Match details. MLS. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 22:00 Lagos time.
Form. CF Montreal have won two, drawn three and lost five of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L L D D. Vancouver Whitecaps FC have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W D.
The numbers. CF Montreal score one and concede 1.7 a game in their last six at home, with no clean sheets and three games without a goal. CF Montreal average 5.1 corners and 2.3 cards a game. Vancouver Whitecaps FC score 1.1 and concede 1.1 a game in their last seven away, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Vancouver Whitecaps FC average 5.8 corners and 2.0 cards a game.
The case against. CF Montreal's record still gives them 21% to win.
The read. Vancouver Whitecaps FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Vancouver Whitecaps FC the likelier winners; Vancouver Whitecaps FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Vancouver Whitecaps FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 53%.
The bets. Best bet: Draw or Vancouver Whitecaps FC at 1.22, 80% on the records (Vancouver Whitecaps FC unbeaten in 4 of 6 away; CF Montreal failed to win 7 of 8). Backup: Under 5.5 Goals at 1.14. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Predicted score: CF Montreal 1-2 Vancouver Whitecaps FC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Vancouver Whitecaps FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFM 4 of 6 (67%) · VAN 8 of 8 (100%)90.8%
Vancouver Whitecaps FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · CF Montreal: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level
Vancouver Whitecaps FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.09
CFM 4 of 6 (67%) · VAN 8 of 8 (100%)90.8%
Vancouver Whitecaps FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · CF Montreal: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level
Double Chance: Draw or Vancouver Whitecaps FCMAININ CODES
1.22
CFM 4 of 6 (67%) · VAN 7 of 8 (88%)87.6%
Vancouver Whitecaps FC unbeaten in 4 of 6 away · CF Montreal failed to win 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level
Vancouver Whitecaps FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.30
CFM 4 of 6 (67%) · VAN 5 of 6 (83%)83.8%
Vancouver Whitecaps FC won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · CF Montreal lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 75% · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level · won 5, refunded 3, lost 5
Vancouver Whitecaps FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.33
CFM 7 of 8 (88%) · VAN 3 of 6 (50%)82.2%
CF Montreal: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 away · both last 10: 77% · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level
Vancouver Whitecaps FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.12
CFM 3 of 5 (60%) · VAN 4 of 6 (67%)71.4%
Vancouver Whitecaps FC scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 6 away · CF Montreal trailed or failed to win in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level
Vancouver Whitecaps FC or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.18
CFM 3 of 6 (50%) · VAN 6 of 8 (75%)65.8%
Vancouver Whitecaps FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 away · CF Montreal: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level
Vancouver Whitecaps FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.64
CFM 2 of 6 (33%) · VAN 5 of 8 (62%)60.2%
Vancouver Whitecaps FC won 2 of 6 away · CF Montreal lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 53% · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level
Vancouver Whitecaps FC 1UPLEANHELD · the odds board 77%
1.30
CFM 2 of 5 (40%) · VAN 3 of 6 (50%)55%
Vancouver Whitecaps FC scored first 1 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 3 of 6 away · CF Montreal trailed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.14
CFM 8 of 8 (100%) · VAN 6 of 6 (100%)89.5%
CF Montreal: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 89% · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.13
CFM 8 of 8 (100%) · VAN 4 of 6 (67%)86.2%
CF Montreal: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 89% · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
CFM 4 of 8 (50%) · VAN 3 of 6 (50%)58.7%
CF Montreal: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 6 away · both last 10: 58% · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
CFM 4 of 8 (50%) · VAN 3 of 6 (50%)52.3%
CF Montreal: both scored in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: both scored in 3 of 6 away · both last 10: 58% · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level
CF MONTREAL GOALS
CF Montreal Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
CFM 4 of 8 (50%) · VAN 4 of 6 (67%)58.2%
CF Montreal scored in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vancouver Whitecaps FC conceded in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 64% · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level
VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC GOALS
Vancouver Whitecaps FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
CFM 4 of 6 (67%) · VAN 8 of 8 (100%)90%
Vancouver Whitecaps FC scored in 4 of 6 away · CF Montreal conceded in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level
Vancouver Whitecaps FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
CFM 2 of 6 (33%) · VAN 5 of 8 (62%)59.2%
Vancouver Whitecaps FC scored over 1.5 in 2 of 6 away · CF Montreal conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 59% · Vancouver Whitecaps FC: only games against sides at CF Montreal's level · CF Montreal: only games against sides at Vancouver Whitecaps FC's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.9%
CF Montreal goals →
Vancouver Whitecaps FC goals ↓
0-07%
1-05%
2-03%
3-01.0%
4-00.2%
5-00.0%
0-110%
1-111%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.5%
5-10.1%
0-210%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.4%
5-20.1%
0-36%
1-36%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-43%
1-43%
2-41%
3-40.5%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-51%
1-51%
2-50.5%
3-50.2%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
CF MONTREALDLLDDLLWLW0.90 PPG
VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FCWWLWDDLDWL1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CF MONTREAL HOMExVANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC AWAY
1.12SCORED A GAME2.182.03CONCEDED A GAME1.030%CLEAN SHEETS20%5.06CORNERS A GAME5.852.33CARDS A GAME2.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.61POINTS A GAME1.40-1.17GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.60-2.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.90.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.018LEAGUE GAMES20
Vancouver Whitecaps FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC 0:2 HANDICAP
–
54 OF 60
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
75%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
55%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
84%
NO · 85/90
CF MONTREAL OR DRAW
53%
NO · 80/85
VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC OR DRAW
79%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (18 and 20 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CF MONTREALxVANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
9GAMES110.78SCORED A GAME1.451.56CONCEDED A GAME1.642.3GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.178%OVER 1.5 GOALS73%44%OVER 2.5 GOALS64%44%BOTH SCORE55%3.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.110.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
CF Montreal have scored in 60% of their games.
Vancouver Whitecaps FC have scored in 80% of their games.
CF Montreal kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Vancouver Whitecaps FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tableteam newscornerscards