Sign In
MEXICO - LIGA MX
Club Necaxa crestCNCN
02:00Sat 7 Nov
CTClub Tijuana de Caliente crestCT

Club Necaxa vs Club Tijuana de Caliente

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
75
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Club Necaxa crestCNvClub Tijuana de Caliente crestCT
Over 1.5 Goals
Club Necaxa v Club Tijuana de Caliente
Mexico - Liga MX · 02:00
1.18odds
85%book
-10edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKClub Necaxa Under 1.5 goals · 55.4% · @1.78
Book 56% · Us 55% -1 price too short
Backed by

Club Necaxa scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · Club Tijuana de Caliente conceded under 1.5 in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 3 of 6 · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Liga MX, Apertura - 16. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 02:00 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Victoria, Aguascalientes.

What's at stake. Club Necaxa are 17th on 10 points after 15 games, 4 points behind Atlante FC, 2 points clear of FC Juarez. Club Tijuana de Caliente are 6th on 22 points after 15 games, 2 points behind Toluca, level on points with Leon. A win would take them above Toluca.

Form. Club Necaxa have won none, drawn three and lost seven of their last ten, 0.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L L D. Club Tijuana de Caliente have won two, drawn six and lost two of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D W D D.

The numbers. Club Necaxa score 0.8 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Club Necaxa average 14.8 shots (5.0 on target), 5.7 corners and 2.2 cards a game, with 49% of the ball. Club Tijuana de Caliente score 1.8 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Club Tijuana de Caliente average 11.5 shots (4.5 on target), 4.3 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 37% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Club Necaxa have won three, drawn four and lost two. Five of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in seven. In the last four, Club Necaxa won two and Club Tijuana de Caliente won two. The last time they met, on 21 Mar 2026, it finished Club Necaxa 3-0 Club Tijuana de Caliente: Club Necaxa had 20 shots to 8, 55% of the ball, two yellow cards.

The read. No side to back. An open game. Nothing separates them clearly enough to back a side. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 57%. Five of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18, 75% on the records (Club Necaxa: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; Club Tijuana de Caliente: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away). Full cover: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.21. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Predicted score: Club Necaxa 1-2 Club Tijuana de Caliente (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Club Tijuana de Caliente or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CN 5 of 5 (100%) · CT 5 of 5 (100%)91.9%
Club Tijuana de Caliente: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · Club Necaxa: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level
Club Tijuana de Caliente win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.23
CN 5 of 5 (100%) · CT 5 of 5 (100%)82.5%
Club Tijuana de Caliente: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · Club Necaxa: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level
Club Tijuana de Caliente or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.34
CN 3 of 5 (60%) · CT 4 of 5 (80%)61.2%
Club Tijuana de Caliente: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · Club Necaxa: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.21
CN 4 of 5 (80%) · CT 4 of 5 (80%)89.9%
Club Necaxa: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Club Tijuana de Caliente: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.18
CN 4 of 5 (80%) · CT 5 of 5 (100%)75.3%
Club Necaxa: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Club Tijuana de Caliente: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
CN 3 of 5 (60%) · CT 5 of 5 (100%)53.5%
Club Necaxa: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Club Tijuana de Caliente: both scored in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level
CLUB NECAXA GOALS
Club Necaxa Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.16
CN 3 of 5 (60%) · CT 5 of 5 (100%)71.7%
Club Necaxa scored in 3 of 5 at home · Club Tijuana de Caliente conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level
Club Necaxa Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.78
CN 4 of 5 (80%) · CT 2 of 5 (40%)55.4%
Club Necaxa scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · Club Tijuana de Caliente conceded under 1.5 in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 3 of 6 · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level
CLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTE GOALS
Club Tijuana de Caliente Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.23
CN 5 of 5 (100%) · CT 5 of 5 (100%)70%
Club Tijuana de Caliente scored in 5 of 5 away · Club Necaxa conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.17
CN 5 of 5 (100%) · CT 4 of 5 (80%)85.8%
Club Necaxa: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Club Tijuana de Caliente: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.29
CN 4 of 5 (80%) · CT 5 of 5 (100%)80.4%
Club Necaxa: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Club Tijuana de Caliente: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at Club Tijuana de Caliente's level · Club Tijuana de Caliente: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.9%
Club Necaxa goals →
Club Tijuana de… goals ↓
0-08%
1-08%
2-05%
3-02%
4-00.6%
5-00.2%
0-19%
1-113%
2-17%
3-13%
4-10.9%
5-10.2%
0-27%
1-29%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-34%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-42%
2-41.0%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.4%
1-50.5%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CLUB NECAXALDLLDLLLDL0.30 PPG
CLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTEDDWDDDLDLW1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CLUB NECAXA HOMExCLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTE AWAY
1.07SCORED A GAME1.671.87CONCEDED A GAME1.400%CLEAN SHEETS20%27%FAILED TO SCORE20%5.67CORNERS A GAME4.332.25CARDS A GAME2.621.86xG1.451.55xG AGAINST1.64
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.71POINTS A GAME1.36-0.71GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.14-1.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-4.70.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.414LEAGUE GAMES14
Club Tijuana de Caliente: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
CLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTE 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
72%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
49%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
80%
NO · 85/90
CLUB NECAXA OR DRAW
76%
NO · 80/85
CLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTE OR DRAW
83%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (14 and 14 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CLUB NECAXAxCLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTE
8GAMES71.12SCORED A GAME1.571.88CONCEDED A GAME2.003.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.688%OVER 1.5 GOALS86%62%OVER 2.5 GOALS57%75%BOTH SCORE86%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.0–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES13.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
CLUB NECAXA 3 · 33%DRAW 4CLUB TIJUANA DE CALIENTE 2 · 22%
7 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-02-19Club Necaxa 1 – 1 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2022-09-19Club Necaxa 1 – 1 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2023-02-04Club Necaxa 1 – 1 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2023-07-08Club Necaxa 1 – 1 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2024-04-06Club Necaxa 3 – 2 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2024-10-19Club Necaxa 1 – 2 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2025-04-05Club Necaxa 2 – 1 Club Tijuana de Caliente
2025-09-01Club Necaxa 0 – 3 Club Tijuana de Caliente
TRENDS
Club Necaxa have scored in 60% of their games.
Club Tijuana de Caliente have scored in 80% of their games.
Club Necaxa kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Club Tijuana de Caliente kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount