Sign In
THAILAND - THAI LEAGUE 1
Port FC crestPFPOR
13:00Sat 7 Nov
CHOChonburi FC crestCF

Port FC vs Chonburi FC

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
81
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Port FC crestPFvChonburi FC crestCF
Double Chance: Port FC or Draw
Port FC v Chonburi FC
Thailand - Thai League 1 · 13:00
1.13odds
88%book
-7edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKChonburi FC Over 0.5 goals · 62.1% · @1.47
Book 68% · Us 62% -6 price too short
Backed by

Chonburi FC scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Port FC conceded in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Thai League 1. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 Lagos time.

Form. Port FC have won five, drawn none and lost five of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W L. Chonburi FC have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L L.

The numbers. Port FC score three and concede 2.2 a game in their last six at home, with no clean sheets. Port FC average 7.8 shots (4.4 on target), 5.7 corners and 1.7 cards a game. Chonburi FC score 1.1 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. Chonburi FC average 12.5 shots (4.3 on target), 5.1 corners and 2.6 cards a game.

The case against. Chonburi FC's record still gives them 25% to win.

The read. Port FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Port FC the likelier winners; Port FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Port FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%.

The bets. Best bet: Port FC or Draw at 1.13, 79% on the records (Port FC unbeaten in 4 of 5; Chonburi FC failed to win 7 of 10). Backup: Port FC or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.18. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Port FC 1UP (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Port FC 2-1 Chonburi FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Port FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.09
POR 5 of 5 (100%) · CHO 5 of 5 (100%)96.3%
Port FC scored first 5 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
Port FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
POR 5 of 5 (100%) · CHO 8 of 10 (80%)91.2%
Port FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
Port FC or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.18
POR 5 of 5 (100%) · CHO 8 of 10 (80%)85%
Port FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
Double Chance: Port FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.13
POR 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 7 of 10 (70%)81.4%
Port FC unbeaten in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC failed to win 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
Port FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.19
POR 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 5 of 8 (62%)75.2%
Port FC won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Chonburi FC lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 71% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 3
Port FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.24
POR 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 7 of 10 (70%)75%
Port FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Port FCIN CODES
1.43
POR 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 4 of 5 (80%)71.9%
Port FC scored first 5 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Port FCPAGE ONLY
1.30
POR 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 6 of 10 (60%)70%
Port FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
Port FC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.28
POR 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 4 of 10 (40%)65%
Port FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
Port FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
POR 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 5 of 10 (50%)53.5%
Port FC won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC lost 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
POR 5 of 5 (100%) · CHO 10 of 10 (100%)94.6%
Port FC: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: under 5.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
POR 5 of 5 (100%) · CHO 9 of 10 (90%)94%
Port FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.24
POR 3 of 5 (60%) · CHO 9 of 10 (90%)87.1%
Port FC: under 4.5 goals in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: under 4.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.16
POR 5 of 5 (100%) · CHO 6 of 10 (60%)79.8%
Port FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
POR 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 6 of 10 (60%)51.9%
Port FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
POR 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 6 of 10 (60%)52.9%
Port FC: both scored in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
PORT FC GOALS
Port FC Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
POR 5 of 5 (100%) · CHO 8 of 10 (80%)84.8%
Port FC scored in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
Port FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
POR 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 4 of 10 (40%)51.9%
Port FC scored over 1.5 in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
CHONBURI FC GOALS
Chonburi FC Under 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.29
POR 6 of 10 (60%) · CHO 3 of 5 (60%)70%
Chonburi FC scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Port FC conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level
Chonburi FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
POR 7 of 10 (70%) · CHO 4 of 5 (80%)62.1%
Chonburi FC scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Port FC conceded in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.16
POR 4 of 5 (80%) · CHO 7 of 10 (70%)75%
Port FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
POR 3 of 5 (60%) · CHO 8 of 10 (80%)70%
Port FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Chonburi FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Port FC: only games against sides at Chonburi FC's level · Chonburi FC: only games against sides at Port FC's level
Left off the list: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5 (the numbers (49%) and the records (70%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Port FC 1UP (the numbers (68%) and the records (93%) are 25 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.8%
Port FC goals →
Chonburi FC goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-010%
3-06%
4-02%
5-00.9%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-12%
5-10.9%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
PORT FCWLLLWLWWLW1.50 PPG
CHONBURI FCDDWLLLLLWW1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
PORT FC HOMExCHONBURI FC AWAY
2.20SCORED A GAME1.102.30CONCEDED A GAME1.3010%CLEAN SHEETS20%5.70CORNERS A GAME5.101.70CARDS A GAME2.60
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.00POINTS A GAME0.86+0.67GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.43+5.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.32.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.26LEAGUE GAMES7
Port FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
PORT FC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
63%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
78%
NO · 85/90
PORT FC OR DRAW
79%
NO · 80/85
CHONBURI FC OR DRAW
24%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
PORT FCxCHONBURI FC
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME1.001.20CONCEDED A GAME1.203.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE60%3.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–8.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Port FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Chonburi FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Port FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Chonburi FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount