EDGE PICKFC Imabari Over 0.5 goals · 54.4% · @1.34
Book 75% · Us 54%-21price too short
Backed by
FC Imabari scored in 4 of 5 away · Albirex Niigata conceded in 5 of 6 at home · both last 10: 80% · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. J2 League, Regular Season - 16. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 06:00 Lagos time. It is played at Denka Big Swan Stadium, Niigata.
What's at stake. Albirex Niigata are 1st on 29 points after 15 games, 1 point clear of Kataller Toyama. FC Imabari are 19th on 12 points after 15 games, level on points with Tochigi City, level on points with Ventforet Kofu. A win would take them above Tochigi City.
Form. Albirex Niigata have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W L. In this competition Albirex Niigata have gone W L W W L D. FC Imabari have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L L D. In this competition FC Imabari have gone L D L L D W.
The numbers. Albirex Niigata score 1.8 and concede 1.2 a game in their last six at home, with one clean sheet. Albirex Niigata average 3.5 corners and 0.9 cards a game. FC Imabari score 1.2 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. FC Imabari average 4.7 corners and 1.5 cards a game.
Head to head. Albirex Niigata have won all of the last two meetings. None of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in none. The last time they met, on 18 Apr 2026, it finished Albirex Niigata 1-0 FC Imabari.
The case against. FC Imabari's record still gives them 27% to win.
The read. Albirex Niigata to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Albirex Niigata the likelier winners; Albirex Niigata are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Albirex Niigata. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 78%.
The bets. Best bet: Albirex Niigata or Draw at 1.30, 80% on the records (Albirex Niigata unbeaten in 5 of 6 at home; FC Imabari failed to win 3 of 5 away). Backup: Albirex Niigata or Both Teams Score at 1.18. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Albirex Niigata Over 1.5 goals (FC Imabari's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Albirex Niigata or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways); Albirex Niigata or draw and over 2.5 goals (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Albirex Niigata 2-1 FC Imabari (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Albirex Niigata or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.18
ALB 6 of 6 (100%) · FCI 5 of 5 (100%)98.5%
Albirex Niigata: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level
Albirex Niigata or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ALB 6 of 6 (100%) · FCI 5 of 5 (100%)98.5%
Albirex Niigata: the bet landed in 6 of 6 at home · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level
Albirex Niigata or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.20
ALB 5 of 5 (100%) · FCI 5 of 5 (100%)94.4%
Albirex Niigata scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · FC Imabari trailed or failed to win in 5 of 6 away
Double Chance: Albirex Niigata or DrawMAININ CODES
1.30
ALB 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 3 of 5 (60%)82.3%
Albirex Niigata unbeaten in 5 of 6 at home · FC Imabari failed to win 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level
Albirex Niigata (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.52
ALB 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 3 of 5 (60%)76.5%
Albirex Niigata won 5 of 6 at home (draws left out) · FC Imabari lost 3 of 5 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level · won 8, refunded 0, lost 3
1X2 - 2UP: Albirex NiigataHELD · the odds board 52%
1.92
ALB 4 of 5 (80%) · FCI 4 of 5 (80%)75.6%
Albirex Niigata scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 5 at home · FC Imabari trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 6 away
Albirex Niigata to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
2.05
ALB 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 3 of 5 (60%)60.8%
Albirex Niigata won 5 of 6 at home · FC Imabari lost 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level
Albirex Niigata or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.57
ALB 4 of 6 (67%) · FCI 2 of 5 (40%)54.9%
Albirex Niigata: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ALB 6 of 6 (100%) · FCI 5 of 5 (100%)93.8%
Albirex Niigata: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 at home · FC Imabari: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.22
ALB 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 4 of 5 (80%)72.9%
Albirex Niigata: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 at home · FC Imabari: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level
ALBIREX NIIGATA GOALS
Albirex Niigata Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.18
ALB 6 of 6 (100%) · FCI 5 of 5 (100%)84.9%
Albirex Niigata scored in 6 of 6 at home · FC Imabari conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level
FC IMABARI GOALS
FC Imabari Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.45
ALB 3 of 5 (60%) · FCI 5 of 6 (83%)77.8%
FC Imabari scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · Albirex Niigata conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 at home · both last 10: 70% · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level
FC Imabari Over 0.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 75%
1.34
ALB 4 of 5 (80%) · FCI 5 of 6 (83%)54.4%
FC Imabari scored in 4 of 5 away · Albirex Niigata conceded in 5 of 6 at home · both last 10: 80% · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.20
ALB 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 4 of 5 (80%)84.4%
Albirex Niigata: the bet landed in 5 of 6 at home · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · on half-time scores · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.33
ALB 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 4 of 5 (80%)79.4%
Albirex Niigata: the bet landed in 5 of 6 at home · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level
2nd Half - Albirex Niigata Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.56
ALB 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 4 of 5 (80%)79.4%
Albirex Niigata: the bet landed in 5 of 6 at home · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · Albirex Niigata: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata's level
Left off the list: Albirex Niigata Over 1.5 goals (FC Imabari's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Albirex Niigata or draw and both teams score (the numbers (42%) and the records (54%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Albirex Niigata or draw and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (40%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.8%
Albirex Niigata goals →
FC Imabari goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-010%
3-06%
4-03%
5-00.9%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-10.9%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
ALBIREX NIIGATAWWDWDLWWLW2.00 PPG
FC IMABARIWLLWWDLLDL1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
ALBIREX NIIGATA HOMExFC IMABARI AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME1.201.50CONCEDED A GAME1.8010%CLEAN SHEETS0%13%FAILED TO SCORE27%3.47CORNERS A GAME4.670.87CARDS A GAME1.53
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
ALBIREX NIIGATA OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.86POINTS A GAME0.80-0.21GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.00-1.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.51.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.414LEAGUE GAMES15
Albirex Niigata: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
ALBIREX NIIGATA 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
83%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
78%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 85/90
ALBIREX NIIGATA OR DRAW
83%
OKAY · 80/85
FC IMABARI OR DRAW
20%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (14 and 15 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
ALBIREX NIIGATAxFC IMABARI
7GAMES81.71SCORED A GAME1.001.00CONCEDED A GAME1.882.7GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.971%OVER 1.5 GOALS88%71%OVER 2.5 GOALS75%71%BOTH SCORE75%2.5CARDS IN THEIR GAMES2.89.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 2
ALBIREX NIIGATA 2 · 100%DRAW 0FC IMABARI 0 · 0%
2026-03-01Albirex Niigata 2 – 0 FC Imabari
2026-04-18Albirex Niigata 1 – 0 FC Imabari
TRENDS
Albirex Niigata have scored in 90% of their games.
FC Imabari have scored in 70% of their games.
Albirex Niigata kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
FC Imabari kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards