Sign In
GERMANY - 3. LIGA
VfB Stuttgart II crestVSVFB
16:30Sun 8 Nov
SCVSC Verl crestSV

VfB Stuttgart II vs SC Verl

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
82
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Class E
VfB Stuttgart II crestVSvSC Verl crestSV
Both Teams to Score - Yes
VfB Stuttgart II v SC Verl
Germany - 3. Liga · 16:30
1.34odds
75%book
+7edge
4/4angles
THE READ

Match details. 3. Liga. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 Lagos time.

Form. VfB Stuttgart II have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W W D. SC Verl have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L D D.

The numbers. VfB Stuttgart II score 1.7 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. VfB Stuttgart II average 3.7 corners and 2.8 cards a game. SC Verl score 1.2 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. SC Verl average 5.6 corners and 1.9 cards a game.

The read. No side to back. An open game. Nothing separates them clearly enough to back a side. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 68%.

The bets. Best bet: Both Teams to Score - Yes at 1.34, 82% on the records (VfB Stuttgart II: both scored in 8 of 10; SC Verl: both scored in 4 of 5 away). Backup: SC Verl Over 0.5 Goals at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: VfB Stuttgart II or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways); VfB Stuttgart II Over 1.5 goals (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: VfB Stuttgart II 2-1 SC Verl (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
VfB Stuttgart II or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.14
VFB 9 of 10 (90%) · SCV 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
VfB Stuttgart II or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VFB 9 of 10 (90%) · SCV 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
VfB Stuttgart II or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.29
VFB 4 of 5 (80%) · SCV 7 of 10 (70%)76.7%
VfB Stuttgart II scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
VfB Stuttgart II or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.20
VFB 8 of 10 (80%) · SCV 3 of 5 (60%)73.3%
VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
VfB Stuttgart II or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
VFB 5 of 10 (50%) · SCV 4 of 5 (80%)63.3%
VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
VfB Stuttgart II 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
VFB 3 of 5 (60%) · SCV 5 of 10 (50%)56.7%
VfB Stuttgart II scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl trailed in 3 of 5 away · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VFB 10 of 10 (100%) · SCV 5 of 5 (100%)100%
VfB Stuttgart II: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VFB 8 of 10 (80%) · SCV 5 of 5 (100%)90%
VfB Stuttgart II: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VFB 8 of 10 (80%) · SCV 4 of 5 (80%)81.7%
VfB Stuttgart II: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.37
VFB 6 of 10 (60%) · SCV 5 of 5 (100%)78.3%
VfB Stuttgart II: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
VFB 7 of 10 (70%) · SCV 3 of 5 (60%)68.3%
VfB Stuttgart II: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesMAININ CODES
1.34
VFB 8 of 10 (80%) · SCV 4 of 5 (80%)81.7%
VfB Stuttgart II: both scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
VFB STUTTGART II GOALS
VfB Stuttgart II Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.14
VFB 9 of 10 (90%) · SCV 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
VfB Stuttgart II scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC Verl conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
SC VERL GOALS
SC Verl Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.15
VFB 5 of 5 (100%) · SCV 9 of 10 (90%)95%
SC Verl scored in 5 of 5 away · VfB Stuttgart II conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level
SC Verl Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.00
VFB 4 of 5 (80%) · SCV 4 of 10 (40%)56.7%
SC Verl scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · VfB Stuttgart II conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · SC Verl: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SC Verl's level
Left off the list: VfB Stuttgart II or draw and both teams score (the numbers (43%) and the records (63%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); VfB Stuttgart II Over 1.5 goals (the numbers (49%) and the records (55%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 8.7%
VfB Stuttgart II goals →
SC Verl goals ↓
0-05%
1-06%
2-06%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.4%
0-16%
1-111%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-25%
1-28%
2-27%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.5%
0-32%
1-34%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.8%
5-30.3%
0-40.9%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.7%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-50.3%
1-50.5%
2-50.4%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
VFB STUTTGART IIDLWWDDLLWL1.20 PPG
SC VERLLLLDDWDWWL1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
VFB STUTTGART II HOMExSC VERL AWAY
1.75SCORED A GAME1.421.92CONCEDED A GAME2.1780%BOTH SCORED90%10%CLEAN SHEETS10%3.67CORNERS A GAME5.582.83CARDS A GAME1.92
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.25POINTS A GAME1.00-0.17GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.75-1.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.61.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.412LEAGUE GAMES12
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
63%
NO · 85/90
VFB STUTTGART II OR DRAW
64%
NO · 80/85
SC VERL OR DRAW
66%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (12 and 12 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
VFB STUTTGART IIxSC VERL
5GAMES61.80SCORED A GAME1.172.40CONCEDED A GAME2.004.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS83%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS67%100%BOTH SCORE83%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.2–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
VfB Stuttgart II have scored in 90% of their games.
SC Verl have scored in 100% of their games.
VfB Stuttgart II kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
SC Verl kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount