Sign In
NETHERLANDS - EERSTE DIVISIE
FC Den Bosch crestFDFCD
16:30Sat 7 Nov
JONJong FC Utrecht crestJF

FC Den Bosch vs Jong FC Utrecht

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
77
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
FC Den Bosch crestFDvJong FC Utrecht crestJF
Double Chance: FC Den Bosch or Draw
FC Den Bosch v Jong FC Utrecht
Netherlands - Eerste… · 16:30
1.19odds
84%book
-7edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKJong FC Utrecht Over 0.5 goals · 83.8% · @1.30
Book 77% · Us 84% +7
Backed by

Jong FC Utrecht scored in 5 of 5 away · FC Den Bosch conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 14. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 16:30 Lagos time. It is played at De Vliert.

What's at stake. FC Den Bosch are 3rd on 0 points after 0 games, level on points with VVV Venlo, level on points with Dordrecht. A win would take them above VVV Venlo. Jong FC Utrecht are 20th on 0 points after 0 games, level on points with Jong AZ. A win would take them above Jong AZ.

Form. FC Den Bosch have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W W D. In this competition FC Den Bosch have gone W D W W D L. Jong FC Utrecht have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L L L. In this competition Jong FC Utrecht have gone W L L L L W.

The numbers. FC Den Bosch score 1.6 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. FC Den Bosch average 15.0 shots (5.0 on target), 6.5 corners and 1.4 cards a game, with 47% of the ball. Jong FC Utrecht score 1.6 and concede 2.8 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Jong FC Utrecht average 15.9 shots (4.9 on target), 5.6 corners and 1.5 cards a game, with 45% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FC Den Bosch have won five, drawn three and lost two. Four of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, FC Den Bosch won two, one was drawn and Jong FC Utrecht won one. The last time they met, on 20 Apr 2026, it finished FC Den Bosch 1-1 Jong FC Utrecht: FC Den Bosch had 15 shots to 11, 43% of the ball, five yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their xG points to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 72%; six of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. Jong FC Utrecht's record still gives them 23% to win.

The read. FC Den Bosch to win. FC Den Bosch are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Den Bosch.

The bets. Best bet: FC Den Bosch or Draw at 1.19, 77% on the records (FC Den Bosch unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home; Jong FC Utrecht failed to win 4 of 5 away). Full cover: Jong FC Utrecht Over 0.5 Goals at 1.30. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Both Teams to Score - Yes (the signs point different ways); FC Den Bosch Win & Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); FC Den Bosch Over 1.5 goals (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: FC Den Bosch 2-1 Jong FC Utrecht (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Den Bosch or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCD 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)97.5%
FC Den Bosch: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Jong FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
FC Den Bosch or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.11
FCD 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 7 of 10 (70%)90%
FC Den Bosch scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Jong FC Utrecht trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 away
FC Den Bosch or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.13
FCD 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)81.7%
FC Den Bosch: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Jong FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
Double Chance: FC Den Bosch or DrawMAININ CODES
1.19
FCD 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 4 of 5 (80%)77.1%
FC Den Bosch unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · Jong FC Utrecht failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
FC Den Bosch or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.26
FCD 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 4 of 5 (80%)74.6%
FC Den Bosch: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Jong FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
FC Den Bosch to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.29
FCD 3 of 5 (60%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)72.9%
FC Den Bosch: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Jong FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
FC Den Bosch (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.25
FCD 4 of 8 (50%) · JON 4 of 5 (80%)64.5%
FC Den Bosch won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Jong FC Utrecht lost 4 of 5 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 3 of 4 · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level · won 6, refunded 2, lost 2
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCD 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)98.8%
FC Den Bosch: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Jong FC Utrecht: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCD 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)96.3%
FC Den Bosch: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Jong FC Utrecht: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCD 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 4 of 5 (80%)92.5%
FC Den Bosch: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Jong FC Utrecht: under 5.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.40
FCD 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 3 of 5 (60%)73.3%
FC Den Bosch: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Jong FC Utrecht: under 4.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
FCD 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)69%
FC Den Bosch: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Jong FC Utrecht: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
FC DEN BOSCH GOALS
FC Den Bosch Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCD 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)96.3%
FC Den Bosch scored in 5 of 5 at home · Jong FC Utrecht conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
JONG FC UTRECHT GOALS
Jong FC Utrecht Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.30
FCD 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)83.8%
Jong FC Utrecht scored in 5 of 5 away · FC Den Bosch conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level
Jong FC Utrecht Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
FCD 3 of 5 (60%) · JON 3 of 5 (60%)65.8%
Jong FC Utrecht scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · FC Den Bosch conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.18
FCD 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)81.7%
FC Den Bosch: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Jong FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
CARDS
Over 1.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCD 6 of 8 (75%) · JON 6 of 8 (75%)75%
FC Den Bosch's games: over 1.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Jong FC Utrecht's games: over 1.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · FC Den Bosch: only games against sides at Jong FC Utrecht's level · Jong FC Utrecht: only games against sides at FC Den Bosch's level
Left off the list: Both Teams to Score - Yes (the numbers (58%) and the records (81%) are 24 points apart, and nothing settles it); FC Den Bosch Win & Over 1.5 (the numbers (36%) and the records (54%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); FC Den Bosch Over 1.5 goals (the numbers (47%) and the records (72%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); 1st Half Result or Match Result: FC Den Bosch (the numbers (51%) and the records (72%) are 20 points apart, and nothing settles it); 1X2 - 2UP: FC Den Bosch (the numbers (46%) and the records (70%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); FC Den Bosch or draw and both teams score (the numbers (42%) and the records (61%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); FC Den Bosch to Win (the numbers (44%) and the records (55%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); FC Den Bosch or draw and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (36%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.2%
FC Den Bosch goals →
Jong FC Utrecht goals ↓
0-07%
1-09%
2-07%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-112%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-25%
1-27%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.6%
1-41.0%
2-40.8%
3-40.4%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.2%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
FC DEN BOSCHLLLWLDWWDW1.40 PPG
JONG FC UTRECHTLLDWWLLLLW1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC DEN BOSCH HOMExJONG FC UTRECHT AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.901.50CONCEDED A GAME2.2020%CLEAN SHEETS10%15%FAILED TO SCORE8%6.50CORNERS A GAME5.621.38CARDS A GAME1.501.55xG1.291.40xG AGAINST1.82
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 85/90
FC DEN BOSCH OR DRAW
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
JONG FC UTRECHT OR DRAW
34%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 13 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC DEN BOSCHxJONG FC UTRECHT
7GAMES62.00SCORED A GAME1.501.71CONCEDED A GAME2.673.7GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%71%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%100%BOTH SCORE100%3.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.010.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES12.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FC DEN BOSCH 5 · 50%DRAW 3JONG FC UTRECHT 2 · 20%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-10-29FC Den Bosch 2 – 1 Jong FC Utrecht
2022-04-18FC Den Bosch 1 – 0 Jong FC Utrecht
2023-01-06FC Den Bosch 1 – 4 Jong FC Utrecht
2023-05-08FC Den Bosch 0 – 0 Jong FC Utrecht
2023-11-04FC Den Bosch 1 – 1 Jong FC Utrecht
2024-04-15FC Den Bosch 2 – 0 Jong FC Utrecht
2024-09-16FC Den Bosch 3 – 0 Jong FC Utrecht
2025-01-27FC Den Bosch 2 – 0 Jong FC Utrecht
TRENDS
FC Den Bosch have scored in 80% of their games.
Jong FC Utrecht have scored in 90% of their games.
FC Den Bosch kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Jong FC Utrecht kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount