Match details. J3 League. Kick-off is Tue 3 Nov, 06:00 Lagos time.
Form. Nara Club have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L W W. Thespa Gunma have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L D W.
The numbers. Nara Club score 1.8 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets. Nara Club average 4.9 corners and 1.1 cards a game. Thespa Gunma score 0.4 and concede 2.4 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and three games without a goal. Thespa Gunma average 4.1 corners and 1.1 cards a game.
The read. Nara Club to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make Nara Club the likelier winners; Nara Club are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Nara Club. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 45%.
The bets. Best bet: Nara Club or Draw at 1.24, 80% on the records (Nara Club unbeaten in 8 of 10; Thespa Gunma failed to win 5 of 5 away). Backup: Under 5.5 Goals at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Nara Club or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Thespa Gunma Over 0.5 goals (Thespa Gunma's own games don't back it (2 of 5)). Predicted score: Nara Club 1-0 Thespa Gunma (11% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Nara Club or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.11
NAR 9 of 10 (90%) · THE 5 of 5 (100%)91.7%
Nara Club: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Nara Club or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.16
NAR 3 of 5 (60%) · THE 8 of 10 (80%)80%
Nara Club scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 away · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Double Chance: Nara Club or DrawMAININ CODES
1.24
NAR 8 of 10 (80%) · THE 5 of 5 (100%)79.6%
Nara Club unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Nara Club (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.38
NAR 7 of 9 (78%) · THE 6 of 9 (67%)76.2%
Nara Club won 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Thespa Gunma lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 72% · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level · won 7, refunded 1, lost 1
Nara Club or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.39
NAR 6 of 10 (60%) · THE 5 of 5 (100%)73.3%
Nara Club: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Nara ClubPAGE ONLY
1.50
NAR 7 of 10 (70%) · THE 4 of 5 (80%)71.7%
Nara Club: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · on half-time scores · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Nara Club 1UPIN CODES
1.37
NAR 3 of 5 (60%) · THE 7 of 10 (70%)70%
Nara Club scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma trailed in 4 of 5 away · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
1X2 - 2UP: Nara ClubIN CODES
1.68
NAR 3 of 5 (60%) · THE 7 of 10 (70%)70%
Nara Club scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 5 away · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Nara Club to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.78
NAR 7 of 10 (70%) · THE 4 of 5 (80%)60.3%
Nara Club won 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma lost 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
NAR 10 of 10 (100%) · THE 5 of 5 (100%)94.6%
Nara Club: under 5.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.25
NAR 8 of 10 (80%) · THE 5 of 5 (100%)86.7%
Nara Club: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
NAR 5 of 10 (50%) · THE 2 of 5 (40%)51.1%
Nara Club: both scored in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma: both scored in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
NARA CLUB GOALS
Nara Club Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
NAR 9 of 10 (90%) · THE 5 of 5 (100%)82%
Nara Club scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Nara Club Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.66
NAR 6 of 10 (60%) · THE 4 of 5 (80%)51.1%
Nara Club scored over 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Thespa Gunma conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
THESPA GUNMA GOALS
Thespa Gunma Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.50
NAR 5 of 5 (100%) · THE 6 of 10 (60%)75.2%
Thespa Gunma scored under 1.5 in 5 of 5 away · Nara Club conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Thespa Gunma: only games against sides at Nara Club's level · Nara Club: only games against sides at Thespa Gunma's level
Left off the list: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Nara Club or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Thespa Gunma Over 0.5 goals (Thespa Gunma's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Nara Club or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–011.2%
Nara Club goals →
Thespa Gunma goals ↓
0-08%
1-011%
2-010%
3-06%
4-02%
5-00.9%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-31%
3-30.8%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).
FORM · LAST 10
NARA CLUBWLLWWWWWWD2.20 PPG
THESPA GUNMALWLDWLLWLL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
NARA CLUB HOMExTHESPA GUNMA AWAY
1.79SCORED A GAME0.861.50CONCEDED A GAME1.8650%BOTH SCORED40%40%CLEAN SHEETS20%4.93CORNERS A GAME4.071.14CARDS A GAME1.14
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.86POINTS A GAME1.00+0.29GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.33-0.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-4.81.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.614LEAGUE GAMES6
Nara Club: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
NARA CLUB 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
59%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
NARA CLUB OR DRAW
71%
NO · 80/85
THESPA GUNMA OR DRAW
28%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (14 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
NARA CLUBxTHESPA GUNMA
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME0.401.00CONCEDED A GAME2.202.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%20%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%20%BOTH SCORE20%2.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES1.88.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Nara Club have scored in 90% of their games.
Thespa Gunma have scored in 60% of their games.
Nara Club kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Thespa Gunma kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards