Sign In
WALES - CYMRU CHAMPIONSHIP, NORTH
Denbigh Town crestDTDEN
20:45Fri 6 Nov
MOLMold Alexandra FC crestMA

Denbigh Town vs Mold Alexandra FC

CLASS E
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
92
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Denbigh Town crestDTvMold Alexandra FC crestMA
Over 1.5 Goals
Denbigh Town v Mold Alexandra FC
Wales - Cymru… · 20:45
1.15odds
87%book
+5edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. Cymru Championship, North, North - 14. Kick-off is Fri 6 Nov, 20:45 Lagos time.

What's at stake. Denbigh Town are 12th on 13 points after 12 games, 1 point behind Holyhead Hotspur, 1 point clear of Rhyl. A win would take them above Holyhead Hotspur. Mold Alexandra FC are 3rd on 24 points after 12 games, 3 points behind Newtown AFC, level on points with Porthmadog. A win would take them level on points with Newtown AFC.

Form. Denbigh Town have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L W. In this competition Denbigh Town have gone W W L L W L. Mold Alexandra FC have won seven, drawn one and lost one of their last nine, 2.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W D. In this competition Mold Alexandra FC have gone W W L W D W.

The numbers. Denbigh Town score 1.9 and concede 2.2 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Denbigh Town average 8.0 corners and 1.0 cards a game. Mold Alexandra FC score 2.8 and concede one a game over their last nine, with three clean sheets.

Head to head. In the last six meetings Denbigh Town have won two, drawn one and lost three. Four of the six went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Denbigh Town won one, one was drawn and Mold Alexandra FC won two. The last time they met, on 7 Feb 2026, it finished Denbigh Town 1-2 Mold Alexandra FC.

The case against. Denbigh Town's record still gives them 24% to win.

The read. Mold Alexandra FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Mold Alexandra FC the likelier winners; Mold Alexandra FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Mold Alexandra FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 76%. Four of the last six meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.15, 92% on the records (Denbigh Town: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10; Mold Alexandra FC: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9). Backup: Mold Alexandra FC win or both teams score at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Denbigh Town Under 1.5 goals (Denbigh Town's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Denbigh Town 1-2 Mold Alexandra FC (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Mold Alexandra FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DEN 9 of 9 (100%) · MOL 10 of 10 (100%)100%
Mold Alexandra FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Denbigh Town: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Mold Alexandra FC: only games against sides at Denbigh Town's level · Denbigh Town: only games against sides at Mold Alexandra FC's level
Mold Alexandra FC win or both teams scoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.17
DEN 9 of 9 (100%) · MOL 9 of 10 (90%)96.3%
Mold Alexandra FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Denbigh Town: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Mold Alexandra FC: only games against sides at Denbigh Town's level · Denbigh Town: only games against sides at Mold Alexandra FC's level
Mold Alexandra FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.26
DEN 9 of 9 (100%) · MOL 9 of 10 (90%)92.1%
Mold Alexandra FC: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Denbigh Town: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · Mold Alexandra FC: only games against sides at Denbigh Town's level · Denbigh Town: only games against sides at Mold Alexandra FC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DEN 10 of 10 (100%) · MOL 9 of 9 (100%)100%
Denbigh Town: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Mold Alexandra FC: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Denbigh Town: only games against sides at Mold Alexandra FC's level · Mold Alexandra FC: only games against sides at Denbigh Town's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.15
DEN 9 of 10 (90%) · MOL 8 of 9 (89%)92.1%
Denbigh Town: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Mold Alexandra FC: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · Denbigh Town: only games against sides at Mold Alexandra FC's level · Mold Alexandra FC: only games against sides at Denbigh Town's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.49
DEN 7 of 10 (70%) · MOL 8 of 9 (89%)76.3%
Denbigh Town: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Mold Alexandra FC: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 4 of 6 · Denbigh Town: only games against sides at Mold Alexandra FC's level · Mold Alexandra FC: only games against sides at Denbigh Town's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.44
DEN 7 of 10 (70%) · MOL 6 of 9 (67%)72.1%
Denbigh Town: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Mold Alexandra FC: both scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 5 of 6 · Denbigh Town: only games against sides at Mold Alexandra FC's level · Mold Alexandra FC: only games against sides at Denbigh Town's level
DENBIGH TOWN GOALS
Denbigh Town Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DEN 8 of 10 (80%) · MOL 6 of 9 (67%)75.8%
Denbigh Town scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Mold Alexandra FC conceded in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 5 of 6 · Denbigh Town: only games against sides at Mold Alexandra FC's level · Mold Alexandra FC: only games against sides at Denbigh Town's level
MOLD ALEXANDRA FC GOALS
Mold Alexandra FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DEN 9 of 9 (100%) · MOL 9 of 10 (90%)96.3%
Mold Alexandra FC scored in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Denbigh Town conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Mold Alexandra FC: only games against sides at Denbigh Town's level · Denbigh Town: only games against sides at Mold Alexandra FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.14
DEN 10 of 10 (100%) · MOL 7 of 9 (78%)91.7%
Denbigh Town: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Mold Alexandra FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Denbigh Town: only games against sides at Mold Alexandra FC's level · Mold Alexandra FC: only games against sides at Denbigh Town's level
2nd Half - Mold Alexandra FC Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.52
DEN 7 of 9 (78%) · MOL 9 of 10 (90%)79.6%
Mold Alexandra FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Denbigh Town: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Mold Alexandra FC: only games against sides at Denbigh Town's level · Denbigh Town: only games against sides at Mold Alexandra FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.25
DEN 7 of 10 (70%) · MOL 6 of 9 (67%)72.1%
Denbigh Town: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Mold Alexandra FC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Denbigh Town: only games against sides at Mold Alexandra FC's level · Mold Alexandra FC: only games against sides at Denbigh Town's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Denbigh Town Under 1.5 goals (Denbigh Town's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.1%
Denbigh Town goals →
Mold Alexandra FC goals ↓
0-02%
1-02%
2-01%
3-00.7%
4-00.2%
5-00.1%
0-14%
1-16%
2-14%
3-12%
4-10.7%
5-10.2%
0-26%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21.0%
5-20.3%
0-35%
1-38%
2-35%
3-33%
4-30.9%
5-30.3%
0-44%
1-45%
2-44%
3-42%
4-40.7%
5-40.2%
0-52%
1-53%
2-52%
3-51%
4-50.4%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
DENBIGH TOWNLLDLLWLLWW1.00 PPG
MOLD ALEXANDRA FCWWWWDWLWW2.44 PPG
THE NUMBERS
DENBIGH TOWN HOMExMOLD ALEXANDRA FC AWAY
1.90SCORED A GAME2.782.20CONCEDED A GAME1.0010%CLEAN SHEETS30%17%FAILED TO SCORE0%
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 6
DENBIGH TOWN 2 · 33%DRAW 1MOLD ALEXANDRA FC 3 · 50%
5 of 6BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 6OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 6OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 6OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-11-03Denbigh Town 3 – 2 Mold Alexandra FC
2023-12-16Denbigh Town 0 – 2 Mold Alexandra FC
2024-08-10Denbigh Town 1 – 2 Mold Alexandra FC
2024-10-04Denbigh Town 1 – 1 Mold Alexandra FC
2025-08-22Denbigh Town 3 – 1 Mold Alexandra FC
2026-02-07Denbigh Town 1 – 2 Mold Alexandra FC
TRENDS
Denbigh Town have scored in 70% of their games.
Mold Alexandra FC have scored in 100% of their games.
Denbigh Town kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Mold Alexandra FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount