Sign In
AUSTRIA - BUNDESLIGA
WSG Tirol crestWTWSG
17:00Sat 21 Nov
AUSAustria Lustenau crestAL

WSG Tirol vs Austria Lustenau

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class B
WSG Tirol crestWTvAustria Lustenau crestAL
Double Chance: WSG Tirol or Draw
WSG Tirol v Austria Lustenau
Austria - Bundesliga · 17:00
1.18odds
85%book
-9edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKAustria Lustenau Over 0.5 goals · 67.4% · @1.38
Book 72% · Us 67% -5 price too short
Backed by

Austria Lustenau scored in 5 of 5 away · WSG Tirol conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Bundesliga. Kick-off is Sat 21 Nov, 17:00 Lagos time.

Form. WSG Tirol have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D D W L. Austria Lustenau have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L L L.

The numbers. WSG Tirol score 1.7 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets. WSG Tirol average 5.4 corners and 1.7 cards a game. Austria Lustenau score 2.2 and concede 3.2 a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets. Austria Lustenau average 4.9 corners and 2.1 cards a game.

The case against. Austria Lustenau's record still gives them 21% to win.

The read. WSG Tirol to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make WSG Tirol the likelier winners; WSG Tirol are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour WSG Tirol. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%.

The bets. Best bet: WSG Tirol or Draw at 1.18, 76% on the records (WSG Tirol unbeaten in 5 of 8; Austria Lustenau failed to win 5 of 5 away). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.16 (78%). Backup: WSG Tirol or Both Teams Score at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Austria Lustenau Under 1.5 goals (WSG Tirol's own games don't back it (4 of 8)). Predicted score: WSG Tirol 2-1 Austria Lustenau (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
WSG Tirol or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WSG 8 of 8 (100%) · AUS 5 of 5 (100%)100%
WSG Tirol: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
WSG Tirol or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.10
WSG 7 of 8 (88%) · AUS 5 of 5 (100%)91.7%
WSG Tirol: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 88% · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
WSG Tirol or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.12
WSG 4 of 5 (80%) · AUS 7 of 8 (88%)89.2%
WSG Tirol scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 away · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
WSG Tirol or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.22
WSG 7 of 8 (88%) · AUS 4 of 5 (80%)82.9%
WSG Tirol: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 81% · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
Double Chance: WSG Tirol or DrawMAININ CODES
1.18
WSG 5 of 8 (62%) · AUS 5 of 5 (100%)75.6%
WSG Tirol unbeaten in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
WSG Tirol or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.36
WSG 4 of 8 (50%) · AUS 5 of 5 (100%)72.9%
WSG Tirol: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
WSG Tirol (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.29
WSG 3 of 6 (50%) · AUS 6 of 7 (86%)67.5%
WSG Tirol won 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Austria Lustenau lost 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 68% · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level · won 4, refunded 3, lost 2
WSG Tirol 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
WSG 3 of 5 (60%) · AUS 5 of 8 (62%)67.5%
WSG Tirol scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau trailed in 4 of 5 away · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
WSG Tirol to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.65
WSG 3 of 8 (38%) · AUS 4 of 5 (80%)50.6%
WSG Tirol won 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau lost 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 56% · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WSG 8 of 8 (100%) · AUS 5 of 5 (100%)93.5%
WSG Tirol: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.16
WSG 7 of 8 (88%) · AUS 5 of 5 (100%)78%
WSG Tirol: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
WSG 5 of 8 (62%) · AUS 4 of 5 (80%)53.8%
WSG Tirol: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
WSG 4 of 8 (50%) · AUS 5 of 5 (100%)55.8%
WSG Tirol: both scored in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau: both scored in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 56% · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
WSG TIROL GOALS
WSG Tirol Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.10
WSG 7 of 8 (88%) · AUS 5 of 5 (100%)81.9%
WSG Tirol scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Austria Lustenau conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 88% · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level
AUSTRIA LUSTENAU GOALS
Austria Lustenau Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
WSG 5 of 5 (100%) · AUS 5 of 8 (62%)67.4%
Austria Lustenau scored in 5 of 5 away · WSG Tirol conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · Austria Lustenau: only games against sides at WSG Tirol's level · WSG Tirol: only games against sides at Austria Lustenau's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Austria Lustenau Under 1.5 goals (WSG Tirol's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); WSG Tirol Over 1.5 goals (WSG Tirol's own games don't back it (3 of 8)); WSG Tirol or draw and both teams score (the numbers (43%) and the records (56%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); WSG Tirol or draw and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (39%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.7%
WSG Tirol goals →
Austria Lustenau goals ↓
0-07%
1-09%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.4%
1-40.7%
2-40.6%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
WSG TIROLLDDWLLDWWW1.50 PPG
AUSTRIA LUSTENAULWLLLWLWLD1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
WSG TIROL HOMExAUSTRIA LUSTENAU AWAY
1.27SCORED A GAME1.181.55CONCEDED A GAME2.6450%BOTH SCORED70%40%CLEAN SHEETS10%5.36CORNERS A GAME4.911.73CARDS A GAME2.09
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.09POINTS A GAME0.73-0.27GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.45-0.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-6.80.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.611LEAGUE GAMES11
WSG Tirol: the quality side - a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
70%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
WSG TIROL OR DRAW
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
AUSTRIA LUSTENAU OR DRAW
60%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
WSG TIROLxAUSTRIA LUSTENAU
5GAMES61.00SCORED A GAME1.331.80CONCEDED A GAME3.172.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.5100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS83%80%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
WSG Tirol have scored in 90% of their games.
Austria Lustenau have scored in 80% of their games.
WSG Tirol kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Austria Lustenau kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount