Sign In
NETHERLANDS - TWEEDE DIVISIE
Jong Almere City FC crestJAJON
15:00Sat 7 Nov
KOZKozakken Boys Werkendam crestKB

Jong Almere City FC vs Kozakken Boys Werkendam

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
82
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Jong Almere City FC crestJAvKozakken Boys Werkendam crestKB
Over 1.5 Goals
Jong Almere City FC v Kozakken Boys Werkendam
Netherlands - Tweede… · 15:00
1.11odds
90%book
-8edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Tweede Divisie. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 Lagos time.

Form. Jong Almere City FC have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W L. Kozakken Boys Werkendam have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D W W.

The numbers. Jong Almere City FC score 1.8 and concede 2.1 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. Jong Almere City FC average 3.0 corners and 1.5 cards a game. Kozakken Boys Werkendam score 2.8 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. Kozakken Boys Werkendam average 5.9 corners and 1.8 cards a game.

The case against. Jong Almere City FC's record still gives them 21% to win.

The read. Kozakken Boys Werkendam to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Kozakken Boys Werkendam the likelier winners; both teams' records favour Kozakken Boys Werkendam. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.11, 82% on the records (Jong Almere City FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10; Kozakken Boys Werkendam: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8). Full cover: Under 5.5 Goals at 1.12. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Predicted score: Jong Almere City FC 1-2 Kozakken Boys Werkendam (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Jong Almere City FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JON 10 of 10 (100%) · KOZ 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at Kozakken Boys Werkendam's level · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
Kozakken Boys Werkendam or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JON 6 of 8 (75%) · KOZ 9 of 10 (90%)82.5%
Kozakken Boys Werkendam: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at Kozakken Boys Werkendam's level
Double Chance: Jong Almere City FC or Kozakken Boys WerkendamIN CODES
1.25
JON 9 of 10 (90%) · KOZ 6 of 8 (75%)82.5%
Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at Kozakken Boys Werkendam's level · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
Jong Almere City FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.25
JON 10 of 10 (100%) · KOZ 5 of 8 (62%)81.3%
Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at Kozakken Boys Werkendam's level · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
Kozakken Boys Werkendam or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.21
JON 5 of 8 (62%) · KOZ 9 of 10 (90%)76.3%
Kozakken Boys Werkendam: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at Kozakken Boys Werkendam's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JON 10 of 10 (100%) · KOZ 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
Jong Almere City FC: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at Kozakken Boys Werkendam's level · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
Under 5.5 GoalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.12
JON 10 of 10 (100%) · KOZ 6 of 8 (75%)87.5%
Jong Almere City FC: under 5.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at Kozakken Boys Werkendam's level · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.11
JON 9 of 10 (90%) · KOZ 6 of 8 (75%)82.5%
Jong Almere City FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at Kozakken Boys Werkendam's level · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.40
JON 9 of 10 (90%) · KOZ 4 of 8 (50%)70%
Jong Almere City FC: over 2.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at Kozakken Boys Werkendam's level · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
Under 4.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
JON 5 of 10 (50%) · KOZ 6 of 8 (75%)62.5%
Jong Almere City FC: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at Kozakken Boys Werkendam's level · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
JONG ALMERE CITY FC GOALS
Jong Almere City FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JON 9 of 10 (90%) · KOZ 6 of 8 (75%)82.5%
Jong Almere City FC scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Kozakken Boys Werkendam conceded in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at Kozakken Boys Werkendam's level · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
KOZAKKEN BOYS WERKENDAM GOALS
Kozakken Boys Werkendam Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JON 6 of 8 (75%) · KOZ 9 of 10 (90%)82.5%
Kozakken Boys Werkendam scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Kozakken Boys Werkendam: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at Kozakken Boys Werkendam's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9%
Jong Almere City FC goals →
Kozakken Boys… goals ↓
0-03%
1-02%
2-02%
3-00.9%
4-00.3%
5-00.1%
0-15%
1-18%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.7%
5-10.2%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-20.9%
5-20.2%
0-36%
1-37%
2-35%
3-32%
4-30.8%
5-30.2%
0-43%
1-45%
2-43%
3-41%
4-40.5%
5-40.1%
0-52%
1-52%
2-52%
3-50.7%
4-50.2%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
JONG ALMERE CITY FCWLWWLDLLLL1.00 PPG
KOZAKKEN BOYS WERKENDAMLLDWWDWWWW2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
JONG ALMERE CITY FC HOMExKOZAKKEN BOYS WERKENDAM AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME2.271.91CONCEDED A GAME1.1880%BOTH SCORED60%10%CLEAN SHEETS20%3.00CORNERS A GAME5.881.50CARDS A GAME1.75
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME2.00-0.20GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.20–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+7.31.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.610LEAGUE GAMES10
Kozakken Boys Werkendam: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
82%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
79%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
61%
NO · 85/90
JONG ALMERE CITY FC OR DRAW
23%
NO · 80/85
KOZAKKEN BOYS WERKENDAM OR DRAW
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
JONG ALMERE CITY FCxKOZAKKEN BOYS WERKENDAM
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME1.602.00CONCEDED A GAME0.604.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS20%80%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Jong Almere City FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Kozakken Boys Werkendam have scored in 70% of their games.
Jong Almere City FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Kozakken Boys Werkendam kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount