Sign In
SPAIN - LALIGA 2
CE Sabadell FC crestCSCES
20:30Mon 9 Nov
REAReal Sociedad San Sebastian B crestRS

CE Sabadell FC vs Real Sociedad San Sebastian B

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
85
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
CE Sabadell FC crestCSvReal Sociedad San Sebastian B crestRS
Double Chance: CE Sabadell FC or…
CE Sabadell FC v Real Sociedad San Sebastian B
Spain - LaLiga 2 · 20:30
1.17odds
85%book
0edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. LaLiga 2. Kick-off is Mon 9 Nov, 20:30 Lagos time.

Form. CE Sabadell FC have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L W D. Real Sociedad San Sebastian B have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L L L.

The numbers. CE Sabadell FC score 1.6 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. CE Sabadell FC average 5.2 corners and 3.0 cards a game. Real Sociedad San Sebastian B score 1.4 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Real Sociedad San Sebastian B average 4.7 corners and 3.0 cards a game.

The read. CE Sabadell FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make CE Sabadell FC the likelier winners; CE Sabadell FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CE Sabadell FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 57%.

The bets. Best bet: CE Sabadell FC or Draw at 1.17, 85% on the records (CE Sabadell FC unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home; Real Sociedad San Sebastian B failed to win 4 of 5 away). Full cover: Real Sociedad San Sebastian B Over 0.5 Goals at 1.62. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: CE Sabadell FC or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); CE Sabadell FC or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: CE Sabadell FC 2-1 Real Sociedad San Sebastian B (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CE Sabadell FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.13
CES 5 of 5 (100%) · REA 5 of 5 (100%)93.3%
CE Sabadell FC scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level
CE Sabadell FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CES 4 of 5 (80%) · REA 5 of 5 (100%)88.3%
CE Sabadell FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level
CE Sabadell FC or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.18
CES 4 of 5 (80%) · REA 5 of 5 (100%)86.7%
CE Sabadell FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level
Double Chance: CE Sabadell FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.17
CES 5 of 5 (100%) · REA 4 of 5 (80%)85%
CE Sabadell FC unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level
CE Sabadell FC 1UPIN CODES
1.39
CES 4 of 5 (80%) · REA 4 of 5 (80%)80%
CE Sabadell FC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B trailed in 4 of 5 away · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level
CE Sabadell FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.35
CES 3 of 5 (60%) · REA 5 of 5 (100%)75%
CE Sabadell FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level
CE Sabadell FC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.27
CES 4 of 7 (57%) · REA 6 of 8 (75%)66.1%
CE Sabadell FC won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 66% · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level · won 6, refunded 3, lost 1
1X2 - 2UP: CE Sabadell FCLEANPAGE ONLY
1.64
CES 3 of 5 (60%) · REA 3 of 5 (60%)60%
CE Sabadell FC scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 at home · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 5 away · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level
CE Sabadell FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.68
CES 3 of 5 (60%) · REA 3 of 5 (60%)56.7%
CE Sabadell FC won 3 of 5 at home · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B lost 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CES 4 of 5 (80%) · REA 5 of 5 (100%)91.7%
CE Sabadell FC: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.33
CES 3 of 5 (60%) · REA 4 of 5 (80%)70%
CE Sabadell FC: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.87
CES 3 of 5 (60%) · REA 4 of 5 (80%)68.3%
CE Sabadell FC: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level
CE SABADELL FC GOALS
CE Sabadell FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.18
CES 4 of 5 (80%) · REA 5 of 5 (100%)86.7%
CE Sabadell FC scored in 4 of 5 at home · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level
REAL SOCIEDAD SAN SEBASTIAN B GOALS
Real Sociedad San Sebastian B Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.62
CES 4 of 5 (80%) · REA 3 of 5 (60%)73.3%
Real Sociedad San Sebastian B scored in 4 of 5 away · CE Sabadell FC conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level
Real Sociedad San Sebastian B Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.20
CES 3 of 5 (60%) · REA 4 of 5 (80%)68.3%
Real Sociedad San Sebastian B scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · CE Sabadell FC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65% · Real Sociedad San Sebastian B: only games against sides at CE Sabadell FC's level · CE Sabadell FC: only games against sides at Real Sociedad San Sebastian B's level
Left off the list: CE Sabadell FC or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); CE Sabadell FC or draw and both teams score (the numbers (45%) and the records (58%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.7%
CE Sabadell FC goals →
Real Sociedad San… goals ↓
0-06%
1-09%
2-08%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-10.9%
0-23%
1-26%
2-26%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-40.4%
1-40.7%
2-40.6%
3-40.4%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CE SABADELL FCLDLWDDWLWW1.50 PPG
REAL SOCIEDAD SAN SEBASTIAN BWLLLLLLWDD0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CE SABADELL FC HOMExREAL SOCIEDAD SAN SEBASTIAN B AWAY
1.00SCORED A GAME1.250.92CONCEDED A GAME1.8360%BOTH SCORED70%20%CLEAN SHEETS10%5.25CORNERS A GAME4.673.00CARDS A GAME3.00
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.56POINTS A GAME0.89+0.11GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.44+3.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-0.11.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.69LEAGUE GAMES9
CE Sabadell FC: the quality side - more points a game.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
60%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
49%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
84%
NO · 85/90
CE SABADELL FC OR DRAW
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
REAL SOCIEDAD SAN SEBASTIAN B OR DRAW
44%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CE SABADELL FCxREAL SOCIEDAD SAN SEBASTIAN B
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME1.201.00CONCEDED A GAME2.201.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.460%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE60%5.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES6.010.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
CE Sabadell FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Real Sociedad San Sebastian B have scored in 80% of their games.
CE Sabadell FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Real Sociedad San Sebastian B kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount