Sign In
SLOVENIA - PRVALIGA
NK Radomlje crestNRNKR
17:30Sun 8 Nov
NKCNK Celje crestNC

NK Radomlje vs NK Celje

CLASS B
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
81
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class B
NK Radomlje crestNRvNK Celje crestNC
Double Chance: Draw or NK Celje
NK Radomlje v NK Celje
Slovenia - PrvaLiga · 17:30
1.15odds
87%book
-6edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. PrvaLiga, Regular Season - 15. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 Lagos time. It is played at Športni Park, Domžale. The referee is A. Borosak.

What's at stake. NK Radomlje are 10th on 8 points after 13 games, 5 points behind Mura. NK Celje are 4th on 20 points after 13 games, 2 points behind Olimpija Ljubljana, level on points with Bravo. A win would take them above Olimpija Ljubljana.

Form. NK Radomlje have won one, drawn four and lost five of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D D D L. In this competition NK Radomlje have gone L D D D L L. NK Celje have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D D W D. In this competition NK Celje have gone W D D W D L.

The numbers. NK Radomlje score one and concede two a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. NK Radomlje average 4.6 corners and 3.1 cards a game. NK Celje score 1.1 and concede 1.1 a game in their last seven away, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. NK Celje average 5.3 corners and 1.5 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings NK Radomlje have won one, drawn one and lost eight. Eight of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in eight. In the last four, NK Celje won four. The last time they met, on 11 Apr 2026, it finished NK Radomlje 1-3 NK Celje.

The read. NK Celje to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make NK Celje the likelier winners; NK Celje are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour NK Celje; the meetings favour NK Celje. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%. Eight of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or NK Celje at 1.15, 81% on the records (NK Celje unbeaten in 5 of 7 away; NK Radomlje failed to win 5 of 5 at home). Backup: NK Celje Over 0.5 Goals at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Predicted score: NK Radomlje 1-2 NK Celje (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
NK Celje or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.10
NKR 4 of 5 (80%) · NKC 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
NK Celje scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · NK Radomlje trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 at home
NK Celje or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 5 of 7 (71%) · NKC 4 of 5 (80%)82.9%
NK Celje: the bet landed in 5 of 7 away · NK Radomlje: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level
NK Celje win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.09
NKR 5 of 7 (71%) · NKC 4 of 5 (80%)82.9%
NK Celje: the bet landed in 5 of 7 away · NK Radomlje: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Draw or NK CeljePAGE ONLY
1.18
NKR 5 of 7 (71%) · NKC 4 of 5 (80%)82.9%
NK Celje: the bet landed in 5 of 7 away · NK Radomlje: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level
NK Celje or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.16
NKR 5 of 7 (71%) · NKC 4 of 5 (80%)81.6%
NK Celje: the bet landed in 5 of 7 away · NK Radomlje: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level
Double Chance: Draw or NK CeljeMAININ CODES
1.15
NKR 5 of 7 (71%) · NKC 5 of 5 (100%)81%
NK Celje unbeaten in 5 of 7 away · NK Radomlje failed to win 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level
NK Celje (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.21
NKR 4 of 7 (57%) · NKC 5 of 6 (83%)75.1%
NK Celje won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · NK Radomlje lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level · won 4, refunded 6, lost 2
2nd Half - Draw No Bet: NK CeljeIN CODES
1.30
NKR 3 of 5 (60%) · NKC 4 of 6 (67%)72.5%
NK Celje: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · NK Radomlje: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 63% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level · won 3, refunded 6, lost 3
NK Celje or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.19
NKR 4 of 7 (57%) · NKC 3 of 5 (60%)71.8%
NK Celje: the bet landed in 4 of 7 away · NK Radomlje: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level
NK Celje to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
NKR 2 of 7 (29%) · NKC 2 of 5 (40%)57.4%
NK Celje won 2 of 7 away · NK Radomlje lost 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 45% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 4 of 5 (80%) · NKC 5 of 7 (71%)93.5%
NK Radomlje: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · NK Celje: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 7 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 4 of 5 (80%) · NKC 7 of 7 (100%)93.2%
NK Radomlje: under 5.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · NK Celje: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 7 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.23
NKR 4 of 5 (80%) · NKC 6 of 7 (86%)84.3%
NK Radomlje: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · NK Celje: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 7 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level
NK RADOMLJE GOALS
NK Radomlje Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.30
NKR 4 of 5 (80%) · NKC 5 of 7 (71%)74.5%
NK Radomlje scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · NK Celje conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 7 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level
NK CELJE GOALS
NK Celje Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
NKR 5 of 7 (71%) · NKC 4 of 5 (80%)84.3%
NK Celje scored in 5 of 7 away · NK Radomlje conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.16
NKR 3 of 5 (60%) · NKC 4 of 7 (57%)70.5%
NK Radomlje: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · NK Celje: the bet landed in 4 of 7 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · NK Radomlje: only games against sides at NK Celje's level · NK Celje: only games against sides at NK Radomlje's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.9%
NK Radomlje goals →
NK Celje goals ↓
0-07%
1-05%
2-03%
3-00.9%
4-00.2%
5-00.0%
0-110%
1-111%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.4%
5-10.1%
0-210%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.4%
5-20.1%
0-36%
1-36%
2-33%
3-31.0%
4-30.2%
5-30.0%
0-43%
1-43%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-51%
1-51%
2-50.5%
3-50.2%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
NK RADOMLJEWLDLLLDDDL0.70 PPG
NK CELJEWLWLLDWDDW1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
NK RADOMLJE HOMExNK CELJE AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME1.302.30CONCEDED A GAME0.9020%CLEAN SHEETS50%31%FAILED TO SCORE23%4.62CORNERS A GAME5.313.15CARDS A GAME1.54
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.42POINTS A GAME1.58-1.33GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.42-1.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+3.10.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.812LEAGUE GAMES12
NK Celje: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
NK CELJE 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
81%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
59%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
88%
OKAY · 85/90
NK RADOMLJE OR DRAW
55%
NO · 80/85
NK CELJE OR DRAW
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (12 and 12 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
NK RADOMLJExNK CELJE
7GAMES70.86SCORED A GAME1.142.00CONCEDED A GAME1.142.9GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.386%OVER 1.5 GOALS71%57%OVER 2.5 GOALS43%57%BOTH SCORE57%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.2–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
NK RADOMLJE 1 · 10%DRAW 1NK CELJE 8 · 80%
8 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
10 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
8 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-03-17NK Radomlje 1 – 2 NK Celje
2024-05-18NK Radomlje 1 – 1 NK Celje
2024-08-11NK Radomlje 2 – 4 NK Celje
2024-10-27NK Radomlje 4 – 2 NK Celje
2025-02-23NK Radomlje 1 – 9 NK Celje
2025-04-21NK Radomlje 1 – 3 NK Celje
2025-07-27NK Radomlje 0 – 2 NK Celje
2025-10-05NK Radomlje 0 – 3 NK Celje
TRENDS
NK Radomlje have scored in 70% of their games.
NK Celje have scored in 60% of their games.
NK Radomlje kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
NK Celje kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount