Sign In
ROMANIA - SUPERLIGA
CFR Cluj crestCCCFR
16:30Sat 21 Nov
ASCASC Otelul Galati crestAO

CFR Cluj vs ASC Otelul Galati

CLASS B
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
82
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class B
CFR Cluj crestCCvASC Otelul Galati crestAO
Double Chance: CFR Cluj or Draw
CFR Cluj v ASC Otelul Galati
Romania - Superliga · 16:30
1.18odds
85%book
-3edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKASC Otelul Galati Over 0.5 goals · 61.3% · @1.58
Book 63% · Us 61% -2 price too short
Backed by

ASC Otelul Galati scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · CFR Cluj conceded in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Superliga. Kick-off is Sat 21 Nov, 16:30 Lagos time.

Form. CFR Cluj have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L D L W. ASC Otelul Galati have won one, drawn three and lost six of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L D L L.

The numbers. CFR Cluj score 1.4 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. CFR Cluj average 4.4 corners and 1.6 cards a game. ASC Otelul Galati score 1.2 and concede three a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. ASC Otelul Galati average 5.2 corners and 1.9 cards a game.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 47%.

The case against. ASC Otelul Galati's record still gives them 24% to win.

The read. CFR Cluj to win. Their goals for and against make CFR Cluj the likelier winners; CFR Cluj are the stronger side on form and the table.

The bets. Best bet: CFR Cluj or Draw at 1.18, 82% on the records (CFR Cluj unbeaten in 5 of 8; ASC Otelul Galati failed to win 8 of 9). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Predicted score: CFR Cluj 1-0 ASC Otelul Galati (11% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CFR Cluj or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.14
CFR 4 of 5 (80%) · ASC 7 of 8 (88%)85.5%
CFR Cluj scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ASC Otelul Galati trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level
CFR Cluj or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.17
CFR 6 of 8 (75%) · ASC 8 of 9 (89%)81.9%
CFR Cluj: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ASC Otelul Galati: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level
CFR Cluj or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFR 6 of 8 (75%) · ASC 8 of 9 (89%)81.9%
CFR Cluj: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ASC Otelul Galati: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level
Double Chance: CFR Cluj or DrawMAININ CODES
1.18
CFR 5 of 8 (62%) · ASC 8 of 9 (89%)81.6%
CFR Cluj unbeaten in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ASC Otelul Galati failed to win 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level
CFR Cluj 1UPIN CODES
1.40
CFR 4 of 5 (80%) · ASC 6 of 8 (75%)77.6%
CFR Cluj scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ASC Otelul Galati trailed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level
CFR Cluj (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.29
CFR 2 of 5 (40%) · ASC 5 of 6 (83%)75.9%
CFR Cluj won 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · ASC Otelul Galati lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 62% · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level · won 5, refunded 3, lost 2
CFR Cluj or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.12
CFR 5 of 8 (62%) · ASC 8 of 9 (89%)75.7%
CFR Cluj: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ASC Otelul Galati: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level
CFR Cluj or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.34
CFR 5 of 8 (62%) · ASC 6 of 9 (67%)64.6%
CFR Cluj: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ASC Otelul Galati: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level
CFR Cluj to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.70
CFR 2 of 8 (25%) · ASC 5 of 9 (56%)58%
CFR Cluj won 2 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ASC Otelul Galati lost 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 40% · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFR 8 of 8 (100%) · ASC 8 of 9 (89%)93.5%
CFR Cluj: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ASC Otelul Galati: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
CFR 8 of 8 (100%) · ASC 7 of 9 (78%)84.8%
CFR Cluj: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ASC Otelul Galati: under 4.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.92
CFR 5 of 8 (62%) · ASC 5 of 9 (56%)52.2%
CFR Cluj: both scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ASC Otelul Galati: both scored in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 59% · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level
CFR CLUJ GOALS
CFR Cluj Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.17
CFR 6 of 8 (75%) · ASC 8 of 9 (89%)84.3%
CFR Cluj scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ASC Otelul Galati conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level
ASC OTELUL GALATI GOALS
ASC Otelul Galati Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.22
CFR 6 of 9 (67%) · ASC 5 of 8 (62%)75.4%
ASC Otelul Galati scored under 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · CFR Cluj conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level
ASC Otelul Galati Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
CFR 6 of 9 (67%) · ASC 6 of 8 (75%)61.3%
ASC Otelul Galati scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · CFR Cluj conceded in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · ASC Otelul Galati: only games against sides at CFR Cluj's level · CFR Cluj: only games against sides at ASC Otelul Galati's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 10.6%
CFR Cluj goals →
ASC Otelul Galati goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-010%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-30.9%
1-32%
2-31%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
CFR CLUJDLDLWLWLDW1.20 PPG
ASC OTELUL GALATIDLDLLLLDWL0.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CFR CLUJ HOMExASC OTELUL GALATI AWAY
1.43SCORED A GAME1.141.50CONCEDED A GAME1.5770%BOTH SCORED60%20%CLEAN SHEETS10%4.43CORNERS A GAME5.211.64CARDS A GAME1.93
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.36POINTS A GAME0.75+0.09GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.62-5.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.11.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.411LEAGUE GAMES8
CFR Cluj: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
59%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 85/90
CFR CLUJ OR DRAW
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
ASC OTELUL GALATI OR DRAW
48%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CFR CLUJxASC OTELUL GALATI
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME1.401.40CONCEDED A GAME2.402.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.860%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE80%5.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.410.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
CFR Cluj have scored in 80% of their games.
ASC Otelul Galati have scored in 70% of their games.
CFR Cluj kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
ASC Otelul Galati kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount