Match details. Indian Super League. Kick-off is Thu 5 Nov, 12:30 Lagos time.
Form. Churchill Brothers SC have won four, drawn four and lost two of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W D D. Northeast United FC have won seven, drawn three and lost none of their last ten, 2.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D W W D.
The numbers. Churchill Brothers SC score 2.3 and concede 1.9 a game in their last seven at home, with no clean sheets. Churchill Brothers SC average 9.0 shots (3.7 on target), 3.3 corners and 2.7 cards a game. Northeast United FC score 2.6 and concede 0.6 a game over their last ten, with five clean sheets and two games without a goal. Northeast United FC average 11.0 shots (5.5 on target), 5.0 corners and 1.5 cards a game.
The case against. Churchill Brothers SC's record still gives them 21% to win.
The read. Northeast United FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Northeast United FC the likelier winners; Northeast United FC are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 50%.
The bets. Best bet: Draw or Northeast United FC at 1.25, 79% on the records (Northeast United FC unbeaten in 5 of 5; Churchill Brothers SC failed to win 4 of 7 at home). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.24 (80%). Backup: Northeast United FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Churchill Brothers SC Under 1.5 goals (Churchill Brothers SC's own games don't back it (2 of 7)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Churchill Brothers SC 1-2 Northeast United FC (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Northeast United FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CHU 4 of 5 (80%) · NOR 7 of 7 (100%)86.2%
Northeast United FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Churchill Brothers SC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 at home · both last 10: 90% · Northeast United FC: only games against sides at Churchill Brothers SC's level
Northeast United FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.16
CHU 4 of 5 (80%) · NOR 7 of 7 (100%)86.2%
Northeast United FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Churchill Brothers SC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 at home · both last 10: 90% · Northeast United FC: only games against sides at Churchill Brothers SC's level
Double Chance: Draw or Northeast United FCMAININ CODES
1.25
CHU 5 of 5 (100%) · NOR 4 of 7 (57%)78%
Northeast United FC unbeaten in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Churchill Brothers SC failed to win 4 of 7 at home · both last 10: 80% · Northeast United FC: only games against sides at Churchill Brothers SC's level
Northeast United FC (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.53
CHU 7 of 7 (100%) · NOR 2 of 5 (40%)76.7%
Northeast United FC won 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Churchill Brothers SC lost 2 of 5 at home (draws left out) · both last 10: 67% · won 3, refunded 4, lost 3
Northeast United FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
CHU 4 of 7 (57%) · NOR 3 of 5 (60%)63%
Churchill Brothers SC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 at home · Northeast United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · Northeast United FC: only games against sides at Churchill Brothers SC's level
Northeast United FC or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
CHU 3 of 5 (60%) · NOR 6 of 7 (86%)58.9%
Northeast United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Churchill Brothers SC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 at home · both last 10: 65% · Northeast United FC: only games against sides at Churchill Brothers SC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CHU 7 of 7 (100%) · NOR 4 of 5 (80%)92.5%
Churchill Brothers SC: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 at home · Northeast United FC: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Northeast United FC: only games against sides at Churchill Brothers SC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.24
CHU 7 of 7 (100%) · NOR 3 of 5 (60%)78.8%
Churchill Brothers SC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 at home · Northeast United FC: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Northeast United FC: only games against sides at Churchill Brothers SC's level
NORTHEAST UNITED FC GOALS
Northeast United FC Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.17
CHU 4 of 5 (80%) · NOR 7 of 7 (100%)86.2%
Northeast United FC scored in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Churchill Brothers SC conceded in 7 of 7 at home · both last 10: 90% · Northeast United FC: only games against sides at Churchill Brothers SC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.20
CHU 7 of 7 (100%) · NOR 3 of 5 (60%)80%
Churchill Brothers SC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 at home · Northeast United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores · Northeast United FC: only games against sides at Churchill Brothers SC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
CHU 5 of 7 (71%) · NOR 3 of 5 (60%)67.1%
Churchill Brothers SC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 at home · Northeast United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores · Northeast United FC: only games against sides at Churchill Brothers SC's level
Left off the list: Churchill Brothers SC Under 1.5 goals (Churchill Brothers SC's own games don't back it (2 of 7)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.4%
Churchill Brothers SC goals →
Northeast United FC goals ↓
0-03%
1-03%
2-02%
3-00.8%
4-00.3%
5-00.1%
0-16%
1-18%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.6%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-29%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-36%
1-38%
2-35%
3-32%
4-30.6%
5-30.1%
0-44%
1-45%
2-43%
3-41%
4-40.4%
5-40.1%
0-52%
1-52%
2-51%
3-50.6%
4-50.2%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
CHURCHILL BROTHERS SCLLWDDDWWWD1.60 PPG
NORTHEAST UNITED FCDDWWDWWWWW2.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CHURCHILL BROTHERS SC HOMExNORTHEAST UNITED FC AWAY
1.33SCORED A GAME1.502.67CONCEDED A GAME0.500%CLEAN SHEETS50%3.33CORNERS A GAME5.002.67CARDS A GAME1.50
TRENDS
Churchill Brothers SC have scored in 90% of their games.
Northeast United FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Churchill Brothers SC kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Northeast United FC kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards