EDGE PICKNeuchatel Xamax Over 0.5 goals · 63.7% · @1.36
Book 74% · Us 64%-10price too short
Backed by
Neuchatel Xamax scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Yverdon-Sport conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 72% · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Challenge League. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 Lagos time.
Form. Yverdon-Sport have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W W D. Neuchatel Xamax have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D W W L.
The numbers. Yverdon-Sport score 2.4 and concede one a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Yverdon-Sport average 5.2 corners and 1.8 cards a game. Neuchatel Xamax score 1.4 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Neuchatel Xamax average 4.8 corners and 1.9 cards a game.
The read. Yverdon-Sport to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Yverdon-Sport the likelier winners; Yverdon-Sport are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Yverdon-Sport. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 74%.
The bets. Best bet: Yverdon-Sport or Draw at 1.19, 79% on the records (Yverdon-Sport unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home; Neuchatel Xamax failed to win 7 of 9). Backup: Yverdon-Sport Over 0.5 Goals at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Yverdon-Sport 2-1 Neuchatel Xamax (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Yverdon-Sport or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.12
YVE 5 of 5 (100%) · NEU 5 of 5 (100%)92.6%
Yverdon-Sport scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax trailed or failed to win in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
Yverdon-Sport or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
YVE 4 of 5 (80%) · NEU 8 of 9 (89%)85.9%
Yverdon-Sport: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
Double Chance: Yverdon-Sport or DrawMAININ CODES
1.19
YVE 5 of 5 (100%) · NEU 7 of 9 (78%)79.1%
Yverdon-Sport unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax failed to win 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
Yverdon-Sport or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.09
YVE 4 of 5 (80%) · NEU 7 of 9 (78%)78.5%
Yverdon-Sport: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
Yverdon-Sport or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.20
YVE 3 of 5 (60%) · NEU 8 of 9 (89%)75.6%
Yverdon-Sport: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
Yverdon-Sport (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.27
YVE 5 of 7 (71%) · NEU 6 of 8 (75%)72.4%
Yverdon-Sport won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Neuchatel Xamax lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 73% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level · won 5, refunded 3, lost 2
Yverdon-Sport or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.33
YVE 4 of 5 (80%) · NEU 6 of 9 (67%)71.1%
Yverdon-Sport: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
Yverdon-Sport 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
YVE 3 of 5 (60%) · NEU 3 of 5 (60%)62.2%
Yverdon-Sport scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax trailed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
1X2 - 2UP: Yverdon-SportLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
YVE 3 of 5 (60%) · NEU 3 of 5 (60%)62.2%
Yverdon-Sport scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax trailed by 2 or lost in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
Yverdon-Sport to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
YVE 3 of 5 (60%) · NEU 6 of 9 (67%)54.7%
Yverdon-Sport won 3 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
YVE 4 of 5 (80%) · NEU 8 of 9 (89%)93.3%
Yverdon-Sport: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.14
YVE 4 of 5 (80%) · NEU 8 of 9 (89%)77.3%
Yverdon-Sport: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
YVE 3 of 5 (60%) · NEU 8 of 9 (89%)52.8%
Yverdon-Sport: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
YVE 4 of 5 (80%) · NEU 5 of 9 (56%)53.5%
Yverdon-Sport: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax: both scored in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
YVERDON-SPORT GOALS
Yverdon-Sport Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
YVE 4 of 5 (80%) · NEU 7 of 9 (78%)83%
Yverdon-Sport scored in 4 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
Yverdon-Sport Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
YVE 3 of 5 (60%) · NEU 6 of 9 (67%)53%
Yverdon-Sport scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · Neuchatel Xamax conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level
NEUCHATEL XAMAX GOALS
Neuchatel Xamax Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.40
YVE 7 of 9 (78%) · NEU 4 of 5 (80%)73.1%
Neuchatel Xamax scored under 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Yverdon-Sport conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 72% · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level
Neuchatel Xamax Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.36
YVE 6 of 9 (67%) · NEU 4 of 5 (80%)63.7%
Neuchatel Xamax scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Yverdon-Sport conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 72% · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Yverdon-Sport's level · Yverdon-Sport: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.8%
Yverdon-Sport goals →
Neuchatel Xamax goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-010%
3-06%
4-03%
5-00.9%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-10.9%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
YVERDON-SPORTLWWWDLWWDW2.00 PPG
NEUCHATEL XAMAXLDWWLWLLLL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
YVERDON-SPORT HOMExNEUCHATEL XAMAX AWAY
1.92SCORED A GAME1.331.17CONCEDED A GAME1.6770%BOTH SCORED60%20%CLEAN SHEETS20%5.25CORNERS A GAME4.831.75CARDS A GAME1.92
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.83POINTS A GAME0.88+0.75GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.75+1.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-3.21.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.412LEAGUE GAMES8
Yverdon-Sport: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
YVERDON-SPORT 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
YVERDON-SPORT OR DRAW
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
NEUCHATEL XAMAX OR DRAW
49%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (12 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
YVERDON-SPORTxNEUCHATEL XAMAX
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.401.40CONCEDED A GAME1.403.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE40%5.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.09.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Yverdon-Sport have scored in 80% of their games.
Neuchatel Xamax have scored in 70% of their games.
Yverdon-Sport kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Neuchatel Xamax kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards