDS
1.44
65.9%
Book 69% · Us 66% -3 price too short
TEAM GOALS
Stellenbosch FC Over 0.5 Goals10-ODDS
1.45
0 of 1 agree65.9%
Book 69% · Us 66% -3 price too short
STRONG · WAITING FOR A PRICE
CARDS
Over 2.5 Cards10-ODDS
no price yet
79.2%
OR HOME OVER 1.5
Stellenbosch FC or Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
1 of 1 agree75.1%
OR AWAY OVER 1.5
Sekhukhune United or Over 1.5 Goals10-ODDS
no price yet
74.3%
WHY WE PASS
Stellenbosch FC or Draw — no bet. Stellenbosch FC have won 1 of their last 6. 2 angles argue for it and this one argues against, so it stays off the slip.
SCORELINES
Predicted score
1 – 0 19%
Over 1.5 70.9%
Stellenbosch FC goals →
Sekhukhune United goals ↓
0-016%
1-019%
2-011%
3-04%
4-01%
5-00.3%
0-111%
1-112%
2-17%
3-13%
4-10.8%
5-10.2%
0-24%
1-24%
2-22%
3-20.9%
4-20.3%
5-20.1%
0-30.8%
1-30.9%
2-30.5%
3-30.2%
4-30.1%
5-30.0%
0-40.1%
1-40.2%
2-40.1%
3-40.0%
4-40.0%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every scoreline's chance from both teams' counted goals a game: Stellenbosch FC score 1 and concede 1 (last 10, all venues, 6 games), Sekhukhune United score 0.33 and concede 1.33 (last 10, all venues, 6 games). Brighter squares are likelier; the predicted score is lit.

FORM · LAST 6
STELLENBOSCH FCDLWDLD1.00 PPG
SEKHUKHUNE UNITEDDLLLWL0.67 PPG
THE NUMBERS
STELLENBOSCH FC HOMExSEKHUKHUNE UNITED AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME0.601.20CONCEDED A GAME0.8020%CLEAN SHEETS60%3.75CORNERS A GAME3.602.00CARDS A GAME2.600.77xG0.810.90xG AGAINST0.67
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME1.40+0.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.20–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.45LEAGUE GAMES5
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
47%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
18%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
STELLENBOSCH FC OR DRAW
77%
NO · 80/85
SEKHUKHUNE UNITED OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
STELLENBOSCH FCxSEKHUKHUNE UNITED
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME0.601.20CONCEDED A GAME0.802.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES1.440%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS0%40%BOTH SCORE0%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
STELLENBOSCH FC 4 · 40%DRAW 5SEKHUKHUNE UNITED 1 · 10%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2026-04-17Stellenbosch FC 3 – 1 Sekhukhune United
2026-01-20Stellenbosch FC 1 – 0 Sekhukhune United
2025-08-23Stellenbosch FC 1 – 1 Sekhukhune United
2025-08-16Stellenbosch FC 2 – 0 Sekhukhune United
2025-03-16Stellenbosch FC 2 – 1 Sekhukhune United
2025-02-01Stellenbosch FC 1 – 1 Sekhukhune United
2024-04-17Stellenbosch FC 1 – 1 Sekhukhune United
2024-04-06Stellenbosch FC 0 – 0 Sekhukhune United
TRENDS
Stellenbosch FC have scored in 40% of their games.
Sekhukhune United have scored in 40% of their games.
Stellenbosch FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Sekhukhune United kept a clean sheet in 60% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gamesxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount