EDGE PICKMVV Maastricht Over 0.5 goals · 65.7% · @1.46
Book 68% · Us 66%-2price too short
Backed by
MVV Maastricht scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Emmen conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 72% · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Eerste Divisie. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 16:45 Lagos time.
Form. FC Emmen have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W W W. MVV Maastricht have won one, drawn two and lost seven of their last ten, 0.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D L L.
The numbers. FC Emmen score 1.8 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. FC Emmen average 6.5 corners and 2.2 cards a game. MVV Maastricht score 0.9 and concede 2.8 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. MVV Maastricht average 4.3 corners and 1.1 cards a game.
The case against. MVV Maastricht's record still gives them 24% to win.
The read. FC Emmen to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC Emmen the likelier winners; FC Emmen are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Emmen. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 71%.
The bets. Best bet: FC Emmen or Draw at 1.17, 79% on the records (FC Emmen unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home; MVV Maastricht failed to win 8 of 9). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.14 (79%). Backup: FC Emmen or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: FC Emmen or draw and over 2.5 goals (the signs point different ways); FC Emmen or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: FC Emmen 2-1 MVV Maastricht (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Emmen or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCE 5 of 5 (100%) · MVV 9 of 9 (100%)100%
FC Emmen: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
FC Emmen or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.16
FCE 5 of 5 (100%) · MVV 7 of 9 (78%)87%
FC Emmen: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
FC Emmen or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.09
FCE 4 of 5 (80%) · MVV 8 of 9 (89%)85.9%
FC Emmen: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
Double Chance: FC Emmen or DrawMAININ CODES
1.17
FCE 3 of 5 (60%) · MVV 8 of 9 (89%)78.7%
FC Emmen unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht failed to win 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
FC Emmen (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.19
FCE 3 of 5 (60%) · MVV 6 of 7 (86%)71.9%
FC Emmen won 3 of 5 at home (draws left out) · MVV Maastricht lost 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 74% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 2
FC Emmen or Draw (1UP)LEANHELD · the odds board 92%
1.09
FCE 3 of 5 (60%) · MVV 3 of 5 (60%)69.6%
FC Emmen scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
FC Emmen 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.23
FCE 3 of 5 (60%) · MVV 3 of 5 (60%)65.9%
FC Emmen scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht trailed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
1X2 - 2UP: FC EmmenLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
FCE 3 of 5 (60%) · MVV 3 of 5 (60%)62.2%
FC Emmen scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht trailed by 2 or lost in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
FC Emmen or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.27
FCE 2 of 5 (40%) · MVV 7 of 9 (78%)61.5%
FC Emmen: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
FC Emmen to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
FCE 3 of 5 (60%) · MVV 6 of 9 (67%)54.7%
FC Emmen won 3 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCE 5 of 5 (100%) · MVV 9 of 9 (100%)94%
FC Emmen: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCE 4 of 5 (80%) · MVV 7 of 9 (78%)92.5%
FC Emmen: under 5.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.25
FCE 3 of 5 (60%) · MVV 6 of 9 (67%)83.1%
FC Emmen: under 4.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.14
FCE 4 of 5 (80%) · MVV 8 of 9 (89%)79.2%
FC Emmen: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
FCE 4 of 5 (80%) · MVV 6 of 9 (67%)55.6%
FC Emmen: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
FCE 3 of 5 (60%) · MVV 6 of 9 (67%)55.8%
FC Emmen: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht: both scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
FC EMMEN GOALS
FC Emmen Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCE 4 of 5 (80%) · MVV 8 of 9 (89%)84.1%
FC Emmen scored in 4 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
FC Emmen Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
FCE 2 of 5 (40%) · MVV 6 of 9 (67%)54.8%
FC Emmen scored over 1.5 in 2 of 5 at home · MVV Maastricht conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level
MVV MAASTRICHT GOALS
MVV Maastricht Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.35
FCE 7 of 9 (78%) · MVV 2 of 5 (40%)71%
MVV Maastricht scored under 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Emmen conceded under 1.5 in 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 67% · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level
MVV Maastricht Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
FCE 7 of 9 (78%) · MVV 4 of 5 (80%)65.7%
MVV Maastricht scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Emmen conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 72% · MVV Maastricht: only games against sides at FC Emmen's level · FC Emmen: only games against sides at MVV Maastricht's level
Left off the list: FC Emmen or draw and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (43%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); FC Emmen or draw and both teams score (the numbers (44%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.9%
FC Emmen goals →
MVV Maastricht goals ↓
0-06%
1-09%
2-09%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01.0%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
FC EMMENLWWWWDWLLW1.90 PPG
MVV MAASTRICHTLLDLLLWLLD0.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC EMMEN HOMExMVV MAASTRICHT AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME1.311.85CONCEDED A GAME2.2350%BOTH SCORED60%40%CLEAN SHEETS10%6.46CORNERS A GAME4.312.23CARDS A GAME1.15
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.92POINTS A GAME1.17+0.15GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.08+1.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-4.02.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.213LEAGUE GAMES12
FC Emmen: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
FC EMMEN 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
82%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
68%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
78%
NO · 85/90
FC EMMEN OR DRAW
76%
NO · 80/85
MVV MAASTRICHT OR DRAW
32%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 12 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC EMMENxMVV MAASTRICHT
7GAMES51.86SCORED A GAME1.201.71CONCEDED A GAME2.803.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.071%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%71%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%57%BOTH SCORE80%3.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES2.012.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
FC Emmen have scored in 90% of their games.
MVV Maastricht have scored in 70% of their games.
FC Emmen kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
MVV Maastricht kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards