Match details. Serie A. Kick-off is Sun 22 Nov, 20:45 Lagos time.
Form. Atalanta have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D L L W. Inter have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W W.
The numbers. Atalanta score 2.4 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Atalanta average 13.0 shots (4.3 on target), 4.5 corners and 1.5 cards a game. Inter score 2.2 and concede 1.2 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. Inter average 6.3 corners and 1.4 cards a game.
The read. Inter to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Inter the likelier winners; Inter are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Inter. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 80%.
The bets. Best bet: Inter 1UP at 1.28, 78% on the records (Inter scored first 2 of last 5, led in 4; led in 5 of 7). Leave: Inter or Over 2.5 Goals (the signs point different ways); Over/Under & GG/NG: Over 2.5 & Yes (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Atalanta 1-2 Inter (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Inter or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATA 7 of 7 (100%) · INT 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
Inter: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Atalanta: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level
Inter or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.13
ATA 4 of 5 (80%) · INT 6 of 7 (86%)83%
Inter scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Atalanta trailed or failed to win in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level
Inter 1UPMAININ CODES
1.28
ATA 4 of 5 (80%) · INT 5 of 7 (71%)78.3%
Inter scored first 2 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Atalanta trailed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level
Double Chance: Draw or InterIN CODES
1.21
ATA 6 of 7 (86%) · INT 6 of 8 (75%)75.7%
Inter unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Atalanta failed to win 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level
Inter (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
ATA 5 of 6 (83%) · INT 4 of 6 (67%)67.5%
Inter won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Atalanta lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 75% · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level · won 4, refunded 2, lost 4
1X2 - 2UP: InterLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
ATA 4 of 5 (80%) · INT 5 of 7 (71%)67.1%
Inter scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Atalanta trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level
Inter to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.66
ATA 5 of 7 (71%) · INT 4 of 8 (50%)50.5%
Inter won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Atalanta lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATA 8 of 8 (100%) · INT 7 of 7 (100%)93.5%
Atalanta: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level
Under 5.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.15
ATA 7 of 8 (88%) · INT 6 of 7 (86%)93.3%
Atalanta: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.35
ATA 6 of 8 (75%) · INT 6 of 7 (86%)84.4%
Atalanta: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
ATA 7 of 8 (88%) · INT 7 of 7 (100%)77.9%
Atalanta: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANHELD · the odds board 74%
1.35
ATA 6 of 8 (75%) · INT 6 of 7 (86%)53.6%
Atalanta: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
ATA 6 of 8 (75%) · INT 5 of 7 (71%)55.6%
Atalanta: both scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter: both scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level
ATALANTA GOALS
Atalanta Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
ATA 4 of 8 (50%) · INT 4 of 7 (57%)69.3%
Atalanta scored under 1.5 in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 54% · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level
Atalanta Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
ATA 7 of 8 (88%) · INT 5 of 7 (71%)67.3%
Atalanta scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level
INTER GOALS
Inter Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
ATA 7 of 7 (100%) · INT 7 of 8 (88%)81.8%
Inter scored in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Atalanta conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level
Inter Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
ATA 6 of 7 (86%) · INT 6 of 8 (75%)50.8%
Inter scored over 1.5 in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Atalanta conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Inter: only games against sides at Atalanta's level · Atalanta: only games against sides at Inter's level
Left off the list: Inter or Over 2.5 Goals (the numbers (72%) and the records (94%) are 22 points apart, and nothing settles it); Over/Under & GG/NG: Over 2.5 & Yes (the numbers (44%) and the records (73%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.7%
Atalanta goals →
Inter goals ↓
0-07%
1-06%
2-04%
3-01%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-19%
1-112%
2-16%
3-12%
4-10.7%
5-10.1%
0-29%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.6%
5-20.1%
0-35%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.5%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.7%
1-50.8%
2-50.4%
3-50.2%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
ATALANTAWLLLWWLLDD1.10 PPG
INTERWLWWWWLWDW2.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
ATALANTA HOMExINTER AWAY
1.70SCORED A GAME2.601.90CONCEDED A GAME1.301%BOTH SCORED60%0%CLEAN SHEETS40%4.50CORNERS A GAME6.301.30CARDS A GAME1.40
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.10POINTS A GAME2.50-0.40GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.30-3.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+7.61.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.410LEAGUE GAMES10
Inter: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
INTER 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
85%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 85/90
ATALANTA OR DRAW
53%
NO · 80/85
INTER OR DRAW
66%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
ATALANTAxINTER
6GAMES51.83SCORED A GAME1.801.83CONCEDED A GAME1.203.7GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.083%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%83%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%67%BOTH SCORE60%1.5CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.210.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Atalanta have scored in 80% of their games.
Inter have scored in 100% of their games.
Atalanta kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Inter kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards