Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Fri 6 Nov, 13:00 Lagos time. It is played at Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv.
What's at stake. Maccabi Tel Aviv FC are 1st on 23 points after 9 games, 1 point clear of Hapoel Tel Aviv. Maccabi Petah Tikva FC are 9th on 9 points after 9 games, 2 points behind Maccabi Netanya, 1 point clear of Hapoel Katamon. A win would take them above Maccabi Netanya.
Form. Maccabi Tel Aviv FC have won six, drawn three and lost one of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W D D. Maccabi Petah Tikva FC have won four, drawn none and lost six of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L L L.
The numbers. Maccabi Tel Aviv FC score 2.7 and concede 1.3 a game in their last six at home, with one clean sheet. Maccabi Tel Aviv FC average 13.7 shots (7.7 on target), 5.3 corners and 2.8 cards a game, with 58% of the ball. Maccabi Petah Tikva FC score 1.8 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. Maccabi Petah Tikva FC average 6.3 shots (2.4 on target), 1.4 corners and 1.0 cards a game, with 48% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last nine meetings Maccabi Tel Aviv FC have won eight, drawn one and lost none. Seven of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Maccabi Tel Aviv FC won four. The last time they met, on 21 Dec 2024, it finished Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 3-2 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: Maccabi Tel Aviv FC had 17 shots to 6, 72% of the ball, five yellow cards.
The read. Maccabi Tel Aviv FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Maccabi Tel Aviv FC the likelier winners; Maccabi Tel Aviv FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Maccabi Tel Aviv FC; the meetings favour Maccabi Tel Aviv FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 86%. Seven of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 1UP at 1.11, 71% on the records (Maccabi Tel Aviv FC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3; led in 6 of 8). Leave: Maccabi Petah Tikva FC Under 1.5 goals (Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 2-1 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MT 6 of 8 (75%) · MP 9 of 9 (100%)91.8%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.10
MT 6 of 8 (75%) · MP 8 of 9 (89%)86.5%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.12
MT 6 of 8 (75%) · MP 6 of 9 (67%)80.8%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Maccabi Tel Aviv FCPAGE ONLY
1.11
MT 6 of 8 (75%) · MP 6 of 9 (67%)78.1%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 1UPMAINHELD · the odds board 91%
1.10
MT 3 of 5 (60%) · MP 6 of 8 (75%)70.9%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC trailed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.22
MT 6 of 8 (75%) · MP 6 of 9 (67%)69.3%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Maccabi Tel Aviv FCLEANPAGE ONLY
1.20
MT 3 of 5 (60%) · MP 6 of 8 (75%)67.2%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC trailed by 2 or lost in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MT 6 of 8 (75%) · MP 9 of 9 (100%)95.9%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.10
MT 6 of 8 (75%) · MP 9 of 9 (100%)85.1%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
MT 6 of 8 (75%) · MP 9 of 9 (100%)66.2%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: over 2.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.74
MT 5 of 8 (62%) · MP 9 of 9 (100%)54.9%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: both scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: both scored in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 3 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
MACCABI TEL AVIV FC GOALS
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MT 6 of 8 (75%) · MP 9 of 9 (100%)90.3%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC conceded in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.22
MT 6 of 8 (75%) · MP 6 of 9 (67%)69%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC scored over 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 6 of 6 · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
MACCABI PETAH TIKVA FC GOALS
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.65
MT 9 of 9 (100%) · MP 5 of 8 (62%)60.5%
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC scored in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 3 of 6 · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.17
MT 6 of 8 (75%) · MP 9 of 9 (100%)90.6%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
2nd Half - Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.21
MT 6 of 8 (75%) · MP 8 of 9 (89%)86.5%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
CARDS
Over 1.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MT 7 of 7 (100%) · MP 5 of 9 (56%)87%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's games: over 1.5 cards in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's games: over 1.5 cards in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's level · Maccabi Petah Tikva FC: only games against sides at Maccabi Tel Aviv FC's level
Left off the list: Maccabi Petah Tikva FC Under 1.5 goals (Maccabi Petah Tikva FC's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.9%
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC goals →
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC goals ↓
0-05%
1-09%
2-010%
3-07%
4-04%
5-02%
0-14%
1-19%
2-110%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-22%
1-24%
2-25%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.8%
0-30.6%
1-31%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.6%
5-30.3%
0-40.2%
1-40.3%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
MACCABI TEL AVIV FCDWWWWDDWLW2.10 PPG
MACCABI PETAH TIKVA FCWWWLLLLLWL1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MACCABI TEL AVIV FC HOMExMACCABI PETAH TIKVA FC AWAY
2.70SCORED A GAME1.701.00CONCEDED A GAME2.1030%CLEAN SHEETS10%22%FAILED TO SCORE0%5.33CORNERS A GAME1.442.78CARDS A GAME1.003.17xG1.230.72xG AGAINST1.83
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
MACCABI TEL AVIV FC OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.12POINTS A GAME0.75+1.62GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.00+4.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.12.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.68LEAGUE GAMES8
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
MACCABI TEL AVIV FC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
87%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
61%
NO · 85/90
MACCABI TEL AVIV FC OR DRAW
63%
NO · 80/85
MACCABI PETAH TIKVA FC OR DRAW
50%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MACCABI TEL AVIV FCxMACCABI PETAH TIKVA FC
5GAMES52.60SCORED A GAME1.600.60CONCEDED A GAME2.803.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.460%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%40%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
MACCABI TEL AVIV FC 8 · 89%DRAW 1MACCABI PETAH TIKVA FC 0 · 0%
5 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-09-11Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 1 – 1 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC
2021-12-27Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 2 – 1 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC
2023-02-01Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 4 – 0 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC
2023-03-01Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 2 – 1 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC
2023-12-24Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 2 – 1 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC
2024-03-02Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 4 – 0 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC
2024-07-15Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 2 – 0 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC
2024-09-01Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 3 – 0 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC
TRENDS
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC have scored in 100% of their games.
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Maccabi Petah Tikva FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards