Sign In
DENMARK - SUPERLIGA
Randers FC crestRFRAN
16:00Sun 8 Nov
NORNordsjaelland crestNOR

Randers FC vs Nordsjaelland

CLASS A
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
Randers FC crestRFvNordsjaelland crestNOR
Over 1.5 Goals
Randers FC v Nordsjaelland
Denmark - Superliga · 16:00
1.12odds
89%book
-13edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. Superliga, Regular Season - 14. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 Lagos time. It is played at Cepheus Park Randers.

What's at stake. Randers FC are 10th on 11 points after 13 games, 1 point behind Silkeborg, level on points with Lyngby. A win would take them above Silkeborg. Nordsjaelland are 5th on 20 points after 13 games, 2 points behind Brondby, 3 points clear of Odense. A win would take them above Brondby.

Form. Randers FC have won two, drawn one and lost seven of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D L L. In this competition Randers FC have gone L L D L L L. Nordsjaelland have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D D D L. In this competition Nordsjaelland have gone L D D D L W.

The numbers. Randers FC score 0.8 and concede 2.4 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Randers FC average 12.4 shots (4.4 on target), 4.2 corners and 2.8 cards a game, with 45% of the ball. Nordsjaelland score 1.7 and concede two a game in their last six away, with one clean sheet. Nordsjaelland average 16.2 shots (4.9 on target), 4.9 corners and 2.4 cards a game, with 55% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Randers FC have won three, drawn two and lost four. Five of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Randers FC won two and Nordsjaelland won two. The last time they met, on 2 Aug 2026, it finished Randers FC 0-1 Nordsjaelland: Randers FC had 11 shots to 18, 33% of the ball, four yellow cards.

The case against. Randers FC's record still gives them 32% to win.

The read. Nordsjaelland to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Nordsjaelland the likelier winners; Nordsjaelland are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Nordsjaelland. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%. Five of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.12, 76% on the records (Randers FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home; Nordsjaelland: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 away). Backup: Nordsjaelland or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.20. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Randers FC Under 1.5 goals (Nordsjaelland's own games don't back it (2 of 6)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Randers FC 1-2 Nordsjaelland (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Nordsjaelland or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAN 6 of 6 (100%) · NOR 5 of 5 (100%)97.5%
Nordsjaelland: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · Randers FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level
Nordsjaelland or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.20
RAN 4 of 6 (67%) · NOR 5 of 5 (100%)86.7%
Nordsjaelland: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · Randers FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level
Nordsjaelland win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.10
RAN 5 of 6 (83%) · NOR 5 of 5 (100%)82.5%
Nordsjaelland: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · Randers FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level
Nordsjaelland or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.16
RAN 4 of 5 (80%) · NOR 4 of 5 (80%)79.3%
Nordsjaelland scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · Randers FC trailed or failed to win in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues)
Nordsjaelland (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
RAN 3 of 6 (50%) · NOR 4 of 5 (80%)62.3%
Nordsjaelland won 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Randers FC lost 4 of 5 at home (draws left out) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 3 of 6 · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level · won 5, refunded 3, lost 3
Nordsjaelland or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.36
RAN 4 of 5 (80%) · NOR 4 of 6 (67%)55.8%
Randers FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Nordsjaelland: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 1 of 6 · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.12
RAN 5 of 5 (100%) · NOR 6 of 6 (100%)76.1%
Randers FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Nordsjaelland: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
RAN 4 of 5 (80%) · NOR 4 of 6 (67%)51.1%
Randers FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Nordsjaelland: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level
RANDERS FC GOALS
Randers FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.28
RAN 3 of 5 (60%) · NOR 5 of 6 (83%)68.7%
Randers FC scored in 3 of 5 at home · Nordsjaelland conceded in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level
NORDSJAELLAND GOALS
Nordsjaelland Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.10
RAN 5 of 6 (83%) · NOR 5 of 5 (100%)79%
Nordsjaelland scored in 5 of 6 away · Randers FC conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.15
RAN 5 of 5 (100%) · NOR 5 of 6 (83%)86.7%
Randers FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Nordsjaelland: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
RAN 5 of 5 (100%) · NOR 5 of 6 (83%)82.5%
Randers FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Nordsjaelland: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level
2nd Half - Nordsjaelland Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.38
RAN 4 of 6 (67%) · NOR 5 of 5 (100%)70.4%
Nordsjaelland: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · Randers FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAN 7 of 8 (88%) · NOR 3 of 5 (60%)74.2%
Randers FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Nordsjaelland's games: over 2.5 cards in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · Randers FC: only games against sides at Nordsjaelland's level · Nordsjaelland: only games against sides at Randers FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Randers FC Under 1.5 goals (Nordsjaelland's own games don't back it (2 of 6)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.3%
Randers FC goals →
Nordsjaelland goals ↓
0-07%
1-07%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.5%
5-00.1%
0-110%
1-113%
2-17%
3-13%
4-10.8%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-29%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.6%
5-20.1%
0-34%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.5%
1-50.6%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
RANDERS FCLLWWLLLDLL0.70 PPG
NORDSJAELLANDWWLDWLDDDL1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
RANDERS FC HOMExNORDSJAELLAND AWAY
1.00SCORED A GAME1.701.90CONCEDED A GAME1.6020%CLEAN SHEETS40%38%FAILED TO SCORE15%4.25CORNERS A GAME4.882.75CARDS A GAME2.381.56xG2.061.90xG AGAINST1.62
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.85POINTS A GAME1.54-0.62GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.23-1.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-0.80.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.613LEAGUE GAMES13
Nordsjaelland: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
68%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
46%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
88%
OKAY · 85/90
RANDERS FC OR DRAW
64%
NO · 80/85
NORDSJAELLAND OR DRAW
75%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 13 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
RANDERS FCxNORDSJAELLAND
7GAMES71.00SCORED A GAME1.571.86CONCEDED A GAME1.862.9GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%57%OVER 2.5 GOALS57%57%BOTH SCORE71%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.8–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES6.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
RANDERS FC 3 · 33%DRAW 2NORDSJAELLAND 4 · 44%
4 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-08-13Randers FC 0 – 5 Nordsjaelland
2024-03-17Randers FC 1 – 1 Nordsjaelland
2024-09-16Randers FC 1 – 1 Nordsjaelland
2024-10-28Randers FC 4 – 0 Nordsjaelland
2025-04-13Randers FC 2 – 5 Nordsjaelland
2025-05-02Randers FC 3 – 2 Nordsjaelland
2025-09-22Randers FC 3 – 0 Nordsjaelland
2025-10-19Randers FC 0 – 1 Nordsjaelland
TRENDS
Randers FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Nordsjaelland have scored in 90% of their games.
Randers FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Nordsjaelland kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount