Match details. Liga 2. Kick-off is Sat 7 Nov, 10:00 Lagos time.
Form. CS Concordia Chiajna have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D D W L. Asa Targu Mures have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L W.
The numbers. CS Concordia Chiajna score 2.6 and concede 1.5 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. CS Concordia Chiajna average 4.2 corners and 3.2 cards a game. Asa Targu Mures score 0.6 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and three games without a goal. Asa Targu Mures average 4.8 corners and 1.9 cards a game.
The case against. Asa Targu Mures's record still gives them 35% to win.
The read. CS Concordia Chiajna to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make CS Concordia Chiajna the likelier winners; CS Concordia Chiajna are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CS Concordia Chiajna. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 72%.
The bets. Best bet: CS Concordia Chiajna (Draw No Bet) at 1.28, 71% on the records (CS Concordia Chiajna won 4 of 7 (draws left out); Asa Targu Mures lost 5 of 8 (draws left out)). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18 (78%). Backup: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: CS Concordia Chiajna 2-1 Asa Targu Mures (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CS Concordia Chiajna or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CSC 7 of 8 (88%) · ASA 8 of 9 (89%)88.2%
CS Concordia Chiajna: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
CS Concordia Chiajna or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
CSC 7 of 8 (88%) · ASA 8 of 9 (89%)88.2%
CS Concordia Chiajna: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
CS Concordia Chiajna or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CSC 7 of 8 (88%) · ASA 8 of 9 (89%)88.2%
CS Concordia Chiajna: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
CS Concordia Chiajna (Draw No Bet)MAININ CODES
1.28
CSC 4 of 7 (57%) · ASA 5 of 8 (62%)71.2%
CS Concordia Chiajna won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Asa Targu Mures lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 60% · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 2
CS Concordia Chiajna or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.11
CSC 3 of 5 (60%) · ASA 5 of 8 (62%)70.5%
CS Concordia Chiajna scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
CS Concordia Chiajna 1UPIN CODES
1.33
CSC 3 of 5 (60%) · ASA 5 of 8 (62%)70.5%
CS Concordia Chiajna scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures trailed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
CS Concordia Chiajna to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
CSC 4 of 8 (50%) · ASA 5 of 9 (56%)53.9%
CS Concordia Chiajna won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures lost 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 53% · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
1X2 - 2UP: CS Concordia ChiajnaLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
CSC 2 of 5 (40%) · ASA 4 of 8 (50%)52.2%
CS Concordia Chiajna scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 2 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures trailed by 2 or lost in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CSC 8 of 8 (100%) · ASA 9 of 9 (100%)93.6%
CS Concordia Chiajna: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.19
CSC 7 of 8 (88%) · ASA 5 of 9 (56%)78.2%
CS Concordia Chiajna: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.65
CSC 7 of 8 (88%) · ASA 5 of 9 (56%)54.1%
CS Concordia Chiajna: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.65
CSC 6 of 8 (75%) · ASA 4 of 9 (44%)54.9%
CS Concordia Chiajna: both scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures: both scored in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
CS CONCORDIA CHIAJNA GOALS
CS Concordia Chiajna Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CSC 7 of 8 (88%) · ASA 8 of 9 (89%)83.2%
CS Concordia Chiajna scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
CS Concordia Chiajna Over 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CSC 6 of 8 (75%) · ASA 5 of 9 (56%)53.3%
CS Concordia Chiajna scored over 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Asa Targu Mures conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level
ASA TARGU MURES GOALS
Asa Targu Mures Over 0.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CSC 5 of 9 (56%) · ASA 7 of 8 (88%)65.3%
Asa Targu Mures scored in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · CS Concordia Chiajna conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Asa Targu Mures: only games against sides at CS Concordia Chiajna's level · CS Concordia Chiajna: only games against sides at Asa Targu Mures's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.8%
CS Concordia Chiajna goals →
Asa Targu Mures goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-09%
3-06%
4-02%
5-00.9%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-10.9%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
CS CONCORDIA CHIAJNAWDDWLLWLWW1.70 PPG
ASA TARGU MURESLLLLWDWLWL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CS CONCORDIA CHIAJNA HOMExASA TARGU MURES AWAY
2.33SCORED A GAME1.171.58CONCEDED A GAME1.8380%BOTH SCORED50%10%CLEAN SHEETS10%4.17CORNERS A GAME4.823.17CARDS A GAME1.91
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.17POINTS A GAME1.00+0.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.64-3.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.00.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.66LEAGUE GAMES11
Asa Targu Mures: the quality side - more shots than it allows.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
66%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 85/90
CS CONCORDIA CHIAJNA OR DRAW
71%
NO · 80/85
ASA TARGU MURES OR DRAW
62%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CS CONCORDIA CHIAJNAxASA TARGU MURES
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME1.201.80CONCEDED A GAME2.003.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS40%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%80%BOTH SCORE40%6.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–11.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
CS Concordia Chiajna have scored in 90% of their games.
Asa Targu Mures have scored in 60% of their games.
CS Concordia Chiajna kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Asa Targu Mures kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards