Sign In
TURKIYE - SUPER LIG
Besiktas Istanbul crestBIBES
19:00Sun 8 Nov
GENGenclerbirligi SK crestGS

Besiktas Istanbul vs Genclerbirligi SK

CLASS A
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
90
1UP
Class A
Besiktas Istanbul crestBIvGenclerbirligi SK crestGS
Besiktas Istanbul 1UP
Besiktas Istanbul v Genclerbirligi SK
Turkiye - Super Lig · 19:00
1.17odds
85%book
+5edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Super Lig, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 19:00 Lagos time. It is played at Tüpraş Stadyumu, İstanbul.

What's at stake. Besiktas Istanbul are 4th on 19 points after 10 games, 3 points behind Trabzonspor, 2 points clear of Kasımpaşa. A win would take them level on points with Trabzonspor. Genclerbirligi SK are 14th on 11 points after 10 games, level on points with Rizespor, 3 points clear of Konyaspor. A win would take them above Rizespor.

Form. Besiktas Istanbul have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L W L. In this competition Besiktas Istanbul have gone D W L W L W. Genclerbirligi SK have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L D L. In this competition Genclerbirligi SK have gone W L L D L L.

The numbers. Besiktas Istanbul score 2.8 and concede 0.6 a game in their last five at home, with three clean sheets. Besiktas Istanbul average 16.8 shots (6.2 on target), 6.5 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 61% of the ball. Genclerbirligi SK score 1.2 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and four games without a goal. Genclerbirligi SK average 12.6 shots (4.4 on target), 5.2 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 44% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Besiktas Istanbul have won seven, drawn none and lost two. Five of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, Besiktas Istanbul won two and Genclerbirligi SK won two. The last time they met, on 15 Mar 2026, it finished Besiktas Istanbul 2-0 Genclerbirligi SK: Besiktas Istanbul had 24 shots to 11, 69% of the ball, three yellow cards.

The case against. Genclerbirligi SK's record still gives them 23% to win.

The read. Besiktas Istanbul to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Besiktas Istanbul the likelier winners; Besiktas Istanbul are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Besiktas Istanbul; the meetings favour Besiktas Istanbul. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%. Five of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Besiktas Istanbul 1UP at 1.17, 90% on the records (Besiktas Istanbul scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5; led in 5 of 5 at home). Leave: Besiktas Istanbul Over 1.5 goals (Genclerbirligi SK's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Genclerbirligi SK Over 0.5 goals (Besiktas Istanbul's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Besiktas Istanbul 2-1 Genclerbirligi SK (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Besiktas Istanbul or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
BES 5 of 5 (100%) · GEN 9 of 10 (90%)90.8%
Besiktas Istanbul: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
Besiktas Istanbul 1UPMAININ CODES
1.17
BES 5 of 5 (100%) · GEN 5 of 5 (100%)90%
Besiktas Istanbul scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK trailed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Besiktas Istanbul or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.15
BES 5 of 5 (100%) · GEN 8 of 10 (80%)85.8%
Besiktas Istanbul: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
Besiktas Istanbul (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.11
BES 5 of 5 (100%) · GEN 5 of 8 (62%)79.7%
Besiktas Istanbul won 5 of 5 at home (draws left out) · Genclerbirligi SK lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level · won 8, refunded 0, lost 1
Besiktas Istanbul to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.11
BES 5 of 5 (100%) · GEN 6 of 10 (60%)74.2%
Besiktas Istanbul: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Besiktas IstanbulPAGE ONLY
1.12
BES 5 of 5 (100%) · GEN 6 of 10 (60%)72.9%
Besiktas Istanbul: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
1X2 - 2UP: Besiktas IstanbulIN CODES
1.21
BES 4 of 5 (80%) · GEN 4 of 5 (80%)70%
Besiktas Istanbul scored first 5 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Besiktas Istanbul or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.23
BES 4 of 5 (80%) · GEN 6 of 10 (60%)66.7%
Besiktas Istanbul: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
Besiktas Istanbul to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
BES 5 of 5 (100%) · GEN 5 of 10 (50%)62.1%
Besiktas Istanbul won 5 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK lost 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
Besiktas Istanbul Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
BES 4 of 5 (80%) · GEN 4 of 10 (40%)57.9%
Besiktas Istanbul: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK: the bet landed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · H2H 4 of 6 · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.17
BES 4 of 5 (80%) · GEN 8 of 10 (80%)78.4%
Besiktas Istanbul: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
BES 3 of 5 (60%) · GEN 6 of 10 (60%)54.5%
Besiktas Istanbul: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.93
BES 2 of 5 (40%) · GEN 4 of 10 (40%)51.2%
Besiktas Istanbul: both scored in 2 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK: both scored in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · H2H 2 of 6 · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
GENCLERBIRLIGI SK GOALS
Genclerbirligi SK Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.18
BES 7 of 10 (70%) · GEN 4 of 5 (80%)77.6%
Genclerbirligi SK scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Besiktas Istanbul conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.14
BES 3 of 5 (60%) · GEN 10 of 10 (100%)83.3%
Besiktas Istanbul: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.25
BES 4 of 5 (80%) · GEN 7 of 10 (70%)68.8%
Besiktas Istanbul: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Genclerbirligi SK: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
BES 7 of 8 (88%) · GEN 7 of 8 (88%)87.5%
Besiktas Istanbul's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Genclerbirligi SK's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Besiktas Istanbul: only games against sides at Genclerbirligi SK's level · Genclerbirligi SK: only games against sides at Besiktas Istanbul's level
Left off the list: Besiktas Istanbul Over 1.5 goals (Genclerbirligi SK's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Genclerbirligi SK Over 0.5 goals (Besiktas Istanbul's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
Besiktas Istanbul goals →
Genclerbirligi SK goals ↓
0-06%
1-011%
2-011%
3-07%
4-04%
5-01%
0-14%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-22%
1-24%
2-24%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.6%
0-30.7%
1-31%
2-31%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.1%
1-40.3%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
BESIKTAS ISTANBULWLWWWLWLWD1.90 PPG
GENCLERBIRLIGI SKWWDLLLDLLW1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
BESIKTAS ISTANBUL HOMExGENCLERBIRLIGI SK AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME1.201.20CONCEDED A GAME1.8020%CLEAN SHEETS30%20%FAILED TO SCORE40%6.50CORNERS A GAME5.252.50CARDS A GAME2.001.98xG1.071.12xG AGAINST1.87
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.90POINTS A GAME1.10+0.80GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.60+3.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.11.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.810LEAGUE GAMES10
Besiktas Istanbul: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
BESIKTAS ISTANBUL 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
81%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
59%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
79%
NO · 85/90
BESIKTAS ISTANBUL OR DRAW
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
GENCLERBIRLIGI SK OR DRAW
15%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
BESIKTAS ISTANBULxGENCLERBIRLIGI SK
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME1.401.60CONCEDED A GAME1.803.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE20%5.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.09.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
BESIKTAS ISTANBUL 7 · 78%DRAW 0GENCLERBIRLIGI SK 2 · 22%
3 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2018-01-30Besiktas Istanbul 3 – 1 Genclerbirligi SK
2018-02-06Besiktas Istanbul 1 – 0 Genclerbirligi SK
2018-03-10Besiktas Istanbul 1 – 0 Genclerbirligi SK
2019-12-27Besiktas Istanbul 4 – 1 Genclerbirligi SK
2020-07-25Besiktas Istanbul 3 – 0 Genclerbirligi SK
2020-10-04Besiktas Istanbul 0 – 1 Genclerbirligi SK
2021-02-15Besiktas Istanbul 3 – 0 Genclerbirligi SK
2025-10-18Besiktas Istanbul 1 – 2 Genclerbirligi SK
TRENDS
Besiktas Istanbul have scored in 90% of their games.
Genclerbirligi SK have scored in 60% of their games.
Besiktas Istanbul kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Genclerbirligi SK kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount