Sign In
MOROCCO - BOTOLA PRO D1
Maghreb AS de Fes crestMAMAG
19:00Sat 7 Nov
FUSFUS Rabat crestFR

Maghreb AS de Fes vs FUS Rabat

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Maghreb AS de Fes crestMAvFUS Rabat crestFR
Double Chance: Maghreb AS de Fes or…
Maghreb AS de Fes v FUS Rabat
Morocco - Botola Pro D1 · 19:00
1.19odds
84%book
-8edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Botola Pro D1, Regular Season - 7. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 Lagos time.

What's at stake. Maghreb AS de Fes are 7th on 8 points after 6 games, 1 point behind Raja Casablanca, level on points with FUS Rabat. A win would take them above Raja Casablanca. FUS Rabat are 8th on 8 points after 6 games, level on points with Maghreb Fès, level on points with UTS Rabat. A win would take them above Maghreb Fès.

Form. Maghreb AS de Fes have won four, drawn four and lost two of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D W D L. FUS Rabat have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D D L.

The numbers. Maghreb AS de Fes score 1.4 and concede 0.6 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Maghreb AS de Fes average 11.6 shots (4.6 on target), 5.0 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 58% of the ball. FUS Rabat score 0.6 and concede one a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. FUS Rabat average 9.2 shots (3.0 on target), 3.5 corners and 2.9 cards a game, with 46% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Maghreb AS de Fes have won two, drawn seven and lost one. Two of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Maghreb AS de Fes won two and two were drawn. The last time they met, on 12 Jun 2026, it finished Maghreb AS de Fes 1-1 FUS Rabat: 11 yellow cards.

The case against. FUS Rabat's record still gives them 25% to win.

The read. Maghreb AS de Fes to win. A tight game. Maghreb AS de Fes are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour Maghreb AS de Fes. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 35%. Eight of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Maghreb AS de Fes or Draw at 1.19, 73% on the records (Maghreb AS de Fes unbeaten in 4 of 6; FUS Rabat failed to win 4 of 5 away). The safer one: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.13 (77%). Full cover: Over 0.5 Goals at 1.11. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Predicted score: Maghreb AS de Fes 1-0 FUS Rabat (12% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Maghreb AS de Fes or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.19
MAG 4 of 5 (80%) · FUS 5 of 6 (83%)81.1%
Maghreb AS de Fes scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level
Double Chance: Maghreb AS de Fes or DrawMAININ CODES
1.19
MAG 4 of 6 (67%) · FUS 4 of 5 (80%)76.1%
Maghreb AS de Fes unbeaten in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 68% · H2H 5 of 6 · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level
Maghreb AS de Fes or draw and under 3.5 goalsIN CODES
1.39
MAG 4 of 6 (67%) · FUS 4 of 5 (80%)74.1%
Maghreb AS de Fes: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 68% · H2H 4 of 6 · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level
Maghreb AS de Fes (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
MAG 4 of 6 (67%) · FUS 4 of 7 (57%)66.7%
Maghreb AS de Fes won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FUS Rabat lost 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 2 of 3 · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level · won 4, refunded 5, lost 1
Maghreb AS de Fes or draw and under 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.68
MAG 2 of 6 (33%) · FUS 3 of 5 (60%)57.7%
Maghreb AS de Fes: the bet landed in 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 47% · H2H 4 of 6 · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level · rule 2: the meetings back Maghreb AS de Fes: in the last 10 meetings, Maghreb AS de Fes won 2, FUS Rabat won 1 and 7 were
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAG 6 of 6 (100%) · FUS 5 of 5 (100%)96.8%
Maghreb AS de Fes: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAG 6 of 6 (100%) · FUS 5 of 5 (100%)91.3%
Maghreb AS de Fes: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level
Over 0.5 GoalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.11
MAG 4 of 6 (67%) · FUS 4 of 5 (80%)85.4%
Maghreb AS de Fes: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 78% · H2H 5 of 6 · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level
Under 3.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.13
MAG 6 of 6 (100%) · FUS 5 of 5 (100%)80.2%
Maghreb AS de Fes: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level
Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
MAG 3 of 6 (50%) · FUS 4 of 5 (80%)61.9%
Maghreb AS de Fes: under 2.5 goals in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat: under 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level
MAGHREB AS DE FES GOALS
Maghreb AS de Fes Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.29
MAG 3 of 6 (50%) · FUS 3 of 5 (60%)72%
Maghreb AS de Fes scored in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat conceded in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level
FUS RABAT GOALS
FUS Rabat Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.17
MAG 5 of 5 (100%) · FUS 5 of 6 (83%)75.8%
FUS Rabat scored under 1.5 in 5 of 5 away · Maghreb AS de Fes conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 4 of 6 · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level
HALVES
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.10
MAG 6 of 6 (100%) · FUS 4 of 5 (80%)85.4%
Maghreb AS de Fes: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.23
MAG 5 of 6 (83%) · FUS 2 of 5 (40%)66.7%
Maghreb AS de Fes: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 77% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAG 5 of 6 (83%) · FUS 4 of 5 (80%)80%
Maghreb AS de Fes's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FUS Rabat's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 77% · Maghreb AS de Fes: only games against sides at FUS Rabat's level · FUS Rabat: only games against sides at Maghreb AS de Fes's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 11.6%
Maghreb AS de Fes goals →
FUS Rabat goals ↓
0-010%
1-012%
2-09%
3-04%
4-01%
5-00.4%
0-18%
1-113%
2-19%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-25%
1-27%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-32%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.7%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.6%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
MAGHREB AS DE FESWDWWDLDWDL1.60 PPG
FUS RABATLWDLLLDDWW1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MAGHREB AS DE FES HOMExFUS RABAT AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME0.700.80CONCEDED A GAME0.9030%CLEAN SHEETS30%50%FAILED TO SCORE33%5.00CORNERS A GAME3.501.89CARDS A GAME2.90
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
FUS RABAT 0:3 HANDICAP
–
134 OF 142
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight game and the Bank expects under 2.3 goals.
BOTH HALVES OVER 1.5: NO
–
138 OF 151
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight game and the Bank expects under 2.3 goals.
NO TEAM SCORES 3 IN A ROW
–
85 OF 93
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight or mixed game, the Bank expects under 2.3 goals, and the favourite fails to score in 1 game in 4 or more.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
44%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
33%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
98%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
MAGHREB AS DE FES OR DRAW
69%
NO · 80/85
FUS RABAT OR DRAW
57%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (4 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
MAGHREB AS DE FES 2 · 20%DRAW 7FUS RABAT 1 · 10%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-09-24Maghreb AS de Fes 1 – 1 FUS Rabat
2022-02-19Maghreb AS de Fes 1 – 1 FUS Rabat
2022-10-02Maghreb AS de Fes 0 – 0 FUS Rabat
2023-03-03Maghreb AS de Fes 0 – 0 FUS Rabat
2023-09-03Maghreb AS de Fes 0 – 0 FUS Rabat
2024-02-10Maghreb AS de Fes 1 – 2 FUS Rabat
2024-11-25Maghreb AS de Fes 1 – 1 FUS Rabat
2025-04-12Maghreb AS de Fes 1 – 0 FUS Rabat
TRENDS
Maghreb AS de Fes have scored in 60% of their games.
FUS Rabat have scored in 60% of their games.
Maghreb AS de Fes kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
FUS Rabat kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount