Match details. UEFA Champions League. Kick-off is Tue 24 Nov, 21:00 Lagos time.
Form. Real Madrid have won nine, drawn none and lost one of their last ten, 2.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. PSV Eindhoven have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D W L.
The numbers. Real Madrid score 2.9 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. Real Madrid average 15.6 shots (6.8 on target), 6.2 corners and 2.1 cards a game. PSV Eindhoven score two and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. PSV Eindhoven average 14.9 shots (5.1 on target), 6.3 corners and 1.8 cards a game.
The case against. PSV Eindhoven's record still gives them 25% to win.
The read. Real Madrid to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Real Madrid the likelier winners; Real Madrid are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Real Madrid. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%.
The bets. Best bet: Real Madrid 1UP at 1.11, 83% on the records (Real Madrid scored first 4 of last 5, led in 5; led in 9 of 10). Leave: Real Madrid or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Real Madrid 3-0 PSV Eindhoven (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Real Madrid or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
REA 10 of 10 (100%) · PSV 9 of 10 (90%)95%
Real Madrid: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95%
Real Madrid 1UPMAININ CODES
1.11
REA 5 of 5 (100%) · PSV 9 of 10 (90%)83.3%
Real Madrid scored first 4 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven trailed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Real Madrid to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.10
REA 9 of 10 (90%) · PSV 6 of 10 (60%)75%
Real Madrid: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores
Real Madrid to WinIN CODES
1.22
REA 9 of 10 (90%) · PSV 4 of 10 (40%)72.9%
Real Madrid won 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven lost 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65%
1st Half Result or Match Result: Real MadridHELD · the odds board 90%
1.11
REA 9 of 10 (90%) · PSV 5 of 10 (50%)70%
Real Madrid: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores
1X2 - 2UP: Real MadridLEANPAGE ONLY
1.20
REA 5 of 5 (100%) · PSV 9 of 10 (90%)69%
Real Madrid scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 5 · led by 2 or won in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Real Madrid or Draw & Over 1.5LEANHELD · the odds board 88%
1.14
REA 8 of 10 (80%) · PSV 5 of 10 (50%)65%
Real Madrid: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65%
Real Madrid Win & Over 1.5LEANHELD · the odds board 79%
1.27
REA 8 of 10 (80%) · PSV 3 of 10 (30%)55%
Real Madrid: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55%
Real Madrid win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
REA 8 of 10 (80%) · PSV 3 of 10 (30%)55%
Real Madrid: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55%
Real Madrid or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
REA 8 of 10 (80%) · PSV 3 of 10 (30%)55%
Real Madrid: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55%
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
REA 10 of 10 (100%) · PSV 10 of 10 (100%)95.1%
Real Madrid: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100%
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
REA 9 of 10 (90%) · PSV 8 of 10 (80%)82%
Real Madrid: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85%
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
REA 9 of 10 (90%) · PSV 5 of 10 (50%)59.9%
Real Madrid: over 2.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70%
REAL MADRID GOALS
Real Madrid Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
REA 10 of 10 (100%) · PSV 7 of 10 (70%)90.5%
Real Madrid scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85%
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.14
REA 9 of 10 (90%) · PSV 10 of 10 (100%)95%
Real Madrid: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · on half-time scores
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.20
REA 8 of 10 (80%) · PSV 8 of 10 (80%)80%
Real Madrid: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores
2nd Half - Real Madrid Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.22
REA 9 of 10 (90%) · PSV 5 of 10 (50%)70%
Real Madrid: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PSV Eindhoven: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores
Left off the list: Real Madrid or draw and both teams score (the numbers (43%) and the records (60%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 3–09.8%
Real Madrid goals →
PSV Eindhoven goals ↓
0-05%
1-010%
2-012%
3-010%
4-06%
5-03%
0-13%
1-18%
2-19%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-21%
1-23%
2-23%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.8%
0-30.3%
1-30.7%
2-30.9%
3-30.7%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.1%
1-40.1%
2-40.2%
3-40.1%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
REAL MADRIDWWLWWWWWWW2.70 PPG
PSV EINDHOVENDWLWLLWDWL1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
REAL MADRID HOMExPSV EINDHOVEN AWAY
2.90SCORED A GAME2.001.30CONCEDED A GAME1.1020%CLEAN SHEETS30%6.20CORNERS A GAME6.302.10CARDS A GAME1.80
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.45POINTS A GAME2.09+1.64GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+2.00+3.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+7.12.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.411LEAGUE GAMES11
Real Madrid: the quality side - a top-five league club v a smaller league, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
75%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
68%
NO · 85/90
REAL MADRID OR DRAW
77%
NO · 80/85
PSV EINDHOVEN OR DRAW
26%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
REAL MADRIDxPSV EINDHOVEN
5GAMES53.40SCORED A GAME2.800.60CONCEDED A GAME1.604.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%60%BOTH SCORE100%4.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–11.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Real Madrid have scored in 100% of their games.
PSV Eindhoven have scored in 90% of their games.
Real Madrid kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
PSV Eindhoven kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards