Stuttgart scored in 5 of 7 away · Inter conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65%
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. UEFA Champions League. Kick-off is Wed 25 Nov, 21:00 Lagos time.
Form. Inter have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W W. Stuttgart have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W L D.
The numbers. Inter score 2.8 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Inter average 18.2 shots (7.4 on target), 5.7 corners and 1.9 cards a game. Stuttgart score 1.6 and concede one a game in their last seven away, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. Stuttgart average 13.8 shots (5.2 on target), 6.3 corners and 1.9 cards a game.
The case against. Stuttgart's record still gives them 36% to win.
The read. Inter to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Inter the likelier winners; Inter are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Inter. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 61%.
The bets. Best bet: Inter (Draw No Bet) at 1.26, 78% on the records (Inter won 4 of 5 at home (draws left out); Stuttgart lost 3 of 7 away (draws left out)). Backup: Inter or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.14. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Inter Over 1.5 goals (Stuttgart's own games don't back it (3 of 7)). Predicted score: Inter 2-1 Stuttgart (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Inter or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
INT 5 of 5 (100%) · STU 6 of 7 (86%)93.6%
Inter: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Stuttgart: the bet landed in 6 of 7 away · both last 10: 95%
Inter or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.14
INT 5 of 5 (100%) · STU 5 of 7 (71%)85.5%
Inter: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Stuttgart: the bet landed in 5 of 7 away · both last 10: 85%
Inter (Draw No Bet)MAININ CODES
1.26
INT 4 of 5 (80%) · STU 3 of 7 (43%)78.4%
Inter won 4 of 5 at home (draws left out) · Stuttgart lost 3 of 7 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 67% · won 7, refunded 0, lost 5
Inter or Draw (1UP)LEANHELD · the odds board 89%
1.12
INT 4 of 5 (80%) · STU 4 of 5 (80%)67.6%
Inter scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · Stuttgart trailed or failed to win in 3 of 7 away
Inter 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.25
INT 4 of 5 (80%) · STU 4 of 5 (80%)67.6%
Inter scored first 2 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · Stuttgart trailed in 3 of 7 away
1X2 - 2UP: InterLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
INT 4 of 5 (80%) · STU 4 of 5 (80%)67.6%
Inter scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 5 at home · Stuttgart trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 7 away
Inter to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
INT 4 of 5 (80%) · STU 3 of 7 (43%)60.4%
Inter won 4 of 5 at home · Stuttgart lost 3 of 7 away · both last 10: 60%
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
INT 5 of 5 (100%) · STU 7 of 7 (100%)93.4%
Inter: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Stuttgart: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 away · both last 10: 100%
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
INT 4 of 5 (80%) · STU 5 of 7 (71%)77.5%
Inter: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Stuttgart: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7 away · both last 10: 80%
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANHELD · the odds board 74%
1.35
INT 4 of 5 (80%) · STU 3 of 7 (43%)53.2%
Inter: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Stuttgart: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 7 away · both last 10: 60%
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
INT 3 of 5 (60%) · STU 2 of 7 (29%)51%
Inter: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Stuttgart: both scored in 2 of 7 away · both last 10: 50%
STUTTGART GOALS
Stuttgart Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.51
INT 4 of 7 (57%) · STU 3 of 5 (60%)77.3%
Stuttgart scored under 1.5 in 4 of 7 away · Inter conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 60%
Stuttgart Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
INT 5 of 7 (71%) · STU 3 of 5 (60%)59.3%
Stuttgart scored in 5 of 7 away · Inter conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65%
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.13
INT 4 of 5 (80%) · STU 6 of 7 (86%)83.6%
Inter: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Stuttgart: the bet landed in 6 of 7 away · both last 10: 85% · on half-time scores
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.21
INT 3 of 5 (60%) · STU 5 of 7 (71%)67.1%
Inter: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Stuttgart: the bet landed in 5 of 7 away · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Inter Over 1.5 goals (Stuttgart's own games don't back it (3 of 7))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.9%
Inter goals →
Stuttgart goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-011%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-22%
1-25%
2-24%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-30.7%
1-31%
2-31%
3-30.8%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.3%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
INTERWDWLWWWWLW2.20 PPG
STUTTGARTLLWWLDLWWL1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
INTER HOMExSTUTTGART AWAY
2.50SCORED A GAME1.401.40CONCEDED A GAME1.2040%CLEAN SHEETS30%5.70CORNERS A GAME6.301.90CARDS A GAME1.90
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.50POINTS A GAME1.33+1.30GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.00+7.6SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.62.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.810LEAGUE GAMES9
Inter: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
INTER 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
79%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
61%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
80%
NO · 85/90
INTER OR DRAW
82%
OKAY · 80/85
STUTTGART OR DRAW
19%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
INTERxSTUTTGART
5GAMES53.40SCORED A GAME1.601.40CONCEDED A GAME2.004.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE60%2.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.48.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES12.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Inter have scored in 100% of their games.
Stuttgart have scored in 70% of their games.
Inter kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Stuttgart kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards