Sign In
WALES - CYMRU PREMIER
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC crestCSCON
21:00Fri 6 Nov
FLIFlint Town United crestFT

Connah`s Quay Nomads FC vs Flint Town United

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
85
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC crestCSvFlint Town United crestFT
Double Chance: Connah`s Quay Nomads…
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC v Flint Town United
Wales - Cymru Premier · 21:00
1.10odds
91%book
-6edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Cymru Premier, Regular Season - 16. Kick-off is Fri 6 Nov, 21:00 Lagos time. It is played at Essity Stadium, Flint. The referee is R. Jenkins.

What's at stake. Connah`s Quay Nomads FC are 2nd on 35 points after 15 games, 6 points behind The New Saints, 2 points clear of Penybont. Flint Town United are 13th on 14 points after 15 games, 1 point behind Briton Ferry, 5 points clear of Ammanford AFC. A win would take them above Briton Ferry.

Form. Connah`s Quay Nomads FC have won seven, drawn two and lost one of their last ten, 2.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W W W. Flint Town United have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L W.

The numbers. Connah`s Quay Nomads FC score two and concede 0.2 a game in their last six at home, with five clean sheets. Connah`s Quay Nomads FC average 1.2 corners and 0.2 cards a game. Flint Town United score 0.8 and concede 2.4 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Flint Town United average 1.1 corners and 0.8 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Connah`s Quay Nomads FC have won eight, drawn one and lost one. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Connah`s Quay Nomads FC won four. The last time they met, on 31 Aug 2026, it finished Connah`s Quay Nomads FC 2-1 Flint Town United.

The case against. Flint Town United's record still gives them 21% to win.

The read. Connah`s Quay Nomads FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Connah`s Quay Nomads FC the likelier winners; Connah`s Quay Nomads FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Connah`s Quay Nomads FC; the meetings favour Connah`s Quay Nomads FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 53%. Six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Connah`s Quay Nomads FC or Draw at 1.10, 81% on the records (Connah`s Quay Nomads FC unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home; Flint Town United failed to win 3 of 5 away). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.19. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Predicted score: Connah`s Quay Nomads FC 2-1 Flint Town United (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CON 5 of 5 (100%) · FLI 4 of 5 (80%)87.9%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Flint Town United: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
Double Chance: Connah`s Quay Nomads FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.10
CON 5 of 5 (100%) · FLI 3 of 5 (60%)85.4%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Flint Town United failed to win 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 72% · H2H 5 of 6 · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.13
CON 6 of 7 (86%) · FLI 3 of 5 (60%)84.1%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC won 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Flint Town United lost 3 of 5 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 5 of 6 · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level · won 8, refunded 1, lost 2
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.17
CON 4 of 5 (80%) · FLI 3 of 5 (60%)77.3%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Flint Town United: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 72% · H2H 6 of 6 · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC 1UPIN CODES
1.21
CON 4 of 5 (80%) · FLI 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · Flint Town United trailed in 3 of 5 away · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Connah`s Quay Nomads FCIN CODES
1.35
CON 4 of 5 (80%) · FLI 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 5 at home · Flint Town United trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 5 away · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.20
CON 4 of 5 (80%) · FLI 3 of 5 (60%)72.5%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Flint Town United: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 67% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Connah`s Quay Nomads FCPAGE ONLY
1.23
CON 4 of 5 (80%) · FLI 3 of 5 (60%)71.1%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Flint Town United: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 61% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
CON 4 of 5 (80%) · FLI 3 of 5 (60%)66.5%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC won 4 of 5 at home · Flint Town United lost 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 56% · H2H 5 of 6 · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.26
CON 3 of 5 (60%) · FLI 3 of 5 (60%)60%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Flint Town United: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 5 of 6 · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC Win & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.53
CON 2 of 5 (40%) · FLI 3 of 5 (60%)54.2%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Flint Town United: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 39% · H2H 5 of 6 · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: in the last 10 meetings, Connah`s Quay Noma
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CON 5 of 5 (100%) · FLI 5 of 5 (100%)95.4%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Flint Town United: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CON 5 of 5 (100%) · FLI 5 of 5 (100%)88.6%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Flint Town United: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.19
CON 5 of 5 (100%) · FLI 3 of 5 (60%)82.8%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Flint Town United: under 4.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 78% · H2H 4 of 6 · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.20
CON 3 of 5 (60%) · FLI 4 of 5 (80%)70%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Flint Town United: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 72% · H2H 6 of 6 · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
CONNAH`S QUAY NOMADS FC GOALS
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CON 5 of 5 (100%) · FLI 3 of 5 (60%)81.3%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC scored in 5 of 5 at home · Flint Town United conceded in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 72% · H2H 6 of 6 · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
FLINT TOWN UNITED GOALS
Flint Town United Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.22
CON 4 of 5 (80%) · FLI 5 of 5 (100%)75%
Flint Town United scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 78% · H2H 3 of 6 · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 79%
1.26
CON 1 of 5 (20%) · FLI 3 of 5 (60%)58.9%
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: the bet landed in 1 of 5 at home · Flint Town United: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 56% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: only games against sides at Flint Town United's level · Flint Town United: only games against sides at Connah`s Quay Nomads FC's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.8%
Connah`s Quay Nomads… goals →
Flint Town United goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-010%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01.0%
0-15%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11.0%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-30.9%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CONNAH`S QUAY NOMADS FCDWWWWWWWLD2.30 PPG
FLINT TOWN UNITEDWWLLWWLLDL1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CONNAH`S QUAY NOMADS FC HOMExFLINT TOWN UNITED AWAY
2.13SCORED A GAME1.270.60CONCEDED A GAME1.6760%CLEAN SHEETS40%7%FAILED TO SCORE33%1.21CORNERS A GAME1.090.21CARDS A GAME0.82
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.38POINTS A GAME1.08+1.85GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.17–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–3.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.413LEAGUE GAMES12
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
67%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
75%
NO · 85/90
CONNAH`S QUAY NOMADS FC OR DRAW
76%
NO · 80/85
FLINT TOWN UNITED OR DRAW
31%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 12 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CONNAH`S QUAY NOMADS FCxFLINT TOWN UNITED
7GAMES52.43SCORED A GAME1.200.43CONCEDED A GAME2.002.9GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.286%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%57%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%29%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
CONNAH`S QUAY NOMADS FC 8 · 80%DRAW 1FLINT TOWN UNITED 1 · 10%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-12-26Connah`s Quay Nomads FC 2 – 0 Flint Town United
2022-12-31Connah`s Quay Nomads FC 0 – 0 Flint Town United
2023-12-09Connah`s Quay Nomads FC 3 – 0 Flint Town United
2024-08-26Connah`s Quay Nomads FC 1 – 0 Flint Town United
2024-12-26Connah`s Quay Nomads FC 7 – 2 Flint Town United
2025-01-25Connah`s Quay Nomads FC 1 – 2 Flint Town United
2025-03-11Connah`s Quay Nomads FC 4 – 0 Flint Town United
2025-08-25Connah`s Quay Nomads FC 3 – 2 Flint Town United
TRENDS
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Flint Town United have scored in 70% of their games.
Connah`s Quay Nomads FC kept a clean sheet in 60% of their games.
Flint Town United kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount