Sign In
NETHERLANDS - EERSTE DIVISIE
FC Eindhoven crestFEFCE
20:00Fri 6 Nov
JONJong Ajax Amsterdam crestJA

FC Eindhoven vs Jong Ajax Amsterdam

CLASS E
THE READ

Match details. Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 14. Kick-off is Fri 6 Nov, 20:00 Lagos time. It is played at Jan Louwers Stadion, Eindhoven.

What's at stake. FC Eindhoven are 5th on 0 points after 0 games, level on points with Dordrecht, level on points with Emmen. A win would take them above Dordrecht. Jong Ajax Amsterdam are 18th on 0 points after 0 games, level on points with Jong PSV U21, level on points with Jong AZ. A win would take them above Jong PSV U21.

Form. FC Eindhoven have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L L L. Jong Ajax Amsterdam have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D W L D.

The numbers. FC Eindhoven score 2.2 and concede 1.7 a game in their last six at home, with no clean sheets. FC Eindhoven average 12.1 shots (4.0 on target), 3.5 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 48% of the ball. Jong Ajax Amsterdam score 1.2 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. Jong Ajax Amsterdam average 15.8 shots (5.4 on target), 4.5 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 51% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FC Eindhoven have won four, drawn four and lost two. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in eight. In the last four, FC Eindhoven won three and Jong Ajax Amsterdam won one. The last time they met, on 6 Mar 2026, it finished FC Eindhoven 2-1 Jong Ajax Amsterdam: FC Eindhoven had 22 shots to 10, 50% of the ball, three yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. Jong Ajax Amsterdam are the form side, but the meetings favour FC Eindhoven: in the last ten meetings, FC Eindhoven won four, Jong Ajax Amsterdam won two and four were drawn. On goals, their xG points to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%; seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5, and the meetings settle it.

The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: their xG points to a tight game.

The read. No side to back. An open game. Form and the meetings point different ways, so I back neither side. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%. Seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. No bet yet: nothing I'd back is priced yet. Predicted score: FC Eindhoven 2-1 Jong Ajax Amsterdam (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Jong Ajax Amsterdam or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCE 9 of 10 (90%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)94.9%
Jong Ajax Amsterdam: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Eindhoven: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level
FC Eindhoven or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCE 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 8 of 10 (80%)84.7%
FC Eindhoven: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level
Jong Ajax Amsterdam win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.19
FCE 7 of 10 (70%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)83.2%
Jong Ajax Amsterdam: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Eindhoven: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 79% · H2H 5 of 6 · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level
FC Eindhoven or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.11
FCE 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 8 of 10 (80%)79.2%
FC Eindhoven: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level
Jong Ajax Amsterdam or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.23
FCE 6 of 10 (60%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)75.3%
Jong Ajax Amsterdam: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Eindhoven: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 74% · H2H 4 of 6 · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level
FC Eindhoven or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANIN CODES
1.19
FCE 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 6 of 10 (60%)73.1%
FC Eindhoven: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCE 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 9 of 10 (90%)94.9%
FC Eindhoven: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCE 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 8 of 10 (80%)91.1%
FC Eindhoven: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.35
FCE 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 7 of 10 (70%)86%
FC Eindhoven: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: under 4.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCE 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 8 of 10 (80%)84.7%
FC Eindhoven: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level
Over 2.5 GoalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.37
FCE 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 5 of 10 (50%)65.1%
FC Eindhoven: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level · rule 1: it landed in 7 of the last 10 meetings
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.36
FCE 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 6 of 10 (60%)67.5%
FC Eindhoven: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 63% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level
FC EINDHOVEN GOALS
FC Eindhoven Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
FCE 4 of 5 (80%) · JON 8 of 10 (80%)79.2%
FC Eindhoven scored in 4 of 5 at home · Jong Ajax Amsterdam conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level
JONG AJAX AMSTERDAM GOALS
Jong Ajax Amsterdam Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.19
FCE 7 of 10 (70%) · JON 5 of 5 (100%)83.2%
Jong Ajax Amsterdam scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Eindhoven conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 79% · H2H 5 of 6 · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.21
FCE 5 of 5 (100%) · JON 7 of 10 (70%)83.2%
FC Eindhoven: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Eindhoven: only games against sides at Jong Ajax Amsterdam's level · Jong Ajax Amsterdam: only games against sides at FC Eindhoven's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.3%
FC Eindhoven goals →
Jong Ajax Amsterdam goals ↓
0-09%
1-011%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.9%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.8%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC EINDHOVENLWLLLDLWWD1.10 PPG
JONG AJAX AMSTERDAMDDWLDLLWDW1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC EINDHOVEN HOMExJONG AJAX AMSTERDAM AWAY
1.38SCORED A GAME1.462.15CONCEDED A GAME2.3110%CLEAN SHEETS20%23%FAILED TO SCORE23%3.54CORNERS A GAME4.542.50CARDS A GAME3.000.94xG1.601.65xG AGAINST1.52
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
74%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
67%
NO · 85/90
FC EINDHOVEN OR DRAW
68%
NO · 80/85
JONG AJAX AMSTERDAM OR DRAW
50%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (12 and 13 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC EINDHOVENxJONG AJAX AMSTERDAM
6GAMES61.50SCORED A GAME1.501.67CONCEDED A GAME2.673.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.283%OVER 1.5 GOALS83%83%OVER 2.5 GOALS83%83%BOTH SCORE83%5.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–10.3CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FC EINDHOVEN 4 · 40%DRAW 4JONG AJAX AMSTERDAM 2 · 20%
8 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
10 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-10-22FC Eindhoven 1 – 3 Jong Ajax Amsterdam
2022-03-18FC Eindhoven 2 – 2 Jong Ajax Amsterdam
2023-01-06FC Eindhoven 1 – 1 Jong Ajax Amsterdam
2023-03-10FC Eindhoven 5 – 1 Jong Ajax Amsterdam
2023-09-25FC Eindhoven 1 – 1 Jong Ajax Amsterdam
2023-12-23FC Eindhoven 2 – 2 Jong Ajax Amsterdam
2024-08-24FC Eindhoven 0 – 3 Jong Ajax Amsterdam
2025-03-03FC Eindhoven 2 – 0 Jong Ajax Amsterdam
TRENDS
FC Eindhoven have scored in 70% of their games.
Jong Ajax Amsterdam have scored in 70% of their games.
FC Eindhoven kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Jong Ajax Amsterdam kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount