Sign In
WALES - CYMRU CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH
Carmarthen Town crestCTCAR
20:45Sat 7 Nov
ABEAberystwyth Town FC crestAT

Carmarthen Town vs Aberystwyth Town FC

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
88
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Carmarthen Town crestCTvAberystwyth Town FC crestAT
Double Chance: Draw or Aberystwyth…
Carmarthen Town v Aberystwyth Town FC
Wales - Cymru… · 20:45
1.29odds
78%book
+10edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Cymru Championship South. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 20:45 Lagos time.

Form. Carmarthen Town have won two, drawn three and lost five of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L D L. Aberystwyth Town FC have won eight, drawn one and lost one of their last ten, 2.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W D.

The numbers. Carmarthen Town score 2.3 and concede 2.7 a game in their last six at home, with no clean sheets. Carmarthen Town average 2.8 corners and 1.3 cards a game. Aberystwyth Town FC score 2.5 and concede 0.7 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and two games without a goal. Aberystwyth Town FC average 6.2 corners and 2.6 cards a game.

The read. Aberystwyth Town FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Aberystwyth Town FC the likelier winners; Aberystwyth Town FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Aberystwyth Town FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 81%.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Aberystwyth Town FC at 1.29, 88% on the records (Aberystwyth Town FC unbeaten in 7 of 8; Carmarthen Town failed to win 7 of 8). Backup: Under 5.5 Goals at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Carmarthen Town 1-2 Aberystwyth Town FC (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Aberystwyth Town FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.23
CAR 6 of 8 (75%) · ABE 8 of 8 (100%)87.5%
Aberystwyth Town FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carmarthen Town: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level
Aberystwyth Town FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAR 6 of 8 (75%) · ABE 8 of 8 (100%)87.5%
Aberystwyth Town FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carmarthen Town: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level
Aberystwyth Town FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.13
CAR 6 of 8 (75%) · ABE 8 of 8 (100%)87.5%
Aberystwyth Town FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carmarthen Town: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level
Double Chance: Draw or Aberystwyth Town FCMAININ CODES
1.29
CAR 7 of 8 (88%) · ABE 7 of 8 (88%)87.5%
Aberystwyth Town FC unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carmarthen Town failed to win 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level
Aberystwyth Town FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.46
CAR 6 of 7 (86%) · ABE 4 of 5 (80%)82.9%
Aberystwyth Town FC won 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Carmarthen Town lost 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 83% · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level · won 7, refunded 1, lost 1
Aberystwyth Town FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.45
CAR 7 of 8 (88%) · ABE 5 of 8 (62%)75%
Carmarthen Town: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Aberystwyth Town FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level
Aberystwyth Town FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.87
CAR 6 of 8 (75%) · ABE 4 of 8 (50%)62.5%
Aberystwyth Town FC won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carmarthen Town lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level
Aberystwyth Town FC Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
2.05
CAR 5 of 8 (62%) · ABE 4 of 8 (50%)56.3%
Aberystwyth Town FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carmarthen Town: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAR 8 of 8 (100%) · ABE 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
Carmarthen Town: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Aberystwyth Town FC: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level
Under 5.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
CAR 8 of 8 (100%) · ABE 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
Carmarthen Town: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Aberystwyth Town FC: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.15
CAR 8 of 8 (100%) · ABE 5 of 8 (62%)81.3%
Carmarthen Town: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Aberystwyth Town FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.49
CAR 8 of 8 (100%) · ABE 5 of 8 (62%)81.3%
Carmarthen Town: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Aberystwyth Town FC: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.47
CAR 8 of 8 (100%) · ABE 4 of 8 (50%)75%
Carmarthen Town: both scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Aberystwyth Town FC: both scored in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level
CARMARTHEN TOWN GOALS
Carmarthen Town Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAR 8 of 8 (100%) · ABE 5 of 8 (62%)81.3%
Carmarthen Town scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Aberystwyth Town FC conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level
Carmarthen Town Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.54
CAR 3 of 8 (38%) · ABE 7 of 8 (88%)62.5%
Carmarthen Town scored under 1.5 in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Aberystwyth Town FC conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level
ABERYSTWYTH TOWN FC GOALS
Aberystwyth Town FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAR 6 of 8 (75%) · ABE 8 of 8 (100%)87.5%
Aberystwyth Town FC scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carmarthen Town conceded in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level
Aberystwyth Town FC Over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.64
CAR 5 of 8 (62%) · ABE 7 of 8 (88%)75%
Aberystwyth Town FC scored over 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Carmarthen Town conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Aberystwyth Town FC: only games against sides at Carmarthen Town's level · Carmarthen Town: only games against sides at Aberystwyth Town FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (the numbers (61%) and the records (81%) are 21 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.4%
Carmarthen Town goals →
Aberystwyth Town FC goals ↓
0-02%
1-02%
2-01%
3-00.6%
4-00.2%
5-00.0%
0-14%
1-16%
2-14%
3-12%
4-10.5%
5-10.1%
0-26%
1-28%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-36%
1-38%
2-35%
3-32%
4-30.7%
5-30.2%
0-44%
1-46%
2-44%
3-42%
4-40.5%
5-40.1%
0-52%
1-53%
2-52%
3-50.9%
4-50.3%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CARMARTHEN TOWNLLLDLWWDLD0.90 PPG
ABERYSTWYTH TOWN FCWWLWDWWWWW2.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CARMARTHEN TOWN HOMExABERYSTWYTH TOWN FC AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME2.402.17CONCEDED A GAME1.00100%BOTH SCORED50%0%CLEAN SHEETS40%2.83CORNERS A GAME6.201.33CARDS A GAME2.60
TRENDS
Carmarthen Town have scored in 100% of their games.
Aberystwyth Town FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Carmarthen Town kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Aberystwyth Town FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount