Match details. Premier League. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 19:30 Lagos time.
Form. Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W L. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC have won eight, drawn one and lost one of their last ten, 2.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W.
The numbers. Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC score 1.9 and concede 1.5 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and two games without a goal. Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC average 8.0 shots (3.5 on target), 3.9 corners and 3.4 cards a game. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC score two and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC average 12.4 shots (5.7 on target), 3.9 corners and 3.2 cards a game.
Where it pulls both ways. It pulls both ways: their goals for and against make Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC the likelier winners, but Hapoel Tel Aviv FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC.
The read. No side to back. An open game. Nothing separates them clearly enough to back a side. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 68%.
The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.19, 77% on the records (Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7; Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9). Full cover: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.18. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: 1X2 - 2UP: Hapoel Tel Aviv FC (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC 2-1 Hapoel Tel Aviv FC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HB 8 of 9 (89%) · HT 6 of 7 (86%)87.3%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.37
HB 8 of 9 (89%) · HT 4 of 7 (57%)73%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.25
HB 8 of 9 (89%) · HT 4 of 7 (57%)73%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
HB 5 of 5 (100%) · HT 8 of 9 (89%)69%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC scored first 5 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC trailed or failed to win in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HB 5 of 7 (71%) · HT 9 of 9 (100%)93.8%
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HB 7 of 7 (100%) · HT 8 of 9 (89%)93.1%
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level
Under 4.5 GoalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.18
HB 4 of 7 (57%) · HT 8 of 9 (89%)85.3%
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.19
HB 6 of 7 (86%) · HT 7 of 9 (78%)76.8%
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.64
HB 4 of 7 (57%) · HT 7 of 9 (78%)52.2%
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC GOALS
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.25
HB 8 of 9 (89%) · HT 4 of 7 (57%)64.4%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC conceded in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.18
HB 6 of 7 (86%) · HT 8 of 9 (89%)87.3%
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · on half-time scores · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HB 5 of 5 (100%) · HT 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC's level
Left off the list: 1X2 - 2UP: Hapoel Tel Aviv FC (the numbers (24%) and the records (64%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.8%
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC goals →
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
HAPOEL BE`ER SHEVA FCLWDWWLWLWW1.90 PPG
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FCDWWLWWWWWW2.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HAPOEL BE`ER SHEVA FC HOMExHAPOEL TEL AVIV FC AWAY
1.90SCORED A GAME2.301.50CONCEDED A GAME0.8040%CLEAN SHEETS60%3.88CORNERS A GAME3.903.38CARDS A GAME3.20
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.38POINTS A GAME2.78+1.38GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+2.11+1.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.63.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME3.08LEAGUE GAMES9
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
60%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
HAPOEL BE`ER SHEVA FC OR DRAW
64%
NO · 80/85
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC OR DRAW
70%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HAPOEL BE`ER SHEVA FCxHAPOEL TEL AVIV FC
5GAMES53.00SCORED A GAME2.401.00CONCEDED A GAME0.404.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC kept a clean sheet in 60% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards