Sign In

Slovan Bratislava vs Betis

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
85
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
Slovan Bratislava crestSBvBetis crestBET
Over 1.5 Goals
Slovan Bratislava v Betis
International Clubs -… · 21:00
1.11odds
90%book
-5edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. UEFA Champions League. Kick-off is Tue 24 Nov, 21:00 Lagos time.

Form. Slovan Bratislava have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W D L. Betis have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D W L.

The numbers. Slovan Bratislava score 1.5 and concede 1.7 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. Slovan Bratislava average 11.9 shots (4.7 on target), 4.9 corners and 1.6 cards a game. Betis score 1.8 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. Betis average 15.3 shots (6.4 on target), 5.1 corners and 2.1 cards a game.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 79% against the records' 45%.

The read. No firm call: Betis are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make Betis the likelier winners; Betis are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Betis. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.11, 85% on the records (Slovan Bratislava: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10; Betis: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Slovan Bratislava 1-2 Betis (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Betis or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SLO 9 of 10 (90%) · BET 10 of 10 (100%)95%
Betis: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95%
Betis or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.11
SLO 8 of 10 (80%) · BET 8 of 10 (80%)80%
Betis: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80%
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SLO 10 of 10 (100%) · BET 9 of 10 (90%)95%
Slovan Bratislava: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Betis: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95%
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.11
SLO 10 of 10 (100%) · BET 7 of 10 (70%)85%
Slovan Bratislava: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Betis: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85%
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.40
SLO 8 of 10 (80%) · BET 6 of 10 (60%)70%
Slovan Bratislava: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Betis: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70%
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.82
SLO 5 of 10 (50%) · BET 7 of 10 (70%)60%
Slovan Bratislava: both scored in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Betis: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60%
SLOVAN BRATISLAVA GOALS
Slovan Bratislava Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.70
SLO 7 of 10 (70%) · BET 7 of 10 (70%)70%
Slovan Bratislava scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Betis conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70%
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.15
SLO 10 of 10 (100%) · BET 7 of 10 (70%)85%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Betis: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · on half-time scores
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.1%
Slovan Bratislava goals →
Betis goals ↓
0-04%
1-05%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.7%
5-00.2%
0-16%
1-111%
2-17%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-26%
1-29%
2-27%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-34%
1-36%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.7%
5-30.2%
0-42%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.9%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-50.6%
1-50.9%
2-50.7%
3-50.3%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SLOVAN BRATISLAVAWWDLWLDWWL1.70 PPG
BETISWWDWWLWDWL2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SLOVAN BRATISLAVA HOMExBETIS AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.801.70CONCEDED A GAME1.4020%CLEAN SHEETS30%4.90CORNERS A GAME5.101.60CARDS A GAME2.10
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.67POINTS A GAME2.00+0.44GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.20+2.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.22.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.69LEAGUE GAMES10
Betis: the quality side - a top-five league club v a smaller league.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
74%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
81%
NO · 85/90
SLOVAN BRATISLAVA OR DRAW
62%
NO · 80/85
BETIS OR DRAW
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SLOVAN BRATISLAVAxBETIS
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME2.000.80CONCEDED A GAME1.802.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.8100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE80%3.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.47.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Slovan Bratislava have scored in 70% of their games.
Betis have scored in 90% of their games.
Slovan Bratislava kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Betis kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount