Sign In
BELGIUM - PRO LEAGUE
Club Brugge crestCBCLU
13:30Sun 8 Nov
RSCRSC Anderlecht crestRA

Club Brugge vs RSC Anderlecht

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
83
1UP
Class A
Club Brugge crestCBvRSC Anderlecht crestRA
Club Brugge 1UP
Club Brugge v RSC Anderlecht
Belgium - Pro League · 13:30
1.24odds
81%book
+2edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Pro League, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sun 8 Nov, 13:30 Lagos time. It is played at Jan Breydelstadion, Brugge. The referee is J. Vergoote.

What's at stake. Club Brugge are 1st on 27 points after 10 games, 1 point clear of Union St. Gilloise. RSC Anderlecht are 5th on 19 points after 10 games, 5 points behind Charleroi, 4 points clear of Genk.

Form. Club Brugge have won nine, drawn none and lost one of their last ten, 2.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. In this competition Club Brugge have gone W W W W W W. RSC Anderlecht have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W W. In this competition RSC Anderlecht have gone W L W W W D.

The numbers. Club Brugge score 2.6 and concede 0.6 a game in their last five at home, with three clean sheets. Club Brugge average 16.6 shots (5.8 on target), 7.6 corners and 1.8 cards a game, with 63% of the ball. RSC Anderlecht score 0.6 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. RSC Anderlecht average 15.0 shots (5.1 on target), 5.1 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 60% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Club Brugge have won eight, drawn one and lost one. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Club Brugge won two, one was drawn and RSC Anderlecht won one. The last time they met, on 3 May 2026, it finished Club Brugge 3-1 RSC Anderlecht: Club Brugge had 22 shots to 15, 39% of the ball, four yellow cards.

The case against. RSC Anderlecht's record still gives them 23% to win.

The read. Club Brugge to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Club Brugge the likelier winners; Club Brugge are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Club Brugge; the meetings favour Club Brugge. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 73%. Seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Club Brugge 1UP at 1.24, 83% on the records (Club Brugge scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5; led in 5 of 6 at home). Backup: Over 2.5 Cards at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Club Brugge or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Club Brugge Over 1.5 goals (RSC Anderlecht's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Club Brugge 2-1 RSC Anderlecht (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Club Brugge or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.15
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · RSC 4 of 5 (80%)87.1%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · RSC Anderlecht: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at RSC Anderlecht's level · RSC Anderlecht: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · RSC 4 of 5 (80%)87.1%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · RSC Anderlecht: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at RSC Anderlecht's level · RSC Anderlecht: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.11
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · RSC 5 of 6 (83%)83.3%
Club Brugge scored first 5 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 6 at home · RSC Anderlecht trailed or failed to win in 4 of 6 away
Club Brugge 1UPMAININ CODES
1.24
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · RSC 5 of 6 (83%)83.3%
Club Brugge scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 6 at home · RSC Anderlecht trailed in 4 of 6 away
Double Chance: Club Brugge or DrawIN CODES
1.16
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · RSC 3 of 5 (60%)78.5%
Club Brugge unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · RSC Anderlecht failed to win 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at RSC Anderlecht's level · RSC Anderlecht: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.26
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · RSC 4 of 5 (80%)77.9%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · RSC Anderlecht: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Brugge: only games against sides at RSC Anderlecht's level · RSC Anderlecht: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Club BruggePAGE ONLY
1.32
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · RSC 4 of 5 (80%)77.9%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · RSC Anderlecht: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Brugge: only games against sides at RSC Anderlecht's level · RSC Anderlecht: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
1X2 - 2UP: Club BruggeSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.47
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · RSC 5 of 6 (83%)77.8%
Club Brugge scored first 5 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 5 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 6 at home · RSC Anderlecht trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 6 away · rule 2: the meetings back Club Brugge: in the last 10 meetings, Club Brugge won 8, RSC Anderlecht won 1 and 1 was drawn; in the last 4, Club Brugge won 2, RSC Anderlecht won 1 and 1 was drawn
Club Brugge (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.22
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · RSC 3 of 5 (60%)71.7%
Club Brugge won 5 of 5 at home (draws left out) · RSC Anderlecht lost 3 of 5 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 4 of 5 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at RSC Anderlecht's level · RSC Anderlecht: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level · won 8, refunded 0, lost 2
Club Brugge or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.28
CLU 4 of 5 (80%) · RSC 2 of 5 (40%)62.1%
Club Brugge: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · RSC Anderlecht: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at RSC Anderlecht's level · RSC Anderlecht: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Club Brugge to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · RSC 3 of 5 (60%)54.5%
Club Brugge won 5 of 5 at home · RSC Anderlecht lost 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at RSC Anderlecht's level · RSC Anderlecht: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.12
CLU 4 of 5 (80%) · RSC 3 of 5 (60%)79.2%
Club Brugge: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · RSC Anderlecht: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at RSC Anderlecht's level · RSC Anderlecht: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
CLU 2 of 5 (40%) · RSC 1 of 5 (20%)55.8%
Club Brugge: both scored in 2 of 5 at home · RSC Anderlecht: both scored in 1 of 5 away · both last 10: 40% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Brugge: only games against sides at RSC Anderlecht's level · RSC Anderlecht: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
RSC ANDERLECHT GOALS
RSC Anderlecht Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.42
CLU 4 of 5 (80%) · RSC 4 of 5 (80%)70.8%
RSC Anderlecht scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · Club Brugge conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · RSC Anderlecht: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level · Club Brugge: only games against sides at RSC Anderlecht's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsBACKUPIN CODES
1.16
CLU 7 of 8 (88%) · RSC 8 of 8 (100%)93.8%
Club Brugge's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · RSC Anderlecht's games: over 2.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Club Brugge: only games against sides at RSC Anderlecht's level · RSC Anderlecht: only games against sides at Club Brugge's level
Left off the list: Club Brugge or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Club Brugge Over 1.5 goals (RSC Anderlecht's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 first-half goals (the numbers (76%) and the records (98%) are 21 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
Club Brugge goals →
RSC Anderlecht goals ↓
0-06%
1-09%
2-09%
3-06%
4-03%
5-00.9%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CLUB BRUGGEWWWLWWWWWW2.70 PPG
RSC ANDERLECHTWLLWDWWWLW1.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CLUB BRUGGE HOMExRSC ANDERLECHT AWAY
2.60SCORED A GAME1.300.80CONCEDED A GAME1.1030%CLEAN SHEETS40%0%FAILED TO SCORE40%7.62CORNERS A GAME5.121.75CARDS A GAME2.502.19xG1.531.44xG AGAINST1.04
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.67POINTS A GAME1.78+1.67GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.11+3.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.73.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.49LEAGUE GAMES9
Club Brugge: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
59%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
68%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
80%
NO · 85/90
CLUB BRUGGE OR DRAW
84%
OKAY · 80/85
RSC ANDERLECHT OR DRAW
18%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CLUB BRUGGExRSC ANDERLECHT
5GAMES52.60SCORED A GAME0.600.60CONCEDED A GAME1.803.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE20%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.8–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
CLUB BRUGGE 8 · 80%DRAW 1RSC ANDERLECHT 1 · 10%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-05-19Club Brugge 1 – 0 RSC Anderlecht
2024-10-27Club Brugge 2 – 1 RSC Anderlecht
2025-01-12Club Brugge 3 – 0 RSC Anderlecht
2025-03-30Club Brugge 2 – 0 RSC Anderlecht
2025-05-04Club Brugge 2 – 1 RSC Anderlecht
2025-05-18Club Brugge 3 – 1 RSC Anderlecht
2025-11-09Club Brugge 0 – 1 RSC Anderlecht
2026-03-08Club Brugge 2 – 2 RSC Anderlecht
TRENDS
Club Brugge have scored in 100% of their games.
RSC Anderlecht have scored in 70% of their games.
Club Brugge kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
RSC Anderlecht kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount