Match details. Regionalliga West, West - 16. Kick-off is Fri 6 Nov, 14:00 Lagos time.
Form. FC Schalke 04 II have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L D W. Borussia Monchengladbach II have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W L.
The numbers. FC Schalke 04 II score 1.6 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. FC Schalke 04 II average 0.1 cards a game. Borussia Monchengladbach II score three and concede 1.2 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. Borussia Monchengladbach II average 0.0 cards a game.
The case against. FC Schalke 04 II's record still gives them 27% to win.
The read. Borussia Monchengladbach II to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Borussia Monchengladbach II the likelier winners; Borussia Monchengladbach II are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Borussia Monchengladbach II. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 78%.
The bets. Best bet: Draw or Borussia Monchengladbach II at 1.35, 73% on the records (Borussia Monchengladbach II unbeaten in 4 of 5 away; FC Schalke 04 II failed to win 7 of 10). Backup: Over 2.5 Goals at 1.44. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Borussia Monchengladbach II Win & BTTS (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: FC Schalke 04 II 1-2 Borussia Monchengladbach II (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Borussia Monchengladbach II or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 5 of 5 (100%) · BOR 5 of 5 (100%)93.3%
Borussia Monchengladbach II scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 away · FC Schalke 04 II trailed or failed to win in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level
Borussia Monchengladbach II or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 5 of 5 (100%) · BOR 9 of 10 (90%)93.3%
Borussia Monchengladbach II: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · FC Schalke 04 II: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level
Borussia Monchengladbach II 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 5 of 5 (100%) · BOR 5 of 5 (100%)90%
Borussia Monchengladbach II scored first 3 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 5 away · FC Schalke 04 II trailed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level
Borussia Monchengladbach II or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 5 of 5 (100%) · BOR 6 of 10 (60%)78.3%
Borussia Monchengladbach II: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · FC Schalke 04 II: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level
Double Chance: Draw or Borussia Monchengladbach IIMAININ CODES
1.35
FCS 4 of 5 (80%) · BOR 7 of 10 (70%)73.3%
Borussia Monchengladbach II unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · FC Schalke 04 II failed to win 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level
Borussia Monchengladbach II (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.58
FCS 4 of 5 (80%) · BOR 5 of 8 (62%)69%
Borussia Monchengladbach II won 4 of 5 away (draws left out) · FC Schalke 04 II lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 65% · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 2
Borussia Monchengladbach II Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 4 of 5 (80%) · BOR 5 of 10 (50%)61.7%
Borussia Monchengladbach II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · FC Schalke 04 II: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level
Borussia Monchengladbach II to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
2.10
FCS 4 of 5 (80%) · BOR 5 of 10 (50%)61.7%
Borussia Monchengladbach II won 4 of 5 away · FC Schalke 04 II lost 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 10 of 10 (100%) · BOR 5 of 5 (100%)98.3%
FC Schalke 04 II: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Borussia Monchengladbach II: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 9 of 10 (90%) · BOR 5 of 5 (100%)95%
FC Schalke 04 II: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Borussia Monchengladbach II: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 9 of 10 (90%) · BOR 5 of 5 (100%)93.3%
FC Schalke 04 II: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Borussia Monchengladbach II: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level
Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.44
FCS 6 of 10 (60%) · BOR 5 of 5 (100%)78.3%
FC Schalke 04 II: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Borussia Monchengladbach II: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.26
FCS 8 of 10 (80%) · BOR 2 of 5 (40%)63.3%
FC Schalke 04 II: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Borussia Monchengladbach II: under 4.5 goals in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.39
FCS 8 of 10 (80%) · BOR 4 of 5 (80%)78.3%
FC Schalke 04 II: both scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Borussia Monchengladbach II: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level
FC SCHALKE 04 II GOALS
FC Schalke 04 II Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 10 of 10 (100%) · BOR 4 of 5 (80%)88.3%
FC Schalke 04 II scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Borussia Monchengladbach II conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level
FC Schalke 04 II Under 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.68
FCS 7 of 10 (70%) · BOR 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
FC Schalke 04 II scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Borussia Monchengladbach II conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level
BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH II GOALS
Borussia Monchengladbach II Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 5 of 5 (100%) · BOR 8 of 10 (80%)88.3%
Borussia Monchengladbach II scored in 5 of 5 away · FC Schalke 04 II conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level
Borussia Monchengladbach II Over 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.66
FCS 5 of 5 (100%) · BOR 5 of 10 (50%)71.7%
Borussia Monchengladbach II scored over 1.5 in 5 of 5 away · FC Schalke 04 II conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Borussia Monchengladbach II: only games against sides at FC Schalke 04 II's level · FC Schalke 04 II: only games against sides at Borussia Monchengladbach II's level
Left off the list: Borussia Monchengladbach II Win & BTTS (the numbers (36%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29%
FC Schalke 04 II goals →
Borussia… goals ↓
0-03%
1-03%
2-02%
3-01%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-15%
1-18%
2-15%
3-13%
4-10.9%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-35%
1-37%
2-35%
3-32%
4-30.9%
5-30.2%
0-43%
1-44%
2-43%
3-41%
4-40.5%
5-40.1%
0-51%
1-52%
2-51%
3-50.7%
4-50.2%
5-50.1%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
FC SCHALKE 04 IILDLDWWWLLL1.10 PPG
BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH IIWLWWLWLWDW1.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC SCHALKE 04 II HOMExBORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH II AWAY
1.93SCORED A GAME2.271.93CONCEDED A GAME1.2020%CLEAN SHEETS30%0.00CORNERS A GAME0.000.07CARDS A GAME0.00
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
78%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
48%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
82%
NO · 85/90
FC SCHALKE 04 II OR DRAW
71%
NO · 80/85
BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH II OR DRAW
82%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 14 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC SCHALKE 04 IIxBORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH II
6GAMES71.67SCORED A GAME1.570.83CONCEDED A GAME0.712.5GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.367%OVER 1.5 GOALS71%33%OVER 2.5 GOALS43%50%BOTH SCORE71%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
FC Schalke 04 II have scored in 100% of their games.
Borussia Monchengladbach II have scored in 90% of their games.
FC Schalke 04 II kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Borussia Monchengladbach II kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards