Match details. Liga Portugal 3, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Fri 6 Nov, 21:00 Lagos time.
Form. CF Os Belenenses have won seven, drawn three and lost none of their last ten, 2.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D D D W. Lusitano GC have won one, drawn three and lost six of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L D L.
The numbers. CF Os Belenenses score 2.4 and concede one a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. CF Os Belenenses average 13.0 shots (5.7 on target), 3.9 corners and 2.0 cards a game. Lusitano GC score 0.7 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and six games without a goal. Lusitano GC average 9.8 shots (3.0 on target), 6.1 corners and 3.2 cards a game.
The read. CF Os Belenenses to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make CF Os Belenenses the likelier winners; CF Os Belenenses are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CF Os Belenenses. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 58%.
The bets. Best bet: CF Os Belenenses or Draw at 1.18, 81% on the records (CF Os Belenenses unbeaten in 7 of 7; Lusitano GC failed to win 8 of 9). Backup: 1st Half - GG/NG: No at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 1.5 Cards (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: CF Os Belenenses 2-1 Lusitano GC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CF Os Belenenses or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 7 of 7 (100%) · LUS 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
CF Os Belenenses: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
CF Os Belenenses or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 7 of 7 (100%) · LUS 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
CF Os Belenenses: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
CF Os Belenenses or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 5 of 5 (100%) · LUS 7 of 7 (100%)93.6%
CF Os Belenenses scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
CF Os Belenenses or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 6 of 7 (86%) · LUS 8 of 9 (89%)87.3%
CF Os Belenenses: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
Double Chance: CF Os Belenenses or DrawMAININ CODES
1.19
CFO 7 of 7 (100%) · LUS 8 of 9 (89%)86%
CF Os Belenenses unbeaten in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC failed to win 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
CF Os Belenenses 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 4 of 5 (80%) · LUS 6 of 7 (86%)77.5%
CF Os Belenenses scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC trailed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
CF Os Belenenses or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 6 of 7 (86%) · LUS 6 of 9 (67%)76.2%
CF Os Belenenses: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
CF Os Belenenses (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.30
CFO 5 of 5 (100%) · LUS 5 of 6 (83%)75.1%
CF Os Belenenses won 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Lusitano GC lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 92% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level · won 4, refunded 3, lost 0
CF Os Belenenses to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
CFO 5 of 7 (71%) · LUS 5 of 9 (56%)57.2%
CF Os Belenenses won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC lost 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 63% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 7 of 7 (100%) · LUS 9 of 9 (100%)93.5%
CF Os Belenenses: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 7 of 7 (100%) · LUS 8 of 9 (89%)93.3%
CF Os Belenenses: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 6 of 7 (86%) · LUS 9 of 9 (100%)84.8%
CF Os Belenenses: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC: under 4.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.29
CFO 6 of 7 (86%) · LUS 4 of 9 (44%)77.4%
CF Os Belenenses: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
CF OS BELENENSES GOALS
CF Os Belenenses Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 7 of 7 (100%) · LUS 8 of 9 (89%)84%
CF Os Belenenses scored in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
CF Os Belenenses Over 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 5 of 7 (71%) · LUS 3 of 9 (33%)54.7%
CF Os Belenenses scored over 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC conceded over 1.5 in 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 52% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
HALVES
1st Half - GG/NG: NoBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.16
CFO 7 of 7 (100%) · LUS 7 of 9 (78%)88.9%
CF Os Belenenses: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · on half-time scores · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
1st Half Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 6 of 7 (86%) · LUS 8 of 9 (89%)87.3%
CF Os Belenenses: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · on half-time scores · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
1st Half Under 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 6 of 7 (86%) · LUS 6 of 9 (67%)76.2%
CF Os Belenenses: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · on half-time scores · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
CORNERS
Over 7.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFO 6 of 7 (86%) · LUS 7 of 9 (78%)81.7%
CF Os Belenenses's games: over 7.5 corners in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lusitano GC's games: over 7.5 corners in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · CF Os Belenenses: only games against sides at Lusitano GC's level · Lusitano GC: only games against sides at CF Os Belenenses's level
Left off the list: Over 1.5 Cards (the numbers (97%) and the records (75%) are 22 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.9%
CF Os Belenenses goals →
Lusitano GC goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-010%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-30.9%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
CF OS BELENENSESWWWWWWDDDW2.40 PPG
LUSITANO GCLLDWLLDLDL0.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CF OS BELENENSES HOMExLUSITANO GC AWAY
2.40SCORED A GAME0.701.00CONCEDED A GAME1.4030%CLEAN SHEETS10%3.90CORNERS A GAME6.102.00CARDS A GAME3.20
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.50POINTS A GAME0.75+1.50GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.62+2.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.82.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.48LEAGUE GAMES8
CF Os Belenenses: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
CF OS BELENENSES 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
61%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
58%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
CF OS BELENENSES OR DRAW
93%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
LUSITANO GC OR DRAW
32%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CF OS BELENENSESxLUSITANO GC
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME0.801.00CONCEDED A GAME1.802.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE40%3.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.49.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
CF Os Belenenses have scored in 100% of their games.
Lusitano GC have scored in 40% of their games.
CF Os Belenenses kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Lusitano GC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards