THE READ
Match details. Derde Divisie. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 Lagos time.
Form. Vpv Purmersteijn have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W D W. HVV Hollandia Hoorn have won one, drawn three and lost six of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L L L.
The numbers. Vpv Purmersteijn score two and concede one a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. HVV Hollandia Hoorn score 1.8 and concede 2.8 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal.
The case against. HVV Hollandia Hoorn's record still gives them 24% to win.
The read. Vpv Purmersteijn to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Vpv Purmersteijn the likelier winners; Vpv Purmersteijn are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Vpv Purmersteijn. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%.
The bets. Best bet: Vpv Purmersteijn or Draw at 1.31, 76% on the records (Vpv Purmersteijn unbeaten in 5 of 8; HVV Hollandia Hoorn failed to win 8 of 9). Backup: Both Teams to Score - Yes at 1.27. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Predicted score: Vpv Purmersteijn 2-1 HVV Hollandia Hoorn (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Vpv Purmersteijn or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VPV 8 of 8 (100%) · HVV 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
Vpv Purmersteijn: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
Vpv Purmersteijn or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
VPV 7 of 8 (88%) · HVV 8 of 9 (89%)88.2%
Vpv Purmersteijn: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
Vpv Purmersteijn or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VPV 5 of 8 (62%) · HVV 8 of 9 (89%)75.7%
Vpv Purmersteijn: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
Vpv Purmersteijn or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
no price yet
VPV 5 of 8 (62%) · HVV 8 of 9 (89%)75.7%
Vpv Purmersteijn: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
Double Chance: Vpv Purmersteijn or DrawMAININ CODES
1.31
VPV 5 of 8 (62%) · HVV 8 of 9 (89%)75.7%
Vpv Purmersteijn unbeaten in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn failed to win 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
Vpv Purmersteijn (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
VPV 3 of 6 (50%) · HVV 6 of 7 (86%)67.9%
Vpv Purmersteijn won 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn lost 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 68% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level · won 4, refunded 2, lost 2
Vpv Purmersteijn Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VPV 3 of 8 (38%) · HVV 6 of 9 (67%)52.1%
Vpv Purmersteijn: the bet landed in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 52% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
Vpv Purmersteijn to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.91
VPV 3 of 8 (38%) · HVV 6 of 9 (67%)52.1%
Vpv Purmersteijn won 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 52% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
GOALS
no price yet
VPV 8 of 8 (100%) · HVV 9 of 9 (100%)100%
Vpv Purmersteijn: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
no price yet
VPV 8 of 8 (100%) · HVV 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
Vpv Purmersteijn: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
1.26
VPV 5 of 8 (62%) · HVV 7 of 9 (78%)70.1%
Vpv Purmersteijn: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
Under 4.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
VPV 6 of 8 (75%) · HVV 5 of 9 (56%)65.3%
Vpv Purmersteijn: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
Under 5.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VPV 6 of 8 (75%) · HVV 5 of 9 (56%)65.3%
Vpv Purmersteijn: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesBACKUPIN CODES
1.27
VPV 6 of 8 (75%) · HVV 6 of 9 (67%)70.8%
Vpv Purmersteijn: both scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: both scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
VPV PURMERSTEIJN GOALS
Vpv Purmersteijn Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VPV 7 of 8 (88%) · HVV 8 of 9 (89%)88.2%
Vpv Purmersteijn scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
Vpv Purmersteijn Over 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VPV 4 of 8 (50%) · HVV 8 of 9 (89%)69.4%
Vpv Purmersteijn scored over 1.5 in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · HVV Hollandia Hoorn conceded over 1.5 in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level
HVV HOLLANDIA HOORN GOALS
HVV Hollandia Hoorn Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VPV 7 of 9 (78%) · HVV 7 of 8 (88%)82.6%
HVV Hollandia Hoorn scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Vpv Purmersteijn conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · HVV Hollandia Hoorn: only games against sides at Vpv Purmersteijn's level · Vpv Purmersteijn: only games against sides at HVV Hollandia Hoorn's level