EDGE PICKLe Mans FC Over 0.5 goals · 55.8% · @1.53
Book 65% · Us 56%-9price too short
Backed by
Le Mans FC scored in 4 of 5 away · Marseille conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Ligue 1. Kick-off is Sun 22 Nov, 20:45 Lagos time.
Form. Marseille have won four, drawn none and lost six of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W L. Le Mans FC have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L L W.
The numbers. Marseille score 1.8 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Marseille average 10.9 shots (4.0 on target), 4.5 corners and 2.0 cards a game. Le Mans FC score 1.2 and concede 1.7 a game in their last six away, with one clean sheet. Le Mans FC average 8.0 shots (3.4 on target), 2.5 corners and 2.6 cards a game.
The case against. Le Mans FC's record still gives them 23% to win.
The read. Marseille to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Marseille the likelier winners; Marseille are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Marseille. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 53%.
The bets. Best bet: Marseille or Draw at 1.11, 87% on the records (Marseille unbeaten in 4 of 7; Le Mans FC failed to win 5 of 5 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Le Mans FC Under 1.5 goals (Marseille's own games don't back it (3 of 7)); Marseille or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Marseille 2-1 Le Mans FC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Marseille or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAR 6 of 7 (86%) · LEM 5 of 5 (100%)92.9%
Marseille: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 93% · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
Double Chance: Marseille or DrawMAININ CODES
1.11
MAR 4 of 7 (57%) · LEM 5 of 5 (100%)87.4%
Marseille unbeaten in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 73% · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
Marseille (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.14
MAR 4 of 7 (57%) · LEM 4 of 5 (80%)84.2%
Marseille won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Le Mans FC lost 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 4
Marseille or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.21
MAR 4 of 7 (57%) · LEM 5 of 5 (100%)76.7%
Marseille: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 73% · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
Marseille or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.13
MAR 6 of 7 (86%) · LEM 3 of 5 (60%)75.8%
Marseille: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 82% · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
Marseille to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
MAR 4 of 7 (57%) · LEM 3 of 5 (60%)67.3%
Marseille won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC lost 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 51% · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
Marseille 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.18
MAR 4 of 5 (80%) · LEM 4 of 7 (57%)65.7%
Marseille scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC trailed in 3 of 5 away · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
1X2 - 2UP: MarseilleLEANPAGE ONLY
1.34
MAR 4 of 5 (80%) · LEM 4 of 7 (57%)65.7%
Marseille scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 5 away · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
Marseille Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
MAR 4 of 7 (57%) · LEM 3 of 5 (60%)56%
Marseille: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 51% · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAR 7 of 7 (100%) · LEM 5 of 5 (100%)94.3%
Marseille: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.10
MAR 6 of 7 (86%) · LEM 5 of 5 (100%)79.9%
Marseille: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 93% · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
MAR 4 of 7 (57%) · LEM 2 of 5 (40%)56.6%
Marseille: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 62% · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
MARSEILLE GOALS
Marseille Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
MAR 5 of 7 (71%) · LEM 3 of 5 (60%)63%
Marseille scored over 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC conceded over 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
LE MANS FC GOALS
Le Mans FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
MAR 4 of 5 (80%) · LEM 5 of 7 (71%)55.8%
Le Mans FC scored in 4 of 5 away · Marseille conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.15
MAR 6 of 7 (86%) · LEM 4 of 5 (80%)84.3%
Marseille: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 87% · on half-time scores · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
2nd Half - Marseille Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.29
MAR 5 of 7 (71%) · LEM 4 of 5 (80%)77.2%
Marseille: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.22
MAR 4 of 7 (57%) · LEM 4 of 5 (80%)68.2%
Marseille: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 67% · on half-time scores · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAR 5 of 7 (71%) · LEM 5 of 5 (100%)83.9%
Marseille's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Le Mans FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · Marseille: only games against sides at Le Mans FC's level · Le Mans FC: only games against sides at Marseille's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Le Mans FC Under 1.5 goals (Marseille's own games don't back it (3 of 7)); Marseille or draw and both teams score (the numbers (43%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.7%
Marseille goals →
Le Mans FC goals ↓
0-06%
1-011%
2-012%
3-08%
4-05%
5-02%
0-14%
1-110%
2-110%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-22%
1-24%
2-24%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-30.5%
1-31%
2-31%
3-30.8%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.1%
1-40.2%
2-40.2%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
MARSEILLELLLLWLWLWW1.20 PPG
LE MANS FCWDLDDWLLDL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MARSEILLE HOMExLE MANS FC AWAY
1.70SCORED A GAME1.301.70CONCEDED A GAME1.8020%CLEAN SHEETS10%4.50CORNERS A GAME2.502.00CARDS A GAME2.60
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.67POINTS A GAME0.78+0.78GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.78-2.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.82.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.89LEAGUE GAMES9
Marseille: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
MARSEILLE 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
77%
NO · 85/90
MARSEILLE OR DRAW
84%
OKAY · 80/85
LE MANS FC OR DRAW
39%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MARSEILLExLE MANS FC
5GAMES52.60SCORED A GAME1.001.60CONCEDED A GAME2.004.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%60%BOTH SCORE80%3.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.08.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES8.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Marseille have scored in 70% of their games.
Le Mans FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Marseille kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Le Mans FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards