Sign In
ITALY - SERIE C, GROUP C
Scafatese Calcio 1922 crestSCSCA
17:30Sat 7 Nov
AUDAudace Cerignola crestAC

Scafatese Calcio 1922 vs Audace Cerignola

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
77
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Scafatese Calcio 1922 crestSCvAudace Cerignola crestAC
Under 3.5 Goals
Scafatese Calcio 1922 v Audace Cerignola
Italy - Serie C, Group C · 17:30
1.32odds
76%book
+1edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKAudace Cerignola or Over 2.5 Goals · 48.1% · @1.50
Book 67% · Us 48% -19 price too short
Backed by

Audace Cerignola: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · Scafatese Calcio 1922: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · Audace Cerignola: only games against sides at Scafatese Calcio 1922's level · Scafatese Calcio 1922: only games against sides at Audace Cerignola's level

· main loses on: 2-2, 3-1, 1-3, 4-0, 0-4, 3-2, 2-3, 4-1, 1-4, 5-0, 0-5, 3-3 and 99 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Serie C, Group C. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 Lagos time.

Form. Scafatese Calcio 1922 have won four, drawn five and lost one of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W D W. Audace Cerignola have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W D.

The numbers. Scafatese Calcio 1922 score 1.5 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. Scafatese Calcio 1922 average 4.1 corners and 2.1 cards a game. Audace Cerignola score 1.2 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Audace Cerignola average 6.1 corners and 2.2 cards a game.

Where it pulls both ways. It pulls both ways: their goals for and against make Scafatese Calcio 1922 the likelier winners, but Audace Cerignola are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Scafatese Calcio 1922.

The read. No side to back. A tight game. Nothing separates them clearly enough to back a side. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 45%.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.32, 73% on the records (Scafatese Calcio 1922: under 3.5 goals in 7 of 10; Audace Cerignola: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.11. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Predicted score: Scafatese Calcio 1922 1-1 Audace Cerignola (13% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Audace Cerignola or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCA 4 of 5 (80%) · AUD 8 of 10 (80%)74.8%
Audace Cerignola: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Scafatese Calcio 1922: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Audace Cerignola: only games against sides at Scafatese Calcio 1922's level · Scafatese Calcio 1922: only games against sides at Audace Cerignola's level
Audace Cerignola or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.36
SCA 4 of 5 (80%) · AUD 6 of 10 (60%)69%
Audace Cerignola: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Scafatese Calcio 1922: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Audace Cerignola: only games against sides at Scafatese Calcio 1922's level · Scafatese Calcio 1922: only games against sides at Audace Cerignola's level
Audace Cerignola win or both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
SCA 3 of 5 (60%) · AUD 7 of 10 (70%)63.1%
Audace Cerignola: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · Scafatese Calcio 1922: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Audace Cerignola: only games against sides at Scafatese Calcio 1922's level · Scafatese Calcio 1922: only games against sides at Audace Cerignola's level
Audace Cerignola or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
SCA 3 of 5 (60%) · AUD 5 of 10 (50%)48.1%
Audace Cerignola: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · Scafatese Calcio 1922: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · Audace Cerignola: only games against sides at Scafatese Calcio 1922's level · Scafatese Calcio 1922: only games against sides at Audace Cerignola's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCA 10 of 10 (100%) · AUD 5 of 5 (100%)95.6%
Scafatese Calcio 1922: under 5.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Audace Cerignola: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · Scafatese Calcio 1922: only games against sides at Audace Cerignola's level · Audace Cerignola: only games against sides at Scafatese Calcio 1922's level
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.11
SCA 9 of 10 (90%) · AUD 4 of 5 (80%)89.1%
Scafatese Calcio 1922: under 4.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Audace Cerignola: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · Scafatese Calcio 1922: only games against sides at Audace Cerignola's level · Audace Cerignola: only games against sides at Scafatese Calcio 1922's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.32
SCA 7 of 10 (70%) · AUD 4 of 5 (80%)76.7%
Scafatese Calcio 1922: under 3.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Audace Cerignola: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · Scafatese Calcio 1922: only games against sides at Audace Cerignola's level · Audace Cerignola: only games against sides at Scafatese Calcio 1922's level
AUDACE CERIGNOLA GOALS
Audace Cerignola Over 0.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCA 3 of 5 (60%) · AUD 7 of 10 (70%)64.1%
Audace Cerignola scored in 3 of 5 away · Scafatese Calcio 1922 conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Audace Cerignola: only games against sides at Scafatese Calcio 1922's level · Scafatese Calcio 1922: only games against sides at Audace Cerignola's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–1 12.9%
Scafatese Calcio 1922 goals →
Audace Cerignola goals ↓
0-08%
1-011%
2-09%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21.0%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
SCAFATESE CALCIO 1922DLWDWWDDWD1.70 PPG
AUDACE CERIGNOLAWLWWDLDLWW1.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SCAFATESE CALCIO 1922 HOMExAUDACE CERIGNOLA AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.581.33CONCEDED A GAME0.9270%BOTH SCORED20%30%CLEAN SHEETS60%4.08CORNERS A GAME6.082.08CARDS A GAME2.25
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.64POINTS A GAME1.67+0.27GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.67-2.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.62.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.011LEAGUE GAMES12
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
48%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
89%
OKAY · 85/90
SCAFATESE CALCIO 1922 OR DRAW
73%
NO · 80/85
AUDACE CERIGNOLA OR DRAW
34%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 12 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SCAFATESE CALCIO 1922xAUDACE CERIGNOLA
5GAMES61.20SCORED A GAME1.170.80CONCEDED A GAME1.672.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.860%OVER 1.5 GOALS83%20%OVER 2.5 GOALS50%20%BOTH SCORE50%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.0–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Scafatese Calcio 1922 have scored in 90% of their games.
Audace Cerignola have scored in 60% of their games.
Scafatese Calcio 1922 kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Audace Cerignola kept a clean sheet in 60% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount